Sold2021Antonia Campi (Sondrio 1921 - Savona 2019) Ring withAntonia Campi (Sondrio 1921 - Savona 2019) Ring with silver and carnelian structure. 2005. Unique piece signed by incussion "Neto" and dated 05/2005. IT Anello con struttura in argento e corniola. 200See Sold Price
Sold2022Antonia Campi (Sondrio 1921 - Savona 2019) Pitcher model "C7". Manufacture of Società CeramicaAntonia Campi (Sondrio 1921 - Savona 2019) Pitcher model "C7". Manufacture of Società Ceramica Italiana, Laveno, 1949. Strong cast earthenware in shades of white and black. Graphic symbol of the maSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonia Campi (Sondrio 1921 - Savona 2019) Pot holder model "C.10". Manufacture of Società CeramicaAntonia Campi (Sondrio 1921 - Savona 2019) Pot holder model "C.10". Manufacture of Società Ceramica Italiana, Laveno, 1953ca. Glazed cast ceramic in craquelé yellow with black, beige, blue and gSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTONIA CAMPI Centerpiece for Società Ceramica Italiana Laveno, Lavenia.CAMPI ANTONIA (1921 - 2019) Centerpiece for Società Ceramica Italiana Laveno, Lavenia. White underglazed ceramic with polychrome decorations.. Cm 34,00 x 10,00 x 25,00. Early 1950s.Marked under the bSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antonia Campi (b. 1921) vesselAntonia Campi (b. 1921) vessel Italy, c.1955 glazed ceramic stamped mark "Lavenia Made in Italy" 8"w x 4"d x 11"h Provenance: Stahr Collection, Barrington, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTONIA CAMPI C7 vase for Società Ceramica di Laveno.C7 vase for Società Ceramica di Laveno. 1949. Polychrome ceramic scratched and glazed.. Cm 12,00 x 27,50 x 18,00. Mark under the base. Literature: Antonia Campi. Antologia Ceramica 1947-1997, catalSee Sold Price
Sold2022MANOUCHER YEKTAI 1921-2019 IRANIAN PASTEL PAINTINGMANOUCHER YEKTAI 1921-2019 IRANIAN-AMERICAN PASTEL PAINTING ON PAPER STILL LIFE OF FLOWER. Image size 131cm by 107cm. Date 1977. Shipping cost incluing pack ange deliver to US address 50 USD and InterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mary Abbott (American, 1921-2019) PaintingMary Abbott (American, 1921-2019), Untitled, Oil on canvas, Signed "Abbott" lower right,13" x 18", Framed, Overall-20" x 25"See Sold Price
Sold2022MANOUCHER YEKTAI 1921-2019 IRANIAN-AMERICAN PASTEL ONMANOUCHER YEKTAI 1921-2019 IRANIAN-AMERICAN PASTEL ON PAPER STILL LIFE OF FLOWER. Image size 131cm by 107cm. Date 1977. Shipping cost incluing pack ange deliver to US address 50 USD and InternationalSee Sold Price
Sold2022MANOUCHER YEKTAI 1921-2019 IRANIAN-AMERICAN PASTEL ON PAPER STILL LIFE OF FLOWERMANOUCHER YEKTAI 1921-2019 IRANIAN-AMERICAN PASTEL ON PAPER STILL LIFE OF FLOWER. Image size 131cm by 107cm. Date 1977. This lot was sold in our 1-22 sale but unpaid, relisted here. Manoucher Yektai wSee Sold Price
Sold2022MANOUCHER YEKTAI 1921-2019 IRANIAN PASTEL PAINTINGMANOUCHER YEKTAI 1921-2019 IRANIAN-AMERICAN PASTEL PAINTING ON PAPER STILL LIFE OF FLOWER. Image size 131cm by 107cm. Date 1975. Shipping cost incluing pack ange deliver to US address 50 USD and InterSee Sold Price
Sold2022MANOUCHER YEKTAI 1921-2019 IRANIAN-AMERICAN PASTEL ON PAPER STILL LIFE OF FLOWERMANOUCHER YEKTAI 1921-2019 IRANIAN-AMERICAN PASTEL ON PAPER STILL LIFE OF FLOWER. Image size 131cm by 107cm. Date 1975. This lot was sold in our 1-22 sale but unpaid, relisted here. Manoucher Yektai wSee Sold Price
Sold2022MANOUCHER YEKTAI 1921-2019 IRANIAN-AMERICAN PASTEL ON PAPER STILL LIFE OF FLOWERMANOUCHER YEKTAI 1921-2019 IRANIAN-AMERICAN PASTEL ON PAPER STILL LIFE OF FLOWER. Image size 131cm by 107cm. Date 1977. This lot was sold in our 1-22 sale but unpaid, relisted here. Manoucher Yektai wSee Sold Price
