Sold2023Branko Paradis Adam and Eve Oil on Plexiglas, 1977Branko Paradis (Croatian/American, b. 1942), Adam and Eve, reverse oil painting on plexiglas, signed and dated lower left corner "Paradis / 77 / M". Image: 29.5" H x 23.5" W; frame: 35" H x 29" W.See Sold Price
Sold2020DE ES SCHWERTBERGER (AUSTRIAN B. 1942)DE ES SCHWERTBERGER (AUSTRIAN B. 1942) Protection , 1975 oil on slate 68.5 x 101.5 cm (27 x 40 in.) signed lower right and titled on label on verso PROVENANCE Private collection, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Denise Ferran RUA (b.1942) Patricia's Garden Oil on canvas, 30.5 x 30.5cm (12 x 12'') SignedDenise Ferran RUA (b.1942) Patricia's Garden Oil on canvas, 30.5 x 30.5cm (12 x 12'') Signed Provenance: With The Gordon Gallery, Derry.See Sold Price
Sold2022DO QUANG EM (VIETNAMESE, B.1942), OIL ON CANVAS, 1973, H 39", W 31.5", PORTRAIT OF DOSTOYEVSKYDO QUANG EM (VIETNAMESE, B.1942), OIL ON CANVAS, 1973, H 39", W 31.5", PORTRAIT OF DOSTOYEVSKY Unfinished painting. Pensive outlook.See Sold Price
Sold2021Nate Ronniger (b. 1977) Oil on PanelNate Ronniger Oil on Panel. Still Life with Robot, Lamp, Penguins, and Box. Excellent condition. Approx. 24 in x 12 in. 5 lbs 1 oz weight. Signed on Recto, bottom right corner.See Sold Price
Sold2021Nate Ronniger (b. 1977) Oil on PanelNate Ronniger Oil on Panel. Still Life with Doll, Two Boxes, and Frog. Excellent condition. Visible approx. 15.75 x 11.5 in. Frame approx. 23 in x 19 in. 6 lbs 1 oz weight. Signed on Recto, bottom rigSee Sold Price
Sold2018Stan Davis (American, b. 1942) Oil on CanvasTaking a Day Off signed and dated lower right (sight) 17.5 x 13.5 in.; (framed) 27 x 23 in. 2000See Sold Price
Sold2019Peter Keil (German, b. 1942) Ceramic VaseDESCRIPTION: A hand painted ceramic vase by Peter Keil. Depicting an stylized face in various colors. Signed and dated "85". CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Germany DIMENSIONS: H. 33" x W. 11.5" CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2019Peter Keil (German, b. 1942) Ceramic VaseDESCRIPTION: A hand painted ceramic vase by Peter Keil. Depicting an stylized face in various colors. Signed. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Germany DIMENSIONS: H. 27" x W. 11.5" CONDITION: Great conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2020SERGIO BUSTAMANTE (B.1942) CERAMIC SUN IN BOATCeramic sculpture, Sun In Boat, signed Sergio Bustamante (Mexican, b.1942/ 1943), numbered 18 of 100, approx 3.5"h, 9.5"w, 7.5"d, 1.25lbs Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Keil (B. 1942) Oil On Canvas TriptychDESCRIPTION: Oil on canvas triptych painting by Peter Keil depicting a polychrome face on each panel against a cream or gray background.CIRCA: 1985ORIGIN: GermanyDIMENSIONS: H: 31.5" W: 1" L: 39.5"-COSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ivan Tovar (Domincan b. 1942) - Oil on CanvasStudy of a woman. Signed lower left, dated 1963. Restored. 23.5" X 19.5" (32" X 28")See Sold Price
Sold2022"Amanda at Eden Park Bridge" by Frank McElwainFrank McElwain (American, b. 1942). Oil on canvas, depicting the subject in the water in Eden park, signed and dated 90 l.r., with plaque to frame. 22" x 15.5" (sight), 29" x 22" (framed).See Sold Price
Sold2016Maciej Mackiewicz (b. 1977) Inorganic abstraction No.Maciej Mackiewicz (b. 1977) Inorganic abstraction No. 5, 2015, oil on canvas, 80 x 100 cm, signed, dated and described on the reverse: 'Maciejka | ABSTRAKCJA NIEORGANICZNA NR 5 | 2015'See Sold Price
Sold2022Seated Girl Oil on Canvas by Frank McElwainFrank McElwain (American, b. 1942). Oil on canvas, signed l.r. 30" x 20" (sight), 36.5" x 26" (framed).See Sold Price
Sold2021Akihiro Nikaido Contemporary Japanese Ceramic BowlAkihiro Nikaido (Japanese, b. 1977) modern studio pottery ceramic bowl with mottled glaze. 5" H x 10" diameter. Provenance: Cavin-Morris Gallery, New York City.See Sold Price
Sold2024Jeanette Levers (French, B. 1942)Jeanette Levers (French, B. 1942) Oil on Canvas. Signed lower right. Wally Findlay Galleries label verso. Sight Size: 12 x 10 in. Overall Framed Size: 15 x 13.5 in. Jeanette studied at the Chelsea SchSee Sold Price
Sold2020Themistocles Scola - Sea ViewThemistocles Scola (Italy, b. 1942). Oil on board of sea view. Signed lower left. Dimensions: 15.75 x 19.5, unframed (HEAR166)(EL)See Sold Price
Sold2016C.L. GOLDRICK (B. 1942) WESTERN OIL PAINTINGFramed oil painting on canvas, "Luck of the Hunt", signed, dated 1984, lower left C.L. Goldrick, 1998 (Claire Louise Goldrick, Colorado, Texas, b. 1942), sight: 23.5"h, 35.5"w, overall: 33.5"h, 45.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016C.L. GOLDRICK (B. 1942) WESTERN OIL PAINTINGFramed oil painting on canvas, "At Days End", signed, dated lower left C.L. Goldrick, 1998 (Claire Louise Goldrick, Colorado, Texas, b. 1944), sight: 17.5"h, 23.5"w, overall: 21.5"h, 27.5"w, 5.75lbs PSee Sold Price
Sold2023PETER KEIL (b. 1942, Germany) Oil on Canvas Abstract Composition.PETER KEIL (b. 1942, Germany) Oil on Canvas Abstract Composition. DIMENSIONS : Height 20 inch / 51 cm Length 16 inch / 40,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Keil (German, B. 1942) Painted Ceramic VaseDESCRIPTION: Painted ceramic vase by Peter Keil (German, b. 1942) depicting two faces. Signed at bottom. CIRCA: Late 20th - Early 21st Century ORIGIN: German DIMENSIONS: H: 23.5" Diameter: 11.5" - CONSee Sold Price
May 16BonhamsGEROME KAMROWSKI (1914-2004) B #17 14 x 23 1/16 in (35.6 x 58.5 cm) Painted in 1942$6,500
7 days LeftOriental Art AuctionsSERGIO CAPELLINI, (ITALIAN B. 1942), A PATINATED BRONZE GARDEN STATUE OF A REARING STALLION 1977€5,000