Sold2019Antonio Diego Voci O/C "Le Cirque"(Italian, 1920-1985), signed, titled verso. Frame size: 41 1/2" high, 34" wide. Provenance: Property of a CT Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio Diego VOCI (1920 - 1985). "Femmes aux Fleurs"80 cm x 60 cm. Painting. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Inscribed on the reverse. Shipping of this object by a third party provider possible. A list of selected trusted shipping partners is includSee Sold Price
Sold2023CUBIST PORTRAIT ANTONIO DIEGO VOCIOriginal gouache cubist portrait by Antonio Diego Voci (Italian, 1920-1985) measures 29 in x 38 in Antonio Diego Voci was an internationally collected Italian figurative artist with the largest gSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTONIO DIEGO PAINTING "SEASCAPE"Original gouache on paper signed by Antonio Diego Voci (Italian, 1920-1985) and titled Seascape measures 34 in W x 27 in H Antonio Diego Voci was an internationally collected Italian figurative artisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antonio Diego Voci (Italian, 1920-85)DESCRIPTION: "Composition with Face". Antionio Diego Voci (Italian, 1920-1985). Framed oil on canvas painting of a woman. Signed "Diego" on bottom right. Voci's works spanned over five decades, ranginSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antonio Diego Voci (Italian, 1920-1985)DESCRIPTION: Painting of a merchant. Antionio Diego Voci (Italian, 1920-1985). Oil on canvas. Framed. Voci's works spanned over five decades, ranging from childhood until his death. He is most known fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antonio Diego Voci (Italian, 1920-1985)DESCRIPTION: Painting of a woman. Antionio Diego Voci (Italian, 1920-1985). Oil on canvas. Framed. Signed "Diego" on bottom right and back of canvas. Voci's works spanned over five decades, ranging frSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antonio Diego Voci (Italian, 1920-1985)DESCRIPTION: Three paintings of women. Antionio Diego Voci (Italian, 1920-1985). Oil. Signed "Diego" to bottom right of each and back of frame. Framed in one painted wood frame. Voci's works spanned oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antonio Diego Voci (Italian, 1920-1985)DESCRIPTION: Two untitled pieces. Voci, Antionio Diego (Italian, 1920-1985). Watercolor and pencil. Signed "Diego" to bottom of each. Unframed. Pencil drawing is behind glass. Voci's works spanned oveSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antonio Diego Voci Ink/Pastel on Paper Portrait(Italian, 1920-1985), signed. Framed, not examined out of frame. A few small spots. Frame size: 23 1/2" high, 16 1/2" wide. Provenance: Property of a CT Estate.See Sold Price
Sold20194 Antonio Diego Voci Ink & Charcoal Drawings(Italian, 1920-1985), comprising two figural studies and two portraits, signed. Light edge soiling, edge toning. 24 1/2" high, 17 1/2" wide. Provenance: Property of a CT Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2019Antonio Diego Voci Gouache on Paper Portrait(Italian, 1920-1985), signed, titled verso. Framed, not examined out of frame. Frame size: 27" high, 22 1/2" wide. Provenance: Property of a CT Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2019Antonio Diego Voci Ink/Gouache on Paper "Die Rast"(Italian, 1920-1985), signed, titled verso. Framed, not examined out of frame. Frame size: 32" high, 24" wide. Provenance: Property of a CT Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antonio Diego Voci (Italian, 1920-1985), Two Womenoil on canvas, signed at lower right, inscribed on the verso, presented in a period frame. DOA 37 x 29 in. Additional high-resolution photos are available at LelandLittle.comSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antonio Diego Voci - Oil on Canvas - SignedDescription - "Women working in field" oil on canvas, signed lower right , Antonio Diego Voci, Oil on Canvas Dimensions - 32" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2023Antonio Diego Voci Dancers WatercolorVoci's works spanned over five decades, ranging from childhood until his death. He is most known for his surrealist scenes and portraits painted in the last two decades of his life, which he credits tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antonio Diego Voci Portrait WatercolorVoci's works spanned over five decades, ranging from childhood until his death. He is most known for his surrealist scenes and portraits painted in the last two decades of his life, which he credits tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antonio Diego Voci Dog DrawingVoci's works spanned over five decades, ranging from childhood until his death. He is most known for his surrealist scenes and portraits painted in the last two decades of his life, which he credits tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bronze "Chat Maitre d'Hotel" after Diego GiacomettiAfter Diego Giacometti (Swiss, 1902-1985). "Le Chat Maitre-d'Hotel" cast patinated bronze, 1967-1981. Signed "Diego G" lower right on base. A wonderfully whimsical standing bronze cat holding a servinSee Sold Price
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesGene B Davis, American (1920-1985), Minute Man (Olympics 1974), Silkscreen ed. /200$400(1 bid)
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesGene B Davis, American (1920-1985), Black Watch III, 1974, color screenprint, ed. 30/150$750
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesGene B Davis, American (1920-1985), Black Watch II, 1974, color screenprint, ed. 130/150$750(1 bid)
13 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesMarius Borgeaud (1861-1924), Le banquet de la Bretonne , 1920, huile sur toile, signée et datée,CHF 10,000
Featured4 days LeftLegacy Auctions & Estate SalesSchneider Le Verre Francais 13" Art Glass Vase$50(3 bids)