Sold2023"The dyers" 1977, oil on canvas, Syrian school, signature illegible, Arabic inscription on the back."The dyers" 1977, oil on canvas, Syrian school, Arabic signature illegible, Arabic inscription on the back.See Sold Price
Sold2017Anton Refregier silkscreenAnton Refregier- ''San Francisco's '34 Waterfront Strike''- silkscreen in colors, signed and numbered 10/75 in pen. 11 1/4 x 22 1/4''See Sold Price
Sold2024Anton Refregier Untitled (New York)Anton Refregier (Russian, American, 1905-1979) Untitled (New York) Gouache, pencil, and charcoal on board 8.25 x 22.25 (in) 15.75 x 29.75 x 1.75 (in) Framed Unsigned Thomas McCormick Gallery tag, versSee Sold Price
Sold2017Anton Refregier (1905-1979)Woodstock Tapestry Group (three pieces) c. 1955; Woven Dyed Wool; 66" x 74", 73" x 46", 23" x 45"; NA, Unframed. From Rotron Corp. Commissioned by Jacque Van Rijn. Reserve.See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTON REFREGIER Seated Woman with a Guitar.ANTON REFREGIER Seated Woman with a Guitar. Oil and gouache on Masonite, 1953. 1022x763 mm; 40¼x30¼ inches. Signed and dated in oil, lower right recto.Ex-collection private collection, ChicaSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTON REFREGIER (RUSSIAN/AMERICAN 1905-1979), WOOLANTON REFREGIER (RUSSIAN/AMERICAN 1905-1979), WOOL WOVEN TAPESTRY, DOVES AND LEAVES. 52 X 29"See Sold Price
Sold2018Anton Refregier (1905-1979)Anton Refregier (1905-1979) Garden on Eden, 1968 Oil on board Signed and dated on recto Image: 21.5 x 13.5 inches; Framed: 27 x 19 inches Provenance: Heritage Gallery, Los Angeles, CA, tag on versoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Anton Refregier, Two Women with Shawls, Gouache on BarkArtist: Anton Refregier, American (1905 - 1979) Title: Two Women with Shawls Year: circa 1965 Medium: Gouache on Bark, signed l.r. Size: 11 in. x 14 in. (27.94 cm x 35.56 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2016Anton Refregier (1905-1979)Girl in the Grass, 1962, Oil on Canvas, 14" x 22", SUR, Framed. Rudolph Galleries, Woodstock, NY, label on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2020SIGNATURE ILLEGIBLE. UNITED STATES LINES / USA. CircaSIGNATURE ILLEGIBLE UNITED STATES LINES / USA. Circa 1950s. 32x23 inches, 82x58 cm. Condition A- / B+: minor foxing in margins and image; tape-repaired tear at bottom edge. Paper. An exceptional and pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Anton Refregier (1905-1979) Russian - Color LithographAnton Refregier (1905-1979) Russian - Color Lithograph - 198 / 200 Signed lower right. Dimension: 15 x 22" Strong colors.See Sold Price
Sold2024"The dyers" 1977, oil on canvas, Syrian school, signature illegible, Arabic inscription on the back."The dyers" 1977, oil on canvas, Syrian school, Arabic signature illegible, Arabic inscription on the back. Height: 75cm; Width: 55cm;See Sold Price
Sold2020Anton Refregier (American, 1905-1979) "Woman playingAnton Refregier (American, 1905-1979) "Woman playing guitar," oil on board, signed lower right in red: "A Refregier." Image: 40" H x 29.5" W; frame: 49" H x 38.5" W x 2.25" D. Flaking and paint loss.See Sold Price
