Sold2022Bueno Antonio, Senza titoloFirmato in alto a destra, Olio su tela, W. 23 - H. 29 Cm, Opera in corso di archiviazione presso l'Associazione Antonio Bueno, Fiesole, Collezione privata, RomaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Matta Roberto Sebastian Antonio, Senza titoloFirmata in basso a sinistra, Pastelli e matite su carta, W. 38 - H. 40,5 Cm, Christie's, Londra, From Milan to Rome - The collection of two Italian designers, 16 novembre 2011, lotto 114See Sold Price
Sold2016HENRI MATISSE (1869-1954) Senza titoloHENRI MATISSE (1869-1954) Senza titolo litografia cm 56x75 esemplare 72/200 firmato in basso a destra numerato in basso a sinistra Untitled lithography 22x29,5 in edition 72/200 signed lower right numSee Sold Price
Sold2016HENRI MATISSE (1869-1954) Senza titoloHENRI MATISSE (1869-1954) Senza titolo acquaforte acquatinta cm 56x75 esemplare 72/200 firmato in basso a destra numerato in basso a sinistra Untitled etching aquatint 22x29,5 in edition 72/200 signedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Angelo Lelii,Lampada da terra modello 12705 con struttura in metallo laccato e ottone e diffusori in vetro opalino satinato. Firma incussa sull’interruttore. Prod. Arredoluce, Italia, 1954 cm 38x158x21 BiblSee Sold Price
Sold2024MAX INGRAND, Lampada a sospensione “Dahlia” modello “1563”MAX INGRAND Produzione Fontana Arte, Italia 1954 ca. Lampada a sospensione “Dahlia” modello “1563” a sedici luci, struttura in ottone zapponato e ottone nichelato. Diffusori inSee Sold Price
Sold2024[Maps] Gio. Ant. Magnini, Italia, 1620[Maps] Gio. Ant. Magnini, Italia, 1620, Giovanni Antonio Magnini. Italia, data in luce da Fabio suo figliuolo al Serenissimo Ferdinado Gonzaga Duca di Matoua edi Monserrato etc. Bologna, for SebastianSee Sold Price
Sold2017Marco Zanuso,Coppia di poltrone Martingala. Rivestimento in tessuto e supporti in ottone lucido. Prod. Ar ex, Italia, 1954 cm 85x70x75., Bibliografia I. de Guttry, M. P. Maino, Il Mobile Italiano degli Anni �See Sold Price
Sold2016Giancarlo De Carlo,Quattro sedia Lucania con supporto in tubo di ferro verniciato nero, scocca in compensato curvato e rivestimento in tessuto. Prod. Artflex, Italia, 1954 cm. 42x74x50, Bibliografia Domus 364, p. 15See Sold Price
Sold2024Osvaldo Borsani Scrivania mod. T90Struttura in metallo laccato, appoggi in ottone e piano in legno.Presentato alla decima Triennale di Milano.Prod. Tecno, Italia, 1954 G. Gramigna, F. Irace, Osvaldo Borsani, Leonardo-De Luca, 1992See Sold Price
Sold2019Marco Zanuso,Divano Sleep-O-Matic. Struttura in tubolare metallico, nastri in gomma, imbottitura in gommapiuma. Prod. Arflex, Italia, 1954 cm 188x90x80, Bibliografia G. Gramigna, Repertorio 1950-1980, p. 81, MondaSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO DE CARLI, Coppia di poltrone modello “802”CARLO DE CARLI Produzione Cassina, Italia 1954 ca. Coppia di poltrone modello “802”, struttura in legno con imbottitura e rivestimento in skai verde scuro. Piede in legno. cm 72 x 80 Alt.7See Sold Price
Sold2018Katavolos, Littell & Kelly,Due sedie T-Chair con struttura in metallo laccato e acciaio. Seduta in cuoio. Prod. Laverne International, Italia, 1954 cm 46x50x93, Bibliografia Domus n. 290, gennaio 1954, p. 55.See Sold Price
Sold2022Amoenus Circular Sofa by Antonio Citterio / B&B ItaliaStunning circular swivel sofa "Amoenus" designed by Antonio Citterio for the Maxalto Collection for B&B, Italia.Manufactured in 2007. The circular sofa is the perfect mid-room highlight piece.The sofaSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTONIO CITTERIO; B&B ITALIAMarcel sectional sofa and ottoman, Italy, 2000s; Upholstery, polished aluminum; Upholstery labels; Sofa: 30" x 146" x 43", 30" x 80" x 46"See Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio Citera - B&B Italia - Baisity SofaDescription - Antonio Citera for B&B Italia Baisity leather sofa with upholstered cushions. Dimensions - 26" x 75" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2015ANTONIO CITTERIO B&B ITALIA "DIESIS" CHAISE LOUNGEItaly, 90s, signed, polished aluminum, enameled steel, leather & suede, pillow is not attached to arm rest, can be used as a back restDimensions: H 35" x W 54" x D 44"Condition: very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Citterio - B&B Italia Diesis Coffee TableAntonio Citterio for B&B Italia Diesis coffee table, labeled. Dimensions - 13" x 59" x 39.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Eugene Montgomery (1905-2011), "The San Antonio Story"Eugene Montgomery, trio of preliminary oil on board paintings for the recently rediscovered Sears Murals, depicting scenes from San Antonio history, dated 1954, framed image: 10"h x 42"w/ largest PSee Sold Price
Sold2020George Sofa Designed by Antonio Citterio for B&B ItaliaStunning and beautiful two-piece sectional sofa from the "George" series designed by Antonio Citterio in 2001 and manufactured in 2007 by B&B Italia. Originally purchased at the Diva store in Los AngeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antonio Citterio for B&B italia "Diesis" SofaAntonio Citterio (Italian, b. 1950) for B&B Italia "Diesis" Creme Colored Leather Sofa, on chrome base, stamped "B&B Italia" into leather arms. 33.5" H x 96.5" W x 36" D. Provenance: From a RiversideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Citterio for B&B Italia "Charles" SofaAntonio Citterio (Italian, b. 1950) for B&B Italia "Charles" sofa, designed 1997, upholstered in camel fabric with trapezoidal arms above silvered metal bracket legs, with maker's label. 28.75" H x 89See Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Citterio for B&B Italia "Charles" SofaAntonio Citterio (Italian, b. 1950) for B&B Italia "Charles" sofa, designed 1997, upholstered in camel fabric with trapezoidal arms above silvered metal bracket legs, with maker's label. 28.75" H x 89See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO CITTERIO FOR B&B ITALIA XILOS DINING TABLEContemporary "Xilos" dining table designed by Antonio Citterio for the Maxalto collection by B&B Italia, with brushed black oak base and custom geometric top in soft gray stone. Dimensions: H 29" x DiSee Sold Price
Jun 26Cain Modern AuctionsLeather, Aluminum & Glass Coffee Table by Antonio Citterio for B&B Italia$2,375
Jun 10Cinquanta AuctionsBaisity Two Seater Sofa by Antonio Citterio for B&B Italia, Cognac Leather, 1980s€1,200