Sold2023E. Yanabria, San Antonio de Padua RetabloE. Yanabria, San Antonio de Padua, retablo, oil on canvas sight: 13.5 x 10.5 in., frame: 19 x 16.5 in. Provenance: a San Antonio, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping services on eSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bolifoni's Book of Maps of the Kingdoms of Naples and SicilyBolifoni's Book of Maps of the Kingdoms of Naples and SicilyLuigi Bolifoni. CARTE DE' REGNI DI NAPOLI, E DE SICILIA, LORO PROVINCIE, ED ISOLE ADJACENTI, FATTE ESATTAMENTE INCIDERE DA ANTONIO BOLIFONISee Sold Price
Sold2021GIOVAN BATTISTA LAMA (attr. a)(Napoli, 1673 - 1748) Martirio di San Gennaro Olio su tavola, cm 45X31 L'immagine presenta caratteri di stile peculiari della scuola napoletana e strette affinità con Luca Giordano e Paolo De MatteisSee Sold Price
SoldFour Portuguese Market Porcelain Table Items Bearing the Arms of Arms of António de Ara...Four Portuguese Market Porcelain Table Items Bearing the Arms of Arms of António de Araújo e Azevedo, 1st Count of Barca, China, c. 1800. Two dinner plates, one tea bowl, and one saucer, froSee Sold Price
Sold2016James Kramer | San Antonio de Valero; The AlamoArtist: James Kramer | b. 1927 AOA, NAWA Title: San Antonio de Valero; The Alamo Signed l/r: James Kramer Media: Watercolor on paper Dimensions: 14 by 21 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022MANUEL VALENCIA (1856 - 1935): "SAN ANTONIO DE PADUAoil on canvas relined; signed lower right; Provenance: Estate of Dewitt McCall; Exhibited: The Irvine Museum: "Romance of the Bells, California Missions in Art": June 21-October 14, 1995; with labelsSee Sold Price
Sold2021San Antonio Conservation Society 1926 MapVintage 1926 San Antonio Conservation Society historic guide map of San Antonio de Bexar, drawn by Emily Edwards, portrays San Antonio from 1682-1721, unframed 39 x 28"; Provenance: A Schertz, TX EsSee Sold Price
Sold2022San Antonio Conservation Society 1926 MapVintage 1926 San Antonio Conservation Society historic guide map of San Antonio de Bexar, drawn by Emily Edwards, portrays San Antonio from 1685-1721, framed, dated 1926 41"h x 30"w Provenance: A SSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jose Antonio Velasquez (Honduras, Honduran) PrimitiveJose Antonio Velasquez (Honduran, 1906-1985) Untitled (Una Calle en San Antonio de Oriente, dated 1966 Oil on canvas, 40 x 29 3/8 inches Framed dimensions: 43 7/8 x 33 5/8 inches Lot Essay: A master "See Sold Price
Sold2022E. Gordon West, "Santa Elena Reflections"E. Gordon West (Utah/San Antonio, Texas, b. 1933), "Santa Elena Reflections", watercolor, sight: 10 x 16", frame: 20 x 25" Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collection E. Gordon West gained notice inSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1695.) [Antonio de Nuñez; editor.] Exercicios espirituals de San Ignacio.(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1695.) [Antonio de Nuñez; editor.] Exercicios espirituals de San Ignacio. [5], 196, [3] leaves. 8vo, contemporary vellum, moderate wear; lacking front endpapers, minor worming,See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola italiana del XVI secolo San Sebastianoal retro reca antica attribuzione a Giovanni Antonio Bazzi detto il Sodoma, olio su tavola, W. 75 - H. 100 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022SCHOOL OF GIOVANNI ANTONIO CANALETTO (ITALY/UK, 1697-1768)The Bacino de San Marco, with the Doges Palace and Campanile, oil on canvas, unsigned, in an early Italian gold molded frame, OS: 23 1/2" x 36 1/2", SS: 20" x 30", cleaned, relined and retouched.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ico Parisi Italian Sideboard by Antonio De Baggis(E) A stunning mid-century modern sideboard buffet cabinet marked "Fabbrico Angelo de Baggis." Design attributed to Ico Parisi. The sideboard exterior is rosewood with blonde wood on the interior of tSee Sold Price
Sold2017WIT, Frederick de (1630-1706). [Composite Atlas].WIT, Frederick de (1630-1706). [Composite Atlas]. Amsterdam: F. de Wit, [n.d. ma circa 1680]. Bellissimo atlante composito con oltre 117 mappe di cui la maggior parte a doppia pagina e colorate all'epSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDREA SABATINI DA SALERNO (attr. a)(Napoli, 1490 - attivo fino al 1530) San Giovanni Evangelista e Santo Olio su tavola, cm 36X61 Certamente attivo a Napoli nel 1510 con la qualifica di Maestro, Andrea Sabatini mostra sin da subito unoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Montebello "Salute e San Marco" Oil on CanvasRoger de Montebello (French, born 1964) "Salute e San Marco" oil on canvas depicting view of Venice and its lagoon, signed to verso, circa 2001, housed in a giltwood frame. Image: 25" H x 38.5" W; fraSee Sold Price
