Sold2023Montebello "Salute e San Marco" Oil on CanvasRoger de Montebello (French, born 1964) "Salute e San Marco" oil on canvas depicting view of Venice and its lagoon, signed to verso, circa 2001, housed in a giltwood frame. Image: 25" H x 38.5" W; fraSee Sold Price
Sold2017Circle of Luca Carlevaris (Italian, 1663-1729)Circle of Luca Carlevaris (Italian, 1663-1729) Piazzetta di San Marco e le Libreria. Oil on canvas Canvas: 13" x 18" Frame: 24" x 28.25"See Sold Price
Sold2015Zeno (Eugenio Bonivento, Chioggia 1880 – Milano 1956)Venezia, veduta di Piazzetta San Marco olio su tela riportata su cartone, cm 46,5 x 32,7 firmato in basso a destra: E Zeno Venice, panorama of Piazzetta San Marco oil on canvas laid on cardboard, 46,5See Sold Price
Sold2015Seguace di Francesco Guardi, secolo XIXIl bacino di San Marco da Santa Maria della Salute olio su tela, cm 24 x 34 Follwer of Francesco Guardi,19th century Venice, the bacino of San Marco from Santa Maria della Salute oil on canvas, cm 24See Sold Price
Sold2022After Tinorette, Bacino di San Marco con la Chiesa, oilAfter TINTORETTO (Italian, 1518-1594), "Bacino di San Marco con la Chiesa della Salute, Venezia," oil on canvas, (Approximate dimensions - canvas: 24 x 36 inches, framed: 30.25 x 42.25 inches); titledSee Sold Price
Sold2020IVAN OLINSKY (RUSSIAN-AMERICAN 1878-1962)IVAN OLINSKY (RUSSIAN-AMERICAN 1878-1962) La Fete, San Marco, oil on canvas 57 x 74 cm (22 1/2 x 29 1/8 in.) signed lower left PROVENANCEThe artist Mrs. Leonore Miller, New York (the artist's daSee Sold Price
Sold2016Attributed to Luigi Querena (Italian, 1820 - C. 1890)Attributed to Luigi Querena (Italian, 1820 - C. 1890) Piazza San Marco. Oil on canvas. Unsigned Canvas: 18.5" x 25"See Sold Price
Sold2020Contiental School (19th Century) On the Steps of the DoContinental School (19th Century) On the Steps of the Doge's Palace, San Marco oil on canvas signed at a later date Leys (lower left) 65 x 85 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018In the Manner of Francesco Guardi, Piazza de San MarcoManner of Francesco Guardi (Italian 1712-93)Piazza de San Marco, oil on canvas, 12 x 16 in, 14.5 x 18.5 in. framed See Sold Price
Sold2023Luigi Corti Oil, Venice, Basilica de San MarcoLuigi Corti (German, 1916-) Venice, Basilica de San Marco, oil on canvas, signed lower left, framed. Dimensions: 24 x 30 in. canvas size, 31 x 37 in. as framed. Condition: Very good with no damage oSee Sold Price
Sold2016Luciano Rampazo, paintingLuciano Rampazo, painting, Luciano Rampazo (French, b. 1936), Piazza San Marco, oil on canvas, signed "Luciano Rapazo", lower left, 10"l x 13"w (sight), matted and framed Provenance: Heidi Neuhoff GalSee Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN SCHOOL (19th / 20th c)"Venetian Canal with San Marco" oil on canvas 22 x 27 inches. signed Moran and dated 1900. framed 29 1/2 x 34 inches (overall)See Sold Price
Sold2023André Hambourg(French, 1909-1999)Venise: Le Bassin San Marco, 1960André Hambourg (French, 1909-1999) Venise: Le Bassin San Marco, 1960 oil on canvas signed a. Hambourg (lower left); signed, dated, and titled (stretcher) Sold: Hôtel Martinez, Cannes, August 15,See Sold Price
Sold2021Italian School, View of a Venice, San Marco squareItalian School(20th century)View of a Venice canal toward San Marco squareoil on canvas28 x 36 1/2in (71 x 93cm) Provenance: Property from a historic Beverly Hills residence.See Sold Price
Sold2020Maggie Milono 1980 painting San MarcoMilono, Maggie, (20th Century American), San Marco, 1980, oil on canvas, 30 x 40 inches, signed and dated lower right, and signed and dated on canvas reverse,See Sold Price
