Sold2022ANTONI CLAVÉ I SANMARTà (Barcelona, Spain, 1913 –ANTONI CLAVÉ I SANMARTà (Barcelona, 1913 - Saint Tropez, France, 2005). "Tête au Fond Blanc", 1972. Mixed media on marbled paper on canvas. Signed in the lower right corner. Enclosed certificaSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONI CLAVÉ I SANMARTà (Barcelona, 1913 - Saint Tropez, France, 2005). "La folle au chapeau".ANTONI CLAVÉ I SANMARTà (Barcelona, 1913 - Saint Tropez, France, 2005). "La folle au chapeau. Paris, 1948. Oil on canvas. Signed in the lower right corner. Titled on the back. Attached is a photoSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONI CLAVÉ I SANMARTà (Barcelona, 1913 - Saint Tropez, France, 2005). "Untitled. Mixed media onANTONI CLAVÉ I SANMARTà (Barcelona, 1913 - Saint Tropez, France, 2005). "Untitled. Mixed media on paper. Signed in the lower left corner. Size: 76 x 57 cm; 101 x 71 cm (frame). In this mixed mediSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antoni Clavé, Superposition métal, Mixed Media, 1972Cut and embossed aluminum sheet over collaged felt on aluminum sheet France, 1972 Antoni Clavé i Sanmartí (1913-2005) – Catalan painter, sculptor, collage artist, illustrator, stage designer and gSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONI CLAVÉ (1913-2005) Hommage au Greco 1964ANTONI CLAVÉ (1913-2005) Hommage au Greco 1964 signé ; titré et daté 1964 et inscrit 22 au revers huile sur toile signed ; titled and dated 1964 and inscribed 22See Sold Price
Sold2022Antoni Clave (Spanish, 1913-2005) Empreinte No. 6, 1960Antoni Clave (Spanish, 1913-2005) Empreinte No. 6, 1960 lead bas relief on velvet 17 x 24 x 2 1/2 inches. Sold to Benefit the Acquisition Fund of the Indianapolis Museum of Art at Newfields ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antoni Clavé (1913-2005), "Ils sont ensemble", 2002, technique mixte sur toile (huile, collage,Antoni Clavé (1913-2005), "Ils sont ensemble", 2002, technique mixte sur toile (huile, collage, encre, fusain, crayon gras), signée et datée, 130x145 cm; Certificat d'authenticité des ArchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antoni Clavé (1913-2005), "Sans titre III", 1973, technique mixte sur toile (huile, collage),Antoni Clavé (1913-2005), "Sans titre III", 1973, technique mixte sur toile (huile, collage), signée, contresignée, titrée et datée au verso, 90x90 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antoni Clavé (1913-2005), Composition, c. 1961, huile sur toile, signée, contresignéeAntoni Clavé (1913-2005), Composition, c. 1961, huile sur toile, signée, contresignée au verso, 100x114 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antoni Clavé (1913-2005), "Œil Rouge, Gant Blanc", 1975, technique mixte sur toile (huile,Antoni Clavé (1913-2005), "Å’il Rouge, Gant Blanc", 1975, technique mixte sur toile (huile, fusain, crayon de graphite, collage, gaufrage), signée, contresignée, titrée et datée au vSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOAN PONÇ BONET (Barcelona, 1927 - Saint-Paul, France, 1984). “Geometric Metaphysics,†ca.JOAN PONÇ BONET (Barcelona, 1927 - Saint-Paul, France, 1984). "Geometric Metaphysics", ca. 1969. Oil on canvas. Signed on the back. Work exhibited in "Joan Ponç: Retrospective exhibition". ZaraSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOAN PONÇ BONET (Barcelona, 1927 - Saint-Paul, France, 1984). "Pyrenean Nocturne", 1980-83. Oil onJOAN PONÇ BONET (Barcelona, 1927 - Saint-Paul, France, 1984). "Pyrenean Nocturne", 1980-83. Oil on canvas. Titled and dated on the back. With the label of the Galeria Dau al Set on the back (withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antoine Bouvard Jr (French,1912-1975) oil paintingARTIST: Antoine Bouvard Jr (France, 1913 - 1972) NAME: Venice Cityscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 20 x 24 inches / 50 x 60 cm FRAME SIZSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antoine