Sold2021PERCIVAL LEONARD ROSSEAU (1859 - 1937): THREE SETTERSbronze with brown patination; signed and dated to top of base "Rosseau 1913"; foundry mark to side of base "Roman Bronze Works N.Y." and stamped "1060"'; 15 inches wide; 9 1/2 inches deep; 8 inches hiSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT HAMMAN (TX, B.1938) SAN ANTONIO COURTYARDFramed oil on canvas painting, San Antonio Courtyard with Birds, signed lower right Hamman (Robert Hamman, Texas, b.1938), sight: 19.5"h, 15.5"w, overall: 26.5"h, 22.5"w, 6.5lbs Start Price: $300.00See Sold Price
Sold2017Percival Leonard Rosseau (1859-1937) pair of oil onPercival Leonard Rosseau (1859-1937) pair of oil on board paintings Settler's Ready for the Hunt and Dogs at Play signed lower left: Rosseau 1900 10" x 14" eachSee Sold Price
Sold2022Percival Rosseau (1859-1937), Irish SetterPercival Rosseau (1859-1937) Irish Setter, 1932 signed and dated "Rosseau 1932" lower right charcoal, 26 1/2 by 38 in. Provenance: Private Collection, Connecticut Private Collection, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2023Percival Leonard Rosseau (American, 1859-1937)Oil canvasPercival Leonard Rosseau (American, 1859-1937)Oil canvas Medium: Oil On canvas Frame Size: 22" x 16" Size: 16" x 10 " signed: Condition: good overall condition for its age., no visible damage Museum qSee Sold Price
Sold2015French Patinated Bronze of "Surpris!"French Patinated Bronze of "Surpris!", ca. 1900, depicting a satyr terme with two putti, after Henri Pernot (French, 1859-1937), signed along front edge, h. 31-3/4", w. 11-1/2", d. 11".See Sold Price
Sold2024Henry Ossawa Tanner, 1859-1937, The Disciples See Christ Walking on the WaterHenry Ossawa Tanner1859-1937The Disciples See Christ Walking on the Water1913printed posthumously by Jesse Ossawa Tanneretching7 x 9 inchesstamped verso: Works of art by Henry Tanner, authenticaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Attr. Henry Ossawa Tanner, Gouache on PaperAttributed to Henry Ossawa Tanner (American, 1859-1937), Gouache on Paper, The Destruction of Sodom and Gomorrah on one side, landscape on obverse behind glass. Double sided paper board panel. SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henry Ossawa Tanner, African-American, 1859-1937,o/cHenry Ossawa Tanner, African-American, 1859-1937, oil on panel, Shore Landscape with Building and Dock, 9 1/4" x 13 1/2", signed H.O. Tanner lower right, some inpainting; Condition Report: The paintinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Percival Rosseau (1859-1937), NancyPercival Rosseau (1859-1937) Nancy, 1932 signed "Percival Rosseau" lower right in pencil drypoint, 8 by 6 in. signed and dated "Rosseau 1932" lower right in plateSee Sold Price
Sold2024[BOXING]. [KILLION, John Joseph (“Jake Kilrain”) (1859-1937...[BOXING]. [KILLION, John Joseph (“Jake Kilrain”) (1859-1937)]. Commemorative silk. Circa 1888. 32 x 35”; 813 x 889 mm. Black-and-white image of the boxer at center, surrounded by a cSee Sold Price
Sold2022GODFREY BLOUNT (1859-1937) (ATTRIBUTED DESIGNER) FOR HASLEMERE PEASANT INDUSTRIES FRAMED APPLIQUEGODFREY BLOUNT (1859-1937) (ATTRIBUTED DESIGNER) FOR HASLEMERE PEASANT INDUSTRIES FRAMED APPLIQUE embroidered applique cotton, later framed(43cm x 48cm)Note: Haslemere Peasant Industries was a communiSee Sold Price
Sold2015ARTIST'S STUDIO EASEL - Circa 1890 Easel owned by MaryARTIST'S STUDIO EASEL - Circa 1890 Easel owned by Mary N Richardson (MA/ME, 1859-1937), in hardwood, with crank vertical adjustment, metal casters, 80" x 22" x 23". Showing years of use.See Sold Price
Sold2017In the manner of Rosseau, O/c of setters in the fieldIn the manner of Percival Leonard Rosseau (American, 1859-1937) oil on canvas depicting two setters in the field, unsigned, 24.25"h x 19"w, overall dimensions including frame 29.25"h x 24"w x 2"d.See Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph William Carey RUA (1859-1937) Entrance, Port of Dublin Watercolour, 30 x 57cm (11¾ x 22½)Joseph William Carey RUA (1859-1937) Entrance, Port of Dublin Watercolour, 30 x 57cm (11¾ x 22½) Signed, dated 1916 and inscribedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Percival Leonard Rosseau (American/Louisiana)Percival Leonard Rosseau (American/Louisiana, 1859-1937), "Cooling Off", 1932, etching, signed and dated in plate, signed and titled lower margin, 10 in. x 8 in., unframed Provenance: Property of theSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTONIN LARROUX BRONZE, THE SOWER.Antonin Larroux (French, 1859-1937) bronze sculpture of standing female with apron of seeds, known as “The Sower’, with Thibault Paris foundry stamp and artist signature on base, 22.5̶See Sold Price
Sold2021Mary Neal Richardson, Am. 1859-1937, "The ImigrantMARY NEAL RICHARDSON Am. 1859-1937 "The Imigrant (Sic)" Oil on canvas, framed Signed u.l., titled and inscribed "Loaned by her to the Twentieth Century Club in 1934" on label attached to verso 21 1/8"See Sold Price
14 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.GUY CARLETON WIGGINS (American 1883-1962) A PAINTING, "Midtown Winter," 1937$30,000
4 days LeftDalshire InternationalHenri Matisse, Graphite Portrait on Paper – Framed Circa 1937$240(5 bids)
16 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed mixed media on paper signed Antonio Vidal Fernandez (1928-2013) Cuban. With COA$500
14 hrs LeftCottone AuctionsAntonio Jacobsen (American/Danish, 1850-1921) Steam Sailor "Brooklyn"$1,700(2 bids)
16 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Mixed Media on Paper signed Antonio Ramos dated 2009 titled Le Patio$100
10 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions Courtyard of the Hospital at Arles by Van Goh Estate Signed Giclee$10
12 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsExceptional 1937 Drink Coca Cola Ice Cold Die Cut DS Tin Sign w/ Bottle$475(9 bids)
953 Lots AwayPacific Global Auctiondavid robinson san antonio spurs autographed signed framed 8x10 photo and floorboard (JSA COA)$175