Sold2023Antonio Guanse Lithograph Nature Morte VAntonio Guanse (Spain, 1926-2008). Embossed lithograph, abstract, Nature Morte V, circa 1975. Pencil signed lower right and numbered 54/260 in pencil lower left. Unframed, sheet 27 1/4" x 21". Minor lSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antonio Saura Lithograph The Eyes of the Moorish WomanAntonio Saura – Los Ojos de la Mora (The Eyes of the Moorish Woman), Plate 2 – An original lithograph from Saura’s “Los Ojos de la Mora” suite; Los Ojos de la Mora are two orbit-like cratersSee Sold Price
Sold2016Venice View 1902 Vasari Society Lithograph AntonioVenice View 1902 Vasari Society Lithograph Antonio Casale: A really nice matted and framed lithograph from the Vasari Society. Famous Italian Artist Antonio Canale (1697-1768). Image measures 7.75 bySee Sold Price
Sold2018ANTONIO PETICOV LITHOGRAPH"Morning Song," 47/195. Signed, titled, editioned bottom edge. Dimensions: (Frame) H 32.5" x W 43.5", (Sight) H 23" x W 33" Condition: No issues to note. CHSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANTONIO PETICOV LITHOGRAPH"The Great Circle I," 169/195. Dimensions: (Frame) H 32" x W 36", (Sight) H 21" x W 27" Condition: Couple scratches and slight wear to frame. CHSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antonio Scarpa Lithograph Hearing System ReptilesVery beautiful original engraving of 1839 of excellent manufacture and big dimension coming from: Atlante delle opere complete di Antonio Scarpa Firenze, V. Batelli e compagni. The print represents inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Florent Baecke, Missions LithographFlorent Baecke, composition with the five missions of San Antonio, offset lithograph frame: 21.5 x 29.5 in. Shipping available for this lot through our partner 4CL; please request a shipping quote aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Zoran Antonio Music "Cavallini" LithographZoran Antonio Music (Italian-Slovene, 1909-2005), "Cavallini," lithograph in colors, 1953, signed in pencil and numbered 105/250, further inscribed to margins. Image: 14.25" H x 21.5" W; frame: 23" HSee Sold Price
Sold2016Zoran Antonio Music (1909-2005) LithographZoran Antonio Music (1909-2005) LithographEdition: 1955 of 200 being #10Signed lower right margin. Original frame. Inv. 14See Sold Price
Sold2018Antonio Peticov, Mitocondria, LithographArtist: Antonio Peticov, Brazilian (1946 - ) Title: Mitocondria Year: 1979 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 97/150 Image Size: 22 x 26.5 inches Size: 23.5 x 27.5 in. (59.69 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio Sanfilippo, Untitled, lithographAntonio Sanfilippo, Italian, 1923-1980, Untitled, 1960, pencil signed and numbered ed. 31/70 (NEMA20)(MM) 13 3/4 x 19 1/2, framed 17 3/4 x 23 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso Hommage Antonio Machado 1959 lithographPablo Picasso. (1881-1973). Hommage Antonio Machado. Color Lithograph after the Original Poster. 1959. Signed in the plate. Excellent. Sauret. Atelier Mourlot. Image Size 6 1/2 x 9 inches. ApproximateSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antonio Recalcati, Love, LithographArtist: Antonio Recalcati, Italian (1938 - ) Title: Love Year: 1979 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: AP 30 Size: 30 x 22 in. (76.2 x 55.88 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2019Antonio Segui original lithographMedium: original lithograph. Printed in Paris in 1967 by Clot, Bramsen et Georges and issued in an edition of 2500 for "Les Temps Situationistes" (The Situationist Times) -- now scarce. Sheet size: 10See Sold Price
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyZoran Antonio Music Slovenia Italy 1909-2005 Lithograph on paper signed ltd ed$600
2 days LeftMorgan AuctionsJulian Onderdonk "A Road through the Bluebonnets, 1919" Offset Lithograph$320
20 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSaura, Antonio Dama I. 1959. Lithographie auf Velin. 48,5 x 37,5 cm (64 x 48 cm). Signiert, datiert€240
20 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHAsis, Antonio Untitled 3. 2013. Farblithographie auf Vélinkarton. 48 x 47,5 cm (50 x 49,3 cm).€400
20 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHTàpies, Antoni o.T. (abstrakte Komposition). 1973. Farblithographie auf Velin. 59,5 x 75,8 cm.€500
20 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHTàpies, Antoni o.T. 1968. Lithographie in Schwarz, Grau und Braun auf Velin. 76,9 x 54,8 cm (77€350