Sold2017A Finely Silk Tibetan Antique ThangkaAntique Tibetan silk Thangka depicting Tibetan Buddha with intricately luckily pattern. Dimensions: H 152.00cm; W 105,00cm.See Sold Price
Sold201818TH C. LARGE SILK KESI THANGKA OF PADMASAMBHAVA18th C. Large Chinese Tibetan silk Kesi Thangka, finely illustrated the scene of The 8 forms of Padmasambhava. The Main Founder of Tibetan Buddhism together with His Eight Manifestations) With a steadSee Sold Price
Sold2016LARGE 17/18TH C SILK THANGKA, THE 8 FORMS PADMASAMBHAVAIMPORTANT, RARE 17th/18th C. Large Chinese Sino-Tibetan embroidery silk ThangKa, finely embroidery illustrated the scene of "The 8 forms of Padmasambhava" (Padmasambhava (Tibetan: pema Jung ne. EnglisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Tibetan Thangka on Silk18th century Tibetan thangka on silk depicting configurations of deities, 23 1/2" X 32 1/2" sight, 32" X 42" overall.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tibetan Thangka Buddha Kalachakra Mandala SignedAntique Tibetan thangka with finely hand painted detailed design showing the Kalachakra Mandala, the home of Buddha, with Buddha in the centre, surround by intricately detailed painting showing variouSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tibetan Antique Thangka White Tara ProtectionAntique Tibetan thangka with hand painted detailed design showing White Tara in the centre, left hand in the Abhaya Protection Mudra, with other deities below and above, with silk border; this thangkaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tibetan Antique Thangka Hand Painted Buddha, MonksAntique Tibetan thangka with hand painted detailed design showing Buddha in the center with other deities above and worshipping monks below, with hand sewn silk border; this thangka has been temple blSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Tibetan ThangkaAntique Tibetan Thangka. Hand painted on silk. Inscribed verso. Provenance: From the estate of Francis Luis Mora (1874 - 1940). Image Size: 21.25 x 14.25 in. Overall Hanging Size: 38 x 21 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Tibetan Thangka, 5 KingsAntique Tibetan Thangka. Hand painted on silk. Depicting 5 kings. Old label verso. With exterior of image having embroidered auspicious symbols throughout. Provenance: Estate of Francis Luis Mora (187See Sold Price
Sold2023Early Antique TIbetan ThangkaEarly Antique TIbetan Thangka. Hand painted on silk. Provenance: Estate of Francis Luis Mora (1874 - 1940). Image Size: 17 x 13.5 in. Overall Hanging Size: 36.25 x 20.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Early Antique Chinese Tibetan Thangka Deity Painting Silk BorderDescribed By: Michelle HFA DBJQ NFDD Title: Large Early Antique Chinese Tibetan Thangka Deity Painting Silk Border Description:Large Early Antique Chinese Tibetan Thangka Deity Painting Silk Border CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tibetan Buddhist Antique Thangka Gouache PaintingAntique Chinese silk scroll thangka or thanka painting. A figurative work in the style of the 18th to 19th Century Tibetan School, depicting a central Gautama Buddha figure, seated on a carved lotus,See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Hand Painted Silk Tibetan ThangkaAntique Hand Painted Silk Tibetan Thangka. Hand painted silk Thangka depicting Buddhist deities surrounded by disciples. Professionally matted and framed. Frame measures 35.5 inches x 30.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique 19th Ct. Tibetan Silk ThangkaDESCRIPTION: Antique 19th Ct. Tibetan Silk Thangka features a depiction of a seated deity in a meditative posture backed by seven further meditating deities. Finished with gilded trims and accents aloSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Tibetan Buddha Thangka Bordered In SilkDESCRIPTION: Thangka on fabric depicting a central image of a buddhist deity seated on a lotus throne, wearing a headdress crowned with flames and an ushnisha (top knot-like protuberance); figure's leSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANTIQUE TIBETAN BUDDHIST THANGKA OIL ON SILKAntique Tibetan Buddhist oil painting on silk depicting Buddha with numerous figures. Mounted in a black painted bamboo design wooden frame with mat behind glass screen. Work on silk measures approx.See Sold Price
Sold2023Early Antique Tibetan Thangka, MahasiddhaEarly Antique Tibetan Thangka, Mahasiddha. Hand painted on silk. Old label verso. Provenance: Francis Luis Mora (1874 - 1940). Image Size: 28 x 18.75 in. Overall Hanging Size: 45.5 x 24 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Tibetan Thangka, BardoAntique Tibetan Thangka, Bardo. Hand painted on silk. Signed in script verso. Old label on backside. Provenance: Estate of Francis Luis Mora (1874 - 1940). Image Size: 23.25 x 19.25 in. Overall HanginSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Tibetan Thangka, BardoAntique TIbetan Thangka, Bardo. Hand painted on silk. Floral embroiderery surrounding exterior of image. Provenance: From the estate of Francis Luis Mora (1874 - 1940). Image Size: 26.25 x 20.25 in. OSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Tibetan Thangka, BhutanAntique Tibetan Thangka, Bhutan. Hand painted on silk. Provenance: Estate of Francis Luis Mora (1874 - 1940). Image Size: 13.75 x 10 in. Overall Hanging Size: 29 x 21 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Tibetan Thangka, SignedAntique Tibetan Thangka, Signed and inscribed verso in script. Hand painted on silk. Provenance: Estate of Francis Luis Mora (1874 - 1940). Image Size: 28.5 x 17.5 in. Overall Hanging Size: 46 x 25.5See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Tibetan Thangka, 4 Arhats. SignedAntique Tibetan Thangka depicting 4 Arhats. Hand painted on silk with gold highlights. Inscribed verso. Provenance: Estate of Francis Luis Mora (1874 - 1940). Image Size: 28 x 19 in. Overall Hanging SSee Sold Price
May 18Winfield Auction GalleryAntique Tibetan Hand Painted Silk and Canvas Thangka with Figures C1920$200
May 18Winfield Auction GalleryAntique Tibetan Hand Painted Silk and Canvas Thangka with Figures C1920$200
May 18Winfield Auction GalleryAntique Tibetan Hand Painted Silk and Canvas Thangka with Figures C1920$200
May 18Winfield Auction GalleryAntique Tibetan Hand Painted Silk and Canvas Thangka with Figures C1920$200
May 18Winfield Auction GalleryAntique Tibetan Hand Painted Silk and Canvas Thangka with Figures C1920$200
May 18Winfield Auction GalleryAntique Tibetan Hand Painted Silk and Canvas Thangka with Figures C1920$200
May 18Winfield Auction GalleryAntique Tibetan Hand Painted Silk and Canvas Thangka with Figures C1920$200
May 18Winfield Auction GalleryAntique Tibetan Hand Painted Silk and Canvas Thangka with Figures C1920$200
May 16Ma San AuctionA TIBETAN THANGKA, 20TH CENTURY. Polychrome painted on canvas depicting an image of Buddha with£60
3 hrs LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseAn Antique Himalayan Tibetan Dzi Bead, Silk Route, Medieval Period$5
Jun 02Nazmiyal AuctionsFinely Woven Silk and Wool Vintage Persian Tabriz Rug 16 ft 10 in x 11 ft 4 in (5.13 m x 3.45 m)$10,000