Sold2019ANTONIA CAMPI Un set di apparecchi sanitariANTONIA CAMPI Un set di apparecchi sanitari serie 'Gardena' per S.C.I. (Società Ceramica Italiana, Laveno), 1959 (Richard-Ginori dal 1972). Vitreous China. Marcati 'Lavenite Richard-Ginori'. LavaboSee Sold Price
Sold2019ANTONIA CAMPI Un set di apparecchi sanitariANTONIA CAMPI Un set di apparecchi sanitari serie 'Torena' per S.C.I. (Società Ceramica Italiana, Laveno), 1959 (RICHARD-GINORI dal 1973). Lavenite. Marcati 'Richard-Ginori Lavenite'. misure wc: 38See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTONIA CAMPI Un set di apparecchi sanitariANTONIA CAMPI Un set di apparecchi sanitari serie "Cervino" per S.C.I. (Società Ceramica Italiana, Laveno), 1960 (RICHARD-GINORI dal 1972). Vitreous China. Lavabo: cm 83 (h) x 63 x 55 bidet: cm 40See Sold Price
Sold2022Antonia Campi, prod. S.C.I. LavenoItaly, 1952, 54x38x27 cm., umbrella stand mod. C 9 in strong green earthenware, production mark, slight defectsLiterature: Enzo Biffi Gentili, Antonia Campi Antologia ceramica 1947-1997, Electa, MilanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonia Campi, Sculptural Umbrella StandAntonia Campi Sculptural umbrella stand, model no. C-33, ca. 1954 Glazed ceramic. Manufactured by S.C.I. (Societa Ceramica Italiana), Italy. Underside stamped "Lavenia Made in Italy." 24" H x 13.5" DiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antonia CampiTwo jugs Enamelled casted ceramic. Manufactured by SCI Laveno, 1949 ca. 27x20x14 cm Literature: Literature: E. Biffi Gentili, F. Comisso, L. Perlo, Eccentricity. Arti applicate a Torino 1945-1968, FonSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTONIA CAMPI C7 vase for Società Ceramica di Laveno.C7 vase for Società Ceramica di Laveno. 1949. Polychrome ceramic scratched and glazed.. Cm 12,00 x 27,50 x 18,00. Mark under the base. Literature: Antonia Campi. Antologia Ceramica 1947-1997, catalSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antonia Campi (b. 1921) vesselAntonia Campi (b. 1921) vessel Italy, c.1955 glazed ceramic stamped mark "Lavenia Made in Italy" 8"w x 4"d x 11"h Provenance: Stahr Collection, Barrington, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTONIA CAMPI Centerpiece for Società Ceramica Italiana Laveno, Lavenia.CAMPI ANTONIA (1921 - 2019) Centerpiece for Società Ceramica Italiana Laveno, Lavenia. White underglazed ceramic with polychrome decorations.. Cm 34,00 x 10,00 x 25,00. Early 1950s.Marked under the bSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANTONIA CAMPI - 3Set da bagno, Ceramiche Laveno anni '60. Ceramica invetriata cm 84x76x54; cm 39x37x48; cm 39x37x60 A BATHROOM SET BY A. CAMPISee Sold Price
Sold2023Antonia Campi, Portaombrelli mod. C300Portaombrelli mod. C300 Terraglia forte a cottura unica. Prod. Lavenia anni '50 Sotto la base marchio del produttore Lavenia Made in Italy. h cm 65, diam. cm 35 Literature: A. Pamsera, Antonia Campi,See Sold Price
Sold2015Antonia Campi ceramic floor vaseCeramic floor vase by Antonia Campi for Lavenia. Made in Italy circa 1950's. 25" T x 13" DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antonia Campi, PortaombrelliPortaombrelli Ceramica smaltata con decoro a rilievo. Prod. Società Ceramica Italiana, Laveno, 1955 ca. Marchio della manifattura sotto la base. cm 55x38x26See Sold Price
Sold2021Antonia Campi (Sondrio 1921 - Savona 2019) Ring withAntonia Campi (Sondrio 1921 - Savona 2019) Ring with silver and carnelian structure. 2005. Unique piece signed by incussion "Neto" and dated 05/2005. IT Anello con struttura in argento e corniola. 200See Sold Price
