Sold2019Tàpies, Antoni—Komposition ohne TitelTàpies, Antoni—Untitled composition (Barcelona 1923-2012) Lithograph. Autographed, edition ''e.a.'' (Épreuve d'artiste), die stamp Erker Presse St. Gallen. 63 x 90 cm; framed under glass.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTONI TAPIES (Barcelona, 1923-2012) "Composition", 1976. Lithograph in several inks on "FiligranaANTONI TAPIES (Barcelona, 1923-2012) "Composition", 1976. Lithograph in several inks on "Filigrana Guarro" paper, copy 54/75. Signed and numbered in pencil. References: reproduced in the catalogue "T�See Sold Price
Sold2023Antoni Tapies (1923-2012), Untitled, Lithograph in colors on paper, Image: 25.25" H x 18.75" W;Antoni Tapies(1923-2012)UntitledLithograph in colors on paperEdition: 72/75Signed and numbered in pencil in the lower margin: Tapies; with the Erker Presse St. Gallen, Switzerland blindstamp in the loSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antoni Tapies (Spanish, 1923 - 2012) Untitled1971. Etching. Signed in pencil (lower right) and edition numbered '52/100' (lower left). 24" x 30" Anderson Gallery, Buffalo, New York. David K. Anderson Grandchildren's Trust.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antoni Tapies (Spanish, 1923-2012) UntitledAntoni Tapies (Spanish, 1923-2012) Untitled 1960. Lithograph, edition 5 of 50. Signed (lower right). 23 x 32 1/2 in. Anderson Gallery, Anderson, Trust.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antoni Tapies (Spanish, 1923-2012) UntitledAntoni Tapies (Spanish, 1923-2012) Untitled 1960. Lithograph, Signed (lower right). 35 x 25 1/2 Martha Jackson Gallery, New York, New York. The estate of Dr. Eugene Gaier, Buffalo, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antoni Tàpies (Spanish, 1923-2012) 'Untitled'Antoni Tàpies (Spanish, 1923-2012) 'Untitled' Lithograph on Velin Zerkall paper ed 12 of 75; 22.25 x 30 (in) Signed in pencil Tàpies, lower right Published by Erker Presse, St. Gallen, Switzerland wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antoni Tapies ''Untitled'' 1972 Color EtchingAntoni Tapies (1923-2012 Spanish) ''Untitled'' 1972 (Galfetti 334) Color Etching on Arches 35.25''x25'' Sheet. Pencil signed and numbered 90 of 100 edition lower corners. Loose, unframed. A few slightSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antoni Tapies (Spain) 1923-2012. [Untitled].Antoni Tapies (Spain) 1923-2012. [Untitled]. Lithograph with collage, c. 1970. Ed: 75. Signed with pencil, l.r. Inscribed with pencil, "65/75", l.l. Printed in colors on sturdy white wove paper with cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antoni Tàpies, UntitledAntoni Tàpies (Spanish, 1923-2012) Untitled lithograph signed in pencil lower right numbered in pencil lower left edition of 50 Johannot blindstamp right edge 10 3/4" x 24 7/8"See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTONI TÀPIES PUIG (Barcelona, 1923 - 2012). Untitled,ANTONI TÀPIES PUIG (Barcelona, 1923 - 2012).Untitled, from the Olympic Centennial Suite, 1992.Lithograph on Vélin d’Arches paper of 270 grams, copy 138/250.Signed and numbered in pencil.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONI TÀPIES PUIG (Barcelona, 1923 - 2012). Untitled, from the Suite Olympic Centennial, 1992.ANTONI TÀPIES PUIG (Barcelona, 1923 - 2012). Untitled, from the Suite Olympic Centennial, 1992. Lithograph on 270 grams Vélin d'Arches paper, copy 110/250. Signed and numbered in pencil. This wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tapies, Antoni (Barcelona 1923–2012 Barcelona) "QuatreTapies, Antoni (Barcelona 1923–2012 Barcelona) "Quatre trace noires". 1963. Farblithographie. 8/75. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert. Unten links mit Blindstempel: "Erker Presse St. Gallen". BlattSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONI TAPIES (1923 – 2012) Spanish, 20th Century, Untitled LithographANTONI TAPIES (1923 – 2012) Spanish, 20th Century, Untitled, Lithograph- Numbered 986/1000. H. 17.5 x W. 12.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antoni Tapies 1963 orig litho from the Martha JacksonTapies, Antoni (Spanish 1923-2012), Untitled from the Martha Jackson Gallery Exhibition, 1963., lithograph on paper, pencil signed and numbered 31/50 in pencil at bottom from the edition of 50 signedSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTONI TÁPIES (1923 BARCELONA - 2012 BARCELONA)ANTONI TÁPIES (1923 BARCELONA - 2012 BARCELONA) o. T., 1963 Originallithografie auf Bütten, Blattgröße: 50 x 65 cm, gerahmt, Maß mit Rahmen: 69 x 84 cm Signatur vorne rechts unten: Tápies BezeicSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANTONI TÃPIES - (1923 BARCELONA - 2012 BARCELONA) -ANTONI TÃPIES (1923 BARCELONA - 2012 BARCELONA) o. T. Originallithografie auf Bütten, Plattengröße: 49 x 62 cm Blattmaß: 54 x 67 cm gerahmt, Maß mit Rahmen: 77 x 90 cm SigSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antoni Tapies Untitled carborundum etchingTapies, Antoni (Spanish 1923-2012), Untitled, (Erker #368, original etching with carborundum and aquatint, 11.25 x 8.75 inches, pencil signed and numbered IV/XXV, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONI TAPIESANTONI TAPIES (1923 BARCELONA - 2012 BARCELONA) aus: ERINNERUNGEN, 1988 Lithografie auf BVK Rives, 36,5 x 47,5 cm Blattmaß: 46,5 x 56 cm, ungerahmt Signatur vorne rechts unten: Tapies Bez. vorneSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antoni TapiesAntoni Tapies (Spanish, 1923-2012) Manner of: Untitled. Mixed media on board, signed lower right, framed. Antoni Tàpies was a Spanish artist known for his mixed-media paintings that incorporated marbSee Sold Price
2023ANTONI TAPIES 1923-2012 SPANISH OIL AND MIXED MEDIA ON BOARDANTONI TAPIES 1923-2012 SPANISH OIL AND MIXED MEDIA ON BOARD. Antoni Tapies Spanish Oil and Mixed Media on Board. Multiple pieces of paper, metal, paint and others on board. Untitled. Size 40cm by 50cSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTONI TAPIES 1923-2012 SPANISH OIL AND MIXED MEDIA ON BOARDANTONI TAPIES 1923-2012 SPANISH OIL AND MIXED MEDIA ON BOARD. Antoni Tapies Spanish Oil and Mixed Media on Board. Multiple pieces of paper, metal, paint and others on board. Untitled. Size 40cm by 50cSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTONI TAPIES (1923-2012) Senza titoloANTONI TAPIES (1923-2012) Senza titolo serigrafia cm 68x53 esemplare 37/150 firmato in basso a destra numerato in basso a sinistra Untitled silkscreen 26,77x20,86 in edition 37/150 signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANTONI TAPIES (1923-2012) FRAMED ETCHING ON PAPERFramed aquatint and etching on paper, 1988, Untitled, from "Portfolio 12th Anniversary of Galeria Joan Prats," signed lower right Tapies (Antoni Tapies, Spain, France, 1923-2012), Galeria Joan Prats lSee Sold Price
3 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanPaul Jenkins (American, 1923-2012) Phenomena Gold Trench, 1980$2,750(2 bids)