Sold2020Antonio Rivas "Dream Serenade" Oil on CanvasAntonio Rivas (Italian, 1845-1911) "Dream Serenade," oil on canvas, depicting Orientalist harem scene with lounging man dreaming of a choir of angels at left, signed and dated lower left: "A. Rivas RoSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTONIO RIVAS (Italy/Spain, 1845-1911)a children's choir in elegant church interior, oil on board, signed in red 'A. Rivas, Roma' (lower right), ex Christie’s labels affixed verso, moderate chipping and losses to gesso frame (see imagesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Italian Antonio Rivas 1845-1911 Oil On Panel Painting SignedItalian Antonio Rivas 1845-1911 Oil On Panel Painting Signed. Frame 11.5" X 13.5", Sight 4.5" X 6.5". Private Clermont Florida Estate. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, anSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO RIVAS (SPANISH, 1845-1911) GENRE SCENEANTONIO RIVAS (SPANISH, 1845-1911) GENRE SCENE, oil on panel, depicting a gentleman professing his love to a young lady holding a fan, signed lower right "A Rivas". Housed in likely original gilt moldSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antonio Rivas (Spanish, 1845-1911) Oil on PanelFramed oil on panel by Antonio Rivas depicting a harem scene with 4 women. Frame shows some minor wear and the panel shows bubbling/cracking of the paint. Please see all photos for close ups. Signed ASee Sold Price
Sold2024Antonio Prats Ventos (1925-1999)Antonio Prats Ventos (1925-1999) Large Hand Carved Wooden Sculpture "Menina 2" Singed on the Reverse Side. Plaque attached to the surface of the base. Measures 20-7/8" x 7 x 5-5/8". Condition: Has paiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio PRATS VENTOS: Coleccion Las MeninasAntonio Prats Ventos (Dominican, 1925–1999); 'Meninas Series' - Part polychrome and polished hard wood sculptural figure, on wooden base. [25 1/2" H x 9 1/2" Diam. base]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Prats Ventos (Dominican, 1925-1999) Carved Wood SculptureAntonio Prats Ventos (Dominican, 1925-1999) Carved Wood Sculpture. Provenance: Material Culture, Lot 15, January 23, 2017. Size: 16.5'' x 6.5'' x 5.5'' (42 x 17 x 14 cm). Property from the Jim and KitSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antonio Prats Ventos (Dominican, 1925-1999) MeninaAntonio Prats Ventos (Dominican, 1925-1999) Menina Series Carved Wood Sculpture No. 363, 1986, signed. Size: 18'' x 4'' x 4'' (46 x 10 x 10 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2024Antonio Prats Ventos (1925-1999) "Mother and Child"Antonio Prats Ventos (Dominican, 1925-1999) "Mother and Child", painting on canvas board. Framed. Size: 11.75'' x 8.5'', 30 x 22 cm (sight); 20.25'' x 17'', 51 x 43 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio PRATS VENTOS: "Menina 91" - SculptureAntonio Prats Ventos (Dominican, 1925–1999); 'Meninas Series' - Part polychrome and polished hard wood sculptural figure, on wooden base. Plate on base inscribed, "Coleccion 'Las Meninas' / PratSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antonio Prats Ventos (1925-1999) MeninaAntonio Prats Ventos (Dominican, 1925-1999) Menina Series Carved Wood Sculpture No. 30, 1981, signed. Size: 21.25'' x 4.75'' x 4'' (54 x 12 x 10 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2023Antonio Prats Ventos (Dominican, 1925-1999) MeninaAntonio Prats Ventos (Dominican, 1925-1999) Menina Series Carved Wood Sculpture No. 409, 1986, signed. Size: 15.5'' x 4'' x 3.5'' (39 x 10 x 9 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2015RIVAS ANTONIO PAINTINGSouthwestern painting on canvas of an older Native American woman cooking. Signed lower right Rivas Antonio. Some crackling to paint. Measures 32" x 24" on canvas and 38" x 30" with frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021Rivas, European Countryside LandscapeRivas, European Countryside Landscape, oil on canvas, framed frame: 25"h x 31.5"w Provenance: A San Antonio, TX Corporate Collection We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rivas, European Countryside LandscapeRivas, European Countryside Landscape, oil on canvas, framed frame: 26"h x 31"w Provenance: A San Antonio, TX Corporate Collection We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we selSee Sold Price
4 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryAntonio Jacobsen (NY,NJ,1850-1921) oil painting antique$950(3 bids)
4 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryAntonio De Simone (Italy,1851-1907) gouache painting antique$240(6 bids)
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions35015: Antonio Cirino (Italy, American, 1889-1983) Pass$420(2 bids)
6 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCAntonio Cirino was born in Serino, Italy in 1888. He immigrated to Providence, Rhode Island at the$300