Sold2023GROUP OF FOUR OIL ON CANVAS, WATERFRONT SCENE, SIGNATURE ILLEGIBLE, 19.5 X 15.5 IMAGE, 26 X 22GROUP OF FOUR OIL ON CANVAS, WATERFRONT SCENE, SIGNATURE ILLEGIBLE, 19.5 X 15.5 IMAGE, 26 X 22 OVERALL LARGESTSee Sold Price
Sold2023Spanish school, late 19th century. "Landscape". Oil on canvas. Signature illegible. Period frame.Spanish school of the late 19th century. "Landscape. Oil on canvas. Illegible signature. Period frame. Measurements: 56 x 47 cm; 80 x 70 cm (frame). Landscape painting resolved in postimpressionist teSee Sold Price
Sold2023GROUP OF THREE OIL ON CANVAS, ABSTRACT WATERFRONT SCENE, SIGNATURE ILLEGIBLE, 17.5 X 13 IMAGE, 23 XGROUP OF THREE OIL ON CANVAS, ABSTRACT WATERFRONT SCENE, SIGNATURE ILLEGIBLE, 17.5 X 13 IMAGE, 23 X 19 LARGEST OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2022SIGNED LANDSCAPE WITH FIGURES & VILLAGE OIL/CANVAS 14" X 18.5" FRAME (SIGNATURE ILLEGIBLE)SIGNED LANDSCAPE WITH FIGURES & VILLAGE OIL/CANVAS 14" X 18.5" FRAME (SIGNATURE ILLEGIBLE)See Sold Price
Sold2020Anton Refregier (Russia,CA,1905-1979) pastel paintingARTIST: Anton L Refregier (Russian, California, 1905 - 1979) NAME: Mother and Child MEDIUM: pastel on paper CONDITION: Very good. Framed under glass. SIGHT SIZE: 13 x 10 inches / 33 x 25 cm FRAME SIZESee Sold Price
Sold20232 19TH CENTURY PAINTINGS, BOATS ON THE WATER, SIGNATURE ILLEGIBLE , OIL ON CANVAS, UNFRAMED 18X282 19TH CENTURY PAINTINGS, BOATS ON THE WATER, SIGNATURE ILLEGIBLE , OIL ON CANVAS, UNFRAMED 18X28See Sold Price
Sold2022SIGNED LANDSCAPE WITH FIGURE GARDENING / GARDEN OIL/CANVAS 14"X 18.5" FRAME (SIGNATURE ILLEGIBLE)SIGNED LANDSCAPE WITH FIGURE GARDENING / GARDEN OIL/CANVAS 14"X 18.5" FRAME (SIGNATURE ILLEGIBLE)See Sold Price
Sold2018Anton Refregier 1905-1979 Female Portrait PaintingAnton Refregier (1905-1979 California / Russian Federation) Original oil on canvas portrait painting, Titled "Old Quarry". Artwork depicts a young girl napping in a stone quarry in bright mid centurySee Sold Price
Sold2018Flower and butterfly ptg, signature illegible, c.1880Flower and butterfly painting, signature illegible, c.1880.Oil on canvas painting 17.5" x 11.5" in a frame 23.5" x 17.5".See Sold Price
Sold2023"Still-life with turnips", oil on cardboard authors signature illegible, date 1875."Still-life with turnips", oil on cardboard authors signature illegible, date 1875.See Sold Price
Sold20231960s Bust of Tatiana Padwa by Anton Refregier 1905-1979, Well Listed Artist, 16 inches height1960s Bust of Tatiana Padwa by Anton Refregier 1905-1979, Well Listed Artist, 16 inches height. Hard Plaster Sculpture. size: 16x10. ASKart: Anton L. Refregier (1905 - 1979) was active/lived in CalifoSee Sold Price
Jun 01Art Legacy AuctionsSURREAL PAINTING AFTER DALI ILLEGIBLE SIGNATURE ??THE LYSERGIC GLOBE?? 60’S$2,400
25 mins LeftArt Legacy AuctionsOld studio oil painting by Los Borrachos de Velazquez. Artist illegible signature.$990
25 mins LeftArt Legacy AuctionsVaslauer Ausstich OLD PAINTING MAN WITH BOTTLE Vaslauer Ausstich ILLEGIBLE SIGNATURE$1,500