Sold2022ANTONIO SUAREZ Gijón (1923) / (2013) "Untitled".Lithograph. Signed and justified in pencil P. de A. at the bottom.. Paper: 50 x 65 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021William A. Slaughter, Texas, "Shadows"William A. Slaughter, Texas Shadows"". William A. Slaughter was born in San Antonio, Texas in 1923 and died in Dallas, Texas December 2003. His first call was to the ministry and after serving in theSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTONIO SUAREZ (Spain, 1923-2013), Untitled abstract.,ANTONIO SUAREZSpain, 1923-2013Untitled abstract. Signed and dated lower right "Suarez '62". Inscribed verso "Suarez 1962 ... Madrid ... 'Pintura 106'". (Painting 106).Oil on canvasSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antonio Guijarro Gutierrez (1923-2011 Spanish)Antonio Guijarro Gutierrez (1923-2011 Spanish) ''Bodegon'' (Still Life) Oil on Canvas 29''x36'' Image. A colorful abstract still life painting. Signed l.l. and titled on verso. Original frame 35''x43'See Sold Price
Sold2023Antonio Tapies (Spanish, 1923-2012) "Lletres i Gris"Antonio Tapies (Spanish, 1923-2012) "Lletres i Gris" Lithograph. Etching and aquatint on deckled paper. 1997 Signed (lower right). Numbered edition 71/75. 22 1/4 in by 29 7/8 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Maria Martinez & Popovi Da Blackware PlateMaria Martinez (San Ildefonso Pueblo, 1887-1980) and her son, Popovi Da (Antonio Martinez) (San Ildefonso Pueblo, 1923-1971). Blackware ceramic plate with feather motifs. Signed "Martinez" aSee Sold Price
Sold20221923 Mexican 50 Pesos Gold Coin Pendant1923 Fifty Pesos gold coin from Mexico framed with 14k knurled edge bezel. Length 1 7/8 in. (including bale); total weight 43.9 grams Provenance: The Estate of Virginia Lamberton, San Antonio, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2021William A. Slaughter (1923-2003), Field of BluebonnetsWilliam A. Slaughter (1923-2003), Field of Bluebonnets, oil on canvas, 16 x 20", frame: 25.5 x 29.5" Provenance: The Estate of Joan and Herbert Hahn (San Antonio, Texas) William A. Slaughter was boSee Sold Price
Sold2023Porfirio Salinas, "Procuna"Porfirio Salinas (San Antonio, Texas, 1910-1973), "Procuna", oil on canvas, depicting the great bullfighter, Luis Procuna (1923-1995) sight: 20 x 24 in., frame: 31 x 35 in. Provenance: a MidSee Sold Price
Sold2021William A. Slaughter (1923-2003), Field of Bluebonnets,William A. Slaughter (1923-2003), Field of Bluebonnets, 1973, oil on canvas, 16 x 20", frame: 20.5 x 24.75" Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collection William A. Slaughter was born in San Antonio.See Sold Price
Sold2021Herb Mears (1923-1999), Figure with ScytheHerb Mears (1923-1999), Figure with Scythe, oil on board, 10 x 8", frame: 11 x 9" Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas estateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hugo Herbeck, Palette Knife FloralHugo Herbeck (Texas, 1923-2009), floral bouquet palette knife technique, oil on canvas sight: 16 x 12 in., frame: 26 x 22 in. Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas Dominion estate We happily provide seaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eva McMurrey (1923-2002), "Kites"Eva McMurrey (1923-2002), "Kites", oil on masonite, 20 x 24", frame: 24 x 28" Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hugo Herbeck, Floral BouquetHugo Herbeck (Texas, 1923-2009), floral bouquet, oil on masonite sight: 12 x 9 in., frame: 19.5 x 16.5 in. Provenance: Property from the estate of a San Antonio, Texas gentleman Shipping availableSee Sold Price
Sold2022William A. Slaughter (1923-2003, TX), "Blue Skies"William A. Slaughter (1923-2003, TX), "Blue Skies", print, signed, framed, to include COA, sight: 19 x 27", frame: 30 x 38" William A. Slaughter was born in San Antonio. His first call was to the minSee Sold Price
Sold2015Stella Grand Mahogany Music BoxThis is the Stella Model No. 168 table top music box that was manufactured in 1900 by Mermod Freres, Ste. Croix, Switzerland. It features a foliate carved front over a single storage drawer that holdsSee Sold Price
Sold2022A SET OF THREE CHINESE HANGING SCROLL OF PAINTINGS ATTRIBUTE TO WU CHANGSHUO(1844-1927)EACH SCROLL MEASURES: 30x95cm. Currency: Price In USDSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Pair of Gold, Silver, Diamond, Sapphire, Opal and Ruby Earrings. Drop 4.4cm, weight 16.29gA Pair of Gold, Silver, Diamond, Sapphire, Opal and Ruby Earrings. Drop 4.4cm, weight 16.29gSee Sold Price