Bouvard Jr (French,1912-1975) oil paintingARTIST: Antoine Bouvard Jr (France, 1913 - 1972) NAME: Venice Cityscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 20 x 24 inches / 50 x 60 cm FRAME SIZSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOAN PONÇ BONET (Barcelona, 1927 - Saint-Paul, France, 1984). "Geometric Metaphysics B-11",JOAN PONÇ BONET (Barcelona, 1927 - Saint-Paul, France, 1984). "Geometric Metaphysics B-11", 1969-1970. Oil on canvas. Signed on the back. Label of the Joan Prats gallery, Barcelona, on the back. TSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOAN PONÇ BONET (Barcelona, 1927 - Saint-Paul, France, 1984). Untitled. Mixed media on paper.JOAN PONÇ BONET (Barcelona, 1927 - Saint-Paul, France, 1984). Untitled. Mixed media on paper. Signed on the back. Size: 70 x 65 cm; 95 x 88 cm (frame). In his work Ponç manifests himself as a sSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOAN HERNÃNDEZ PIJUAN (Barcelona, 1931 - 2005). "Espai Vert", 1972. Oil on canvas. Signed in theJOAN HERNÃNDEZ PIJUAN (Barcelona, 1931 - 2005). "Espai Vert", 1972. Oil on canvas. Signed in the lower right corner. Signed, dated and titled on the back. Size: 24 x 33 cm; 36 x 27 cm (frame). This wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Elmar Kits (Estonian 1913 - 1972)Teos on fikseeritud Tartu Kunstimuuseumi näitusekataloogis “Elmat Kitse fenomen” (Tartu Kunstimuuseum 1994, lk. 100, nr.599). Kunstniku loomingus on palju eskiisina mõjuvaid, elaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elmar Kits (Estonian 1913 - 1972)Taevaskoda. 1967. Õli. Lõuend. 65 x 49 cm. Taevaskoda on Eesti looduslikult kaunimaid paiku ja E. Kitse maastikepaar, mis kujutab Ahja jõe kõrget liivakallast seal eri aspektiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elmar Kits (Estonian 1913 - 1972)Taevaskoda. 1967. Õli. Lõuend. 65 x 49 cm. Taevaskoda on Eesti looduslikult kaunimaid paiku ja E. Kitse maastikepaar, mis kujutab Ahja jõe kõrget liivakallast seal eri aspektiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Elmar Kits (Estonian 1913 - 1972) VõõrasemadSuurte kompositsioonide, panoraamsete maastike, seinamaalide, poolabstraktsete või abstraktsete improvisatsioonide kõrval maalis Elmar Kits justkui muuseas lilli, enamasti väikeses formSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marie Mela Muter (1876-1967), PORT IN SAINT TROPEZ, 1920, WMARIE MELA MUTER (1876-1967), POLISH/FRENCHPORT IN SAINT TROPEZ, 1920Watercolour and ink on paper; signed “Muter” lower right, titled and dated 1920 to gallery label verso backing.16.5 insSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTONI CLAVE (1913-2005) OVERSIZED ABSTRACT O/CPossible gold pigment. Signed, dated 1970 lower right. Dimensions: (frame) H 65.5" x W 57.5" (Sight) H 63.5" x W 55" Condition: Canvas with slightly uneven surface. Some rubbing around edges.See Sold Price
2017School Of Antoni Clave Oil on Canvas Signed Dated 1958School Of Antoni Clave Oil on Canvas Signed Dated 1958. Picture - 21" high x 17 1/2" wide. Picture with frame - 28" high x 24 1/2" wide.See Sold Price
Jun 06Subastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)ANTONI CLAVÉ (1913-2005) "STILL LIFE", 1953.€30,000
17 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHelmut Newton, Jerry Hall, American Vogue, Miami, Florida, 1974$100
Jun 06Austin Auction GalleryFRENCH SAINT LOUIS ART GLASS MILLEFIORI PAPERWEIGHT PEN HOLDER$325(2 bids)
Jun 13Eldred'sMINTON PÂTE-SUR-PÂTE MOON FLASK Late 19th Century Height 6". Diameter 5.5".$1,500(5 bids)
Jun 05Lion Heart AutographsRare ALS by American Indian Artist Allan Houser: “I am an Apache...taken as prisoners of war$200
5 days LeftCollective HudsonGiulio Romano Old Master Oil on Canvas Painting Depicting Saint Margaret Slaying the Dragon$325
7 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersTwo French Romanesque Stained Glass Panels Fragments Depicting the Flight Into Egypt Mostly 12th$400