Sold2024Martha RAKINE (1906 - 1996) Canadian/SwissUntitled, Piazza San Marco (Venice), oil on canvas, 20 x 24 inches, signed and dated '64 lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2017ITALIAN SCHOOL (First Half 20th c) Venice"San Marco Gondoliers" oil on canvas board 9 1/2x 7 1/2 inches. unsigned. framedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Reinhart, Venice, San Marco BayRobert Reinhart (American, b. 1958)Venice, San Marco Bay nocturneoil on canvas6 x 6in (15 x 15cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Piazza San Marco Venice, 17th CenturyPiazza San Marco Venice, 17th Century. Oil on canvas, 19.5 x 27.3 inch Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot. Please contact usSee Sold Price
202218th Century Italian School ptg. Palazzo di San Marco18th Century Italian School, Palazzo di San Marco, (Saint Marks Square), oil on canvas, 14.5 x 20.5 inches, A view of St. Marks Square from The Grand Canal with multiple figures engaged in various actSee Sold Price
Sold2023Luigi Lanza Gondolas San Marco Plaza Venice Oil PaintingLuigi Lanza Gondolas San Marco Plaza Venice Oil Painting on canvas in frame. Listed artist born 1816-1913. Nice fresh vivid colors. Measurements in inches: 26 x 19, image: 21 x 14 Condition:Good withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Venetian School, View of Campanile di San MarcoVenetian School(19th century)View of Campanile di San Marco from a canal, Veniceoil on canvassigned with initials JS and dated 77(?) lower left16 x 24in (41 x 61cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Francois Brunery (Italian, 1849-1926) Piazzetta San Marco, VeniceFrancois Brunery (Italian, 1849-1926) Piazzetta San Marco, Venice signed 'F Brunery' (lower right) oil on canvas 55.5 x 32.4cm (21 7/8 x 12 3/4in).See Sold Price
Sold2023E. Yanabria, San Antonio de Padua RetabloE. Yanabria, San Antonio de Padua, retablo, oil on canvas sight: 13.5 x 10.5 in., frame: 19 x 16.5 in. Provenance: a San Antonio, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping services on eSee Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola veneta del XVIII secolo Venezia, Molo e Bacino San Marco Olio su tela 35 x 45,5 cm Venetian€1,200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola veneziana del XVIII secolo Veduta di Venezia, Bacino e Molo di San Marco Olio sotto vetro€1,800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola francese del XVII secolo Madonna col bambino e San Giovannino Olio su tela 103 x 77 cm€1,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola emiliana del XVII secolo Sacra famiglia e San Giovannino Olio su tela 74 x 83 cm Emilian€1,500
May 14Viscontea Casa d'Aste srlGIANDOMENICO TIEPOLO. Painting "MADONNA WITH CHILD AND INFANT SAINT JOHN"€15,000
May 14Viscontea Casa d'Aste srlPainting "MADONNA WITH CHILD, SAINT JOSEPH AND INFANT SAINT JOHN"€4,600
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola toscana del XVI secolo Madonna col Bambino, San Giovannino e due angeli Olio su tela 111 x€3,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola romana del XVII/XVIII secolo La Vergine col Bambino, San Giovanni Battista e Santa Elisabetta€1,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLLuigi Bardi (attivo nel XIX secolo) San Giovanni Battista davanti ad Erode e Erodiade Olio su tela€1,200
May 14Viscontea Casa d'Aste srlANTONIO FRANCHI LUCCHESE. Painting "SAINT MICHAEL THE ARCHANGEL"€4,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLSalvatore Fergola (Napoli 1796 - 1874) Venezia Bacino San Marco e Canal Grande a Punta della Dogana€2,800
6 days LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Paul Grimm (1891-1974), Smoke trees near Mt. San Jacinto$1,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola emiliana del XVII secolo San Giovannino Olio su tela 58 x 46,5 cm Emilian school of the€700
4 days LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'asteMELLI Roberto, Margherite e gladioli, 1942, oil on canvas, cm 50x40€2,000