Sold2022Chinese Bronze Duck Figural GroupDESCRIPTION: A Chinese patinated Bronze Figural duck group depicts a mother duck with duckling, crafted with intricate details. Completed in a dark brown hue. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: China DIMENSIONSee Sold Price
Sold2024Grand Tour bronze of the Borghese GladiatorGrand Tour bronze of the Borghese Gladiator, 19th c., Italy or France, after the antique, dark brown patinated cast bronze, mounted to breche rouge plinth, unsigned, 10"h x 11"l x 6"w (bronze) ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Patinated Bronze Tiger on LabradoriteInteresting antique from China. Sculpture appears to be patinated bronze in the form of a tiger. Mounted on a huge piece of Labradorite. The tiger was sculpted to be missing both the front and back leSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Japanese Bronze Vase with Dragons & Birds - RichLarge Japanese Bronze Vase with Dragons & Birds - Rich brown patinated bronze vase with 3-dimensional dragons, foliage & birds. Neck and body are fitted together in two parts, bottom of vase is removeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bronze bust of a young woman, by CARRIER-BELLEUSE ( FRENCH, 1824-1887), signedBronze bust of a young woman, by CARRIER-BELLEUSE ( FRENCH, 1824-1887), signed on the back, dark brown patinated bronze sculpture on rouge marble base. very good condition. H: 22 inches, W: 10.5 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2024C. JERE (1910-2008) PATINATED BRONZE & ONYX 'SKIER' SCULPTURECURTIS JERE (1910-2008 - WAS ACTIVE / LIVED IN CALIFORNIA / CHINA) PATINATED BRONZE & ONYX 'SKIER' SCULPTURE - SIGNED AND DATED 1977 - 10 1/2" HIGHSee Sold Price
Sold2022C. JERE PATINATED BRONZE & ONYX 'SKIER' SCULPTURECURTIS JERE (1910-2008 - WAS ACTIVE / LIVED IN CALIFORNIA / CHINA) PATINATED BRONZE & ONYX 'SKIER' SCULPTURE - SIGNED AND DATED 1977 - 10 1/2" HIGHSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique French Dore Bronze Cherub CandelabraCrafted of cast bronze with a gold gilt finish. Ornate design with seven lights in a leafy floral design. Brown patinated bronze cherub seated in the center holding a lamb. Base with shell and floralSee Sold Price
Sold2023A grouping of three small antique bronzes of childrenA grouping of three antique patinated bronzes of children including a brown patinated bust of a bogrinning boy signed Gemito (6.5"H), a small french brown patinated bronze of a young child with a vineSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese & Japanese Bronze & Other Metal Items, 3Chinese brown-patinated bronze foo dog and two playing cubs figure, gilt and patinated brass seal stamp with male foo dog topper, and Japanese brass and bronze "fishing basket" inkwell, antique. FromSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Meiji Bronze Floral & Fauna Baluster VaseAn antique Japanese bronze vase. Produced Meiji period, circa 1868-1912. Dark brown patinated bronze covered in floral and fauna forms with encircling birds, flora, branches, and vines. Rim decoratedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Meiji Bronze Floral & Fauna Baluster VaseAn antique Japanese bronze vase. Produced Meiji period, circa 1868-1912. Dark brown patinated bronze covered in floral and fauna forms with encircling birds, flora, branches, and vines. Dual elephantSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Chinese Bronze Figures with a SE Asian figurine- Includes: a brown patinated Chinese bronzeThree Chinese Bronze Figures with a SE Asian figurine- Includes: a brown patinated Chinese bronze sculpture of a man reading and riding an ox 8 1/2" h x 10" W (some green/blue patinated areas); a ChinSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Carl Kauba (Austrian, 1865-1922) "Desperado" BronzeDESCRIPTION: after Carl Kauba (Austrian, 1865-1922), Desperado dark brown patinated cast bronze, with incised signature in the casting, the dynamic composition depicting horse and rider lunging over aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Grouping of antique bronzes of childrenA grouping of four antique French bronzes of children including a pair of gilt bronze putti / cherubs on marble bases ( 6"H x 2.5" in diameter), a brown patinated Spanish bronze of a seated toddler siSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Bronze Zhang GuolaoDESCRIPTION: A Chinese bronze sculpture of a Zhang Guolao holding a scroll with his palms facing upwards, riding upon the back of a mule who is grazing, with its head tilted downwards. Finished with aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Thai Bronze Standing BuddhaWith hands in Anjali Mudra; palms together, thumbs touching sternum, a gesture of greeting, welcome, and prayer. Remnants of original parcel gilt remain on the deeply patinated brown-black bronze. OldSee Sold Price
Sold2020Light BringerLight Bringer, based on an antique model, 2 pieces, bronze, green and brown patinated, figure is oriented slightly to the right, facial features well observed u. implemented, lively effect on the viewSee Sold Price
Sold2020Light BringerLight Bringer, based on an antique model, 2 pieces, bronze, green and brown patinated, figure is oriented slightly to the left, facial features well observed u. implemented, lively effect on the vieweSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Studios "Chinese" Desk Hinged InkwellDESCRIPTION: Antique Tiffany Studios "Chinese" Desk Hinged Inkwell. Circa 1900. In patinated bronze with brown and green patina finish, and with removable glass liner. Impressed: "TIFFANY STUDIOS NEWSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique French Bronze Mantel ClockDESCRIPTION: A two tone bronze French mantel clock. Comprises of a brown patinated rectangular base embellished with gilded bronze rows of Gothic structures and gates. Atop the base are five groups ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Figural Bronze Satyr CandlesticksPair of Continental figural gilt and patinated bronze candlesticks, comprised of a brown patinated male satyr holding a gilt bronze candleholder while standing on a round gilt bronze base mounted uponSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Diminutive Bronze Yuhuchunping VaseDESCRIPTION: A Chinese diminutive Yuhuchunping two tone bronze vase. Features a bulbous form with a brown patinated base garnished by two gilt bronze pixiu lion climbing along the sides. Stamped alongSee Sold Price
4 days LeftTopwellsA Japanese Parcel-Gilt Bronze Two-Part Censer in the Form of Zhang Guolao and a Donkey$100
Oct 15GOLDFIELD AUCTIONChina - Brown patina bronze vase in the form of a tree trunk, flowers and roots, 19th-20th century.€200