Sold2022De Magistris Simone, La Vergine, Maria Maddalena e San Giovanni ai piedi della croceiscritto in basso a sinistra, in cornice dorata antica, olio su tela, W. 152 - H. 212 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert E. Lee Writes from Texas Shortly BeforeRobert E. Lee Writes from Texas Shortly Before Secession LEE, ROBERT E. Letter Signed, "R. E. Lee", December 1, 1860, 1 p., San Antonio, Texas, to Col. S. Cooper, Adjutant Gen'l, U.S.A. Beautifully maSee Sold Price
Sold2015A CIVIL WAR AUTOGRAPH LETTER, SIGNED BY ROBERT E. LEE,A CIVIL WAR AUTOGRAPH LETTER, SIGNED BY ROBERT E. LEE, COMMANDER OF THE CONFEDERATE ARMIES, DATED SEPTEMBER 1, 1860, small 4to San Antonio, September 1, 1860. Letter to Col. S. Cooper, Adjuntant GenerSee Sold Price
Sold2021American Paint-Decorated Blanket Chest, 19th centuryAmerican Paint-Decorated Blanket Chest, 19th centurythe top inscribed E. V. Wormer and E.V.W.M.M.W.; likely Schoharie, New York; 18 x 13 x 15 1/2 in.Provenance: Jackie Radwin, San Antonio, Texas, 2006See Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICO.) Antonio García y Cubas. Atlas Pintoresco é Histórico de los Estados Unidos(MEXICO.) Antonio García y Cubas. Atlas Pintoresco é Histórico de los Estados Unidos Mexicanos. Tinted lithographic title-page (with decorative copyright on verso), and 13 double-page cSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROLLA SIMS TAYLOR (TX, 1872-1970) MARKET PAINTINGFramed oil on canvas painting, San Miguel de Allende Market, signed lower right Rolla Taylor (Rolla Sims Taylor, San Antonio, Texas, 1872-1970), sight: 24.5"h, 29.5"w, overall: 29"h, 34"w, 6lbs StartSee Sold Price
Sold2022NICCOLINI. Real Museo Borbonico.NICCOLINI, Antonio. Real Museo Borbonico. Napoli, Dalla Stamperia Reale, 1824-3511 volumi in 4to; 272x195 mm. Leg. coeva mezza pelle e percallina rossa, titoli e fregi in oro al dorso. Vol I: AntiportSee Sold Price
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLAlessio de Marchis (Napoli 1684 - Perugia o Urbino 1752) Paesaggio con torre e personaggi Olio su€2,000
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLCarlo Antonio Procaccini (Bologna 1571 - Milano 1630) attribuito Fuga in Egitto e San Francesco€3,000
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola francese o italiana del XVII secolo Quattro scene con giochi di bimbi Olio su tela 42 x 67,5€4,000
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLFilippo Falciatore (documentato a Napoli tra il 1718 e il 1768) attribuito Coppia di eleganti€1,200
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLAntonio Cifrondi (Clusone 1656 - Brescia 1730) La conta dell’elemosina Olio su tela 50 x 41 cm€3,000
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLSalvatore Fergola (Napoli 1796 - 1874) Venezia Bacino San Marco e Canal Grande a Punta della Dogana€2,800
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLAntiveduto Gramatica ( Roma 1569 - 1626 ) attribuito San Sebastiano curato dalle pie donne Olio su€8,000
3 days LeftFichter KunsthandelN. BITTNER (*1786) after DE PIAN (*1784), Destruction of Jerusalem, theatre backdrop, around 1818, E€50
3 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House MANIFATTURA DI ARIANO IRPINO DEL XVII SECOLO, Vaso con anse€500
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola francese del XVII secolo Madonna col bambino e San Giovannino Olio su tela 103 x 77 cm€1,000
May 16Zikorn Arts & History ObjectsWest Indies Pt. Manzanilla to San Juan 1844 British Admiralty Map$100
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLSimone Brentana (Venezia 1656 - Verona 1742) San Giovanni Battista Olio su tela 125 x 92 cm€8,000
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLLuca Cambiaso (Moneglia 1527 - San Lorenzo de El Escorial 1585) Allegoria Inchiostro e acquerello su€600
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLElena Recco (attiva tra il XVII e il XVIII secolo) Natura morta di pesci con gatto Olio su tela€1,500
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLBottega dei Vivarini (Venezia XV/XVI secolo) San Ludovico di Tolosa Tempera e oro su tavola 126 x 39€3,000
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLGiuseppe Antonio Pianca (Agogna 1703 - Milano post 1757) San Giovannino Olio su tela 72 x 56 cm€2,000