Sold2022Luigi Caccia Dominioni - Ceiling lamp, 1960 ca.h 50x40 cm LS10 model, with metal structure and glass.Azucena productionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Luciano Vistosi - Ceiling lamp, 1960 ca.h 80x40 cm blown glass. Vetrerie Vistosi productionSee Sold Price
Sold2022FONTANA ARTE Ceiling lamp.Ceiling lamp. 1960. Etched and sandblasted crystal, brass.. Cm 30,00 x 70,00 x 70,00.See Sold Price
Sold2018ACHILLE & PIERGIACOMO CASTIGLIONILampada a sospensione Viscontea, Flos 1960. Cocoon - A CEILING LAMP BY A. & P. CASTIGLIONI cm 89x73See Sold Price
Sold2018ITALIAN MID-CENTURY MODERN 1-LIGHT CEILING LAMPItalian design mid-century modern glass single-light ceiling lamp, c. 1960, having shaped white and blue-tone glass shade, surrounding single light at center, in need of wiring, approx 14.5"h, 16"diamSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO NASONLampada a sospensione. Metallo cromato, vetro soffiato. Produzione A.V. Mazzega, 1960 ca. cm 117x43 A CEILING LAMP BY C. NASON Buone condizioni generali. Piccole righe, leggeri graffi, normali segni dSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAOLO VENINI 1895-1959 'Poliedri' series ceiling lamp'Poliedri' series ceiling lamp for Venini 1960 Metal, blown glass. Manufacturer's mark. 10.63 x 31.50 in. TAGS: Design Ceiling lampsSee Sold Price
Sold2023TONI ZUCCHERI Ceiling lamp for Venini.Ceiling lamp for Venini. 1960. Metal and Murano glass.. Cm 53,00 x 101,00 x 53,00. Literature: Catalogo Verde VeniniSee Sold Price
Sold2016STILNOVO Una plafoniera "1206", anni '60.STILNOVO Una plafoniera "1206", anni '60. Alluminio laccato, vetro "Triplex Opal". Marca impressa "Stilnovo Italy". Altezza cm 17, diametro cm 38. A ceiling lamp, "1206" model, 1960's. Lacquered alumiSee Sold Price
Sold2022TAPIO WIRKKALA Ceiling lamp for Artek.Ceiling lamp for Artek. 1960. Painted metal.. Cm 20,00 x 80,00 x 20,00. Literature: Domus n. 371, October 1960, p. 19 - Domus n. 442, september 1966, p. d/352.See Sold Price
Sold2019ALBANO POLI SIX APPLIQUES OR CEILING LAMPS FOR POLIARTEALBANO POLI SIX APPLIQUES OR CEILING LAMPS FOR POLIARTE 1960 CIRCA Patinated iron structure, polychrome glass. Diameter 19.68 in. - TAGS: DESIGNSee Sold Price
Sold2024STILNOVODue lampade a palfone. Metallo verniciato, vetro stampato curvato. Italia 1960 ca. cm 9x22 TWO CEILING LAMPS BY STILNOVO Buone condizioni. Righe, segni d'usura, lievi aloni, trascurabili mancanze allaSee Sold Price
Sold2024SERGIO MAZZA Kappa ceiling lamp for Artemide, Milano.MAZZA SERGIO (n. 1931) Kappa ceiling lamp for Artemide, Milano. 1960. Nickel-plated brass, opaline glass and molded glass.. Cm 40,00 x 86,00 x 40,00. Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design itaSee Sold Price
Sold2016J.J.M. Hoogervorst, ceiling lampJ.J.M. Hoogervorst ceiling lamp AnviaThe Netherlands, c. 1960enameled steel, enameled aluminum79.5 w x 14.75 d x 28 h in (202 x 37 x 71 cm)See Sold Price
2015Italian Manufacture, ceiling lightItalian Manufacture, Nine lights ceiling lamp. Varnished metal, wood, glass. 1960 ca Manifattura italiana. Lampada a plafone a 9 luci. Metallo verniciato, legno, vetro. Dimensioni: 33 x 35 x 25 cm (13See Sold Price
Jun 25John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Isamu Noguchi (1904-1988), An Akari Model L1 ceiling lamp shade, 2014$175(2 bids)