Sold2022Antonia Campi (Sondrio 1921 - Savona 2019) Pitcher model "C7". Manufacture of Società CeramicaAntonia Campi (Sondrio 1921 - Savona 2019) Pitcher model "C7". Manufacture of Società Ceramica Italiana, Laveno, 1949. Strong cast earthenware in shades of white and black. Graphic symbol of the maSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHRISTOFER DRESSER Un grande vaso in ceramicaCHRISTOFER DRESSER Un grande vaso in ceramica per S.C.I. (Società Ceramica Italiana, Laveno), 1912. Cifre impresse sotto la base '38 SCI 12'. Altezza cm 38, larghezza 55. A large ceramic vase manufSee Sold Price
Sold2016GIO PONTI Una console per l'Hotel Parco deiGIO PONTI Una console per l'Hotel Parco dei Principi, esecuzione DASSI, 1964. Legno di frassino, ottone, formica. Cm 76 (h) x 120 x 35. A console for the Parco dei Principi Hotel manufactured by DASSISee Sold Price
Sold2018FRANCO CAMPO, CARLO GRAFFI Una libreria perFRANCO CAMPO, CARLO GRAFFI Una libreria per HOME, 1958 Acciaio verniciato, piedini regolabili di metallo cromato, compensato di palissandro curvato, laminato, etichetta della manifattura. Altezza cm 1See Sold Price
Sold2016ICO PARISI Una scrivania per M.I.M., anniICO PARISI Una scrivania per M.I.M., anni '60. Legno di palissandro, legno impiallacciato in palissandro, alluminio lucidato. Cm 73 (h) x 180 x 90. A desk manufactured by MIM, 1960's. Rosewood, rosewoSee Sold Price
Sold2019VITTORIO INTROINI Una credenza per SAPORITI,VITTORIO INTROINI Una credenza per SAPORITI, circa 1966. Legno laccato, metallo cromato. Altezza massima cm 97, lunghezza 244, profondità 49. A sideboard manufactured by SORMANI, circa 1966. PainteSee Sold Price
Sold2018WARREN PLATNER Una poltroncina '' per KNOLLWARREN PLATNER Una poltroncina '' per KNOLL INTERNATIONAL, 1962. Acciaio cromato, imbottiture rivestite in tessuto. Altezza cm 76, larghezza 94, profondità 65.See Sold Price
Sold2020MARCO ZANUSO Una poltrona'Lady' per ARFLEX,MARCO ZANUSO Una poltrona'Lady' per ARFLEX, 1951. Struttura metallica, imbottitura in gommapiuma su nastrocord, rivestimento in tessuto. Altezza cm 82, larghezza 78, profondità 84. A 'Lady' armchaiSee Sold Price
Sold2018GIUSEPPE PAGANO POGATSHNIG Una poltrona perGIUSEPPE PAGANO POGATSHNIG Una poltrona per l'univesrsità Bocconi, 1942. Legno lamellare curvato, corda intrecciata. Altezza cm 76, larghezza 61, profondità 68. Letteratura: Domus 170 (febbraioSee Sold Price
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlCarlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) Lot consisting of five sheets concerning the Brion Tomb€300
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlCini Boeri (Milano 1924 - Milano 2020) Table lamp model "Abat Jour". Produced by ArteLuce, Milan,€600
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSThree bills of health by ships with departure or destination Montevideo.€300
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSWWI POSTER ON NATIONAL LOAN. CHAVANNAZ. Pour Nous Rendre Entière La Douce Terre De France.€250
2 days LeftArt-Rite SRLAntichi Stati Italiani - Napoli - Province Napoletane - Frammento (20 + 20ib)€12,500
2 days LeftArt-Rite SRLAntichi Stati Italiani - Stato pontificio - Due lettere con affrancature bicolori€240
2 days LeftArt-Rite SRLAntichi Stati Italiani - Lombardo Veneto - Marca da bollo 5 cent (1 cat.9687,50)€2,000
2 days LeftArt-Rite SRLAntichi Stati Italiani - Napoli - Busta con un esemplare più una coppia del 2 grana (7) + un€240