Sold2022MANOUCHER YEKTAI 1921-2019 IRANIAN-AMERICAN PASTEL ONMANOUCHER YEKTAI 1921-2019 IRANIAN-AMERICAN PASTEL ON PAPER STILL LIFE OF FLOWER. Image size 131cm by 107cm. Date 1977. Shipping cost incluing pack ange deliver to US address 30 USD and InternationalSee Sold Price
Sold2022MANOUCHER YEKTAI 1921-2019 IRANIAN-AMERICAN PASTEL ONMANOUCHER YEKTAI 1921-2019 IRANIAN-AMERICAN PASTEL ON PAPER STILL LIFE OF FLOWER. Image size 131cm by 107cm. Date 1977. Shipping cost incluing pack ange deliver to US address 30 USD and InternationalSee Sold Price
Sold2021MANOUCHER YEKTAIR 1921-2019 IRANIAN-AMERICAN PASTER ONMANOUCHER YEKTAI 1921-2019 IRANIAN-AMERICAN PASTEL ON PAPER STILL LIFE OF FLOWER. Image size 131cm by 107cm. Date 1975. Shipping cost incluing pack ange deliver to US address 30 USD and InternationalSee Sold Price
Sold2021MANOUCHER YEKTAIR 1921-2019 IRANIAN-AMERICAN PASTEL ONMANOUCHER YEKTAI 1921-2019 IRANIAN-AMERICAN PASTEL ON PAPER STILL LIFE OF FLOWER. Image size 131cm by 107cm. Date 1975. Shipping cost incluing pack ange deliver to US address 30 USD and InternationalSee Sold Price
Sold2021MANOUCHER YEKTAI 1921-2019 IRANIAN-AMERICAN PASTEL ON PMANOUCHER YEKTAI 1921-2019 IRANIAN-AMERICAN PASTEL ON PAPER STILL LIFE OF FLOWER. Image size 109cm by 100cm.Date 1975. Shipping cost incluing pack ange deliver to US address 30 USD and International 1See Sold Price
Sold2021MANOUCHER YEKTAI 1921-2019 IRANIAN-AMERICAN PASTEL ON PMANOUCHER YEKTAI 1921-2019 IRANIAN-AMERICAN PASTEL ON PAPER STILL LIFE OF FLOWER. Image size 109cm by 100cm. Date 1975.Shipping cost incluing pack ange deliver to US address 30 USD and International 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Manoucher Yektai, Attributed: PomegranatesManoucher Yektai, Attributed (Iranian, 1921-2019): Pomegranates, 1976. Charcoal, pastel on paper, signed and dated lower left. Manoucher Yektai was a Persian-American artist of the New York School whoSee Sold Price
Sold2021MANOUCHER YEKTAI 1921-2019 IRANIAN-AMERICAN PASTEL ONMANOUCHER YEKTAI 1921-2019 IRANIAN-AMERICAN PASTEL ON PAPER STILL LIFE OF FLOWER. Image size 43in by 39in. Date 1975.Shipping cost incluing pack ange deliver to US address 30 USD and International 100See Sold Price
2021Amazing Mary Abbott Oil CanvasAttributed to Mary Abbott, it does not have a COA. 49 x 38 inches. Medium: oil canvas. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1921 - 2019. Mary Abbott was born in New York City, and her lineage tracesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mary Abbott (American/New York, 1921-2019) , "Figure Studies", 3 pastels on paper, one initialed "A"Mary Abbott (American/New York, 1921-2019) , "Figure Studies", 3 pastels on paper, one initialed "A" lower right, each with partial sketch en verso, each 7 in. x 5 in., matted, each overall 10 in. x 8See Sold Price
3 days LeftAste Bolaffi ANTONIA CAMPI 1921 Scultura ‘La grande Nina’, per Superego, prototipo 2008 - ANTONIA CAMPI€900
2 days LeftPiasaMado Jolain (1921-2019) Ashtray Metallized ceramic Model created circa 1960 Signed 'M&J' on reverse€300
2 days LeftPiasaMado Jolain (1921-2019) Low table Enamelled ceramic and lacquered metal Created around 1950 H 42 x W€800
2 days LeftPiasaMado Jolain (1921-2019) Pichet Glazed ceramic Model created circa 1950 Signed 'M€1,000
2 days LeftPiasaMado Jolain (1921-2019) Pichet Glazed ceramic Model created around 1950 Signed 'MJ' under the base H€700
1 day LeftHeritage Auctions55063: Ceylon Cat's-Eye Chrysoberyl, Platinum, Gold Rin$6,000