Sold2023JOSÉ ANTONIO ARAUJO (Venezuela, 1968). “Lady with princesâ€, 2019. Assembly of wood andJOSÉ ANTONIO ARAUJO (Venezuela, 1968). "Lady with princes", 2019. Assemblage of wood and polychrome iron. Measurements: 67 x 42 x 22 cm. The figures or silhouettes of José Antonio, explore shapSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOSÉ ANTONIO ARAUJO (Venezuela, 1968). “Green Sunday with Boston Terrierâ€, 2017. Assembly ofJOSÉ ANTONIO ARAUJO (Venezuela, 1968). "Green Sunday with Boston Terrier", 2017. Assemblage of wood and polychrome iron. Signed and dated on the base. Measurements: 71 x 46 x 18 cm. José AntoniSee Sold Price
Sold2021Zilia Sanchez (Cuba, b.1926) Abstract Painting 1956Zilia Sanchez Dominguez (Havana, Cuba b.1926). Original modern abstract painting signed and dated by the Cuban artist, Zilia Sanchez, 1956 (lower right). Gouache on paper. Framed under glass. DimensioSee Sold Price
Sold2017TOMAS SANCHEZ CUBA ARTEdition of only 10 made, this is 3 of 10, dated 1987, 12 x 11 inches, signed serigraph.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tomas Sanchez (Florida, Cuba, B. 1948)Tomas Sanchez (Cuba, B. 1948) Gouache. Signed and dated ('87) lower right. Sight Size: 17.75 x 27 in. Overall Framed Size: 28 x 37.5 in. Framed behind glass.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio Sanchez-Corraliza (SPANISH) (1909-2000)Antonio Sanchez-Corraliza (SPANISH) Oil on Canvas. Ocean Scene. Measures 28 inches high x 38 inches wide with a 3.75 inch frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Toma Sanchez, Florida / Cuba (b.1948), Little Red Riding Hood, oil on canvas, 23 3/4"H x 35 3/4"WToma Sanchez Florida / Cuba (b.1948) Little Red Riding Hood oil on canvas signed with initials lower right. From the Archives of askArt: From his studio in Bal Harbour, Florida, he creates tropical foSee Sold Price
Sold2019Molina Sanchez (Spain,1918-2009) Watercolor on PaperDESCRIPTION: A watercolor on paper painting by Jose Antonio Molina Sanchez, depicts a full portrait of a winged woman holding the scales of justice. Signed and dated lower right, "Molina Sanchez 1953"See Sold Price
Sold2024ANTONIO VIDAL (1928-2013, Cuba) AbstractsMixed media on paper 11.5 x 8.5 in each, 32 x 18 in (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2024Felix Padron, Rooster and CigarFelix Padron (Cuba / San Antonio, Texas), rooster and cigar, mixed media painting sight: 23.5 in. x 17 in., frame: 34 in. x 27 in. Shipping available for this lot through our partner 4CL; please reqSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antonio R. Diaz "Adriana" Acrylic/ Canvas 16" x 12"COAYear 2018.Shipping in USA $ 60 Antonio Roig Diaz (Cuba, 1964). Versatile artist in paintings, drawings, photography and craftsmanship. His works are catalogued in the book of Naif Art of Cuba, "ArteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antonio Pandiani Foundry (1838-1828) Venus Marina InkwellAntonio Pandiani Foundry (1838-1828)Venus Marina Inkwell Milan 19th-20th century Bronze, dark brown patina 26x15x15 cm Fine Renaissance-style bronze inkwell. The cup is supported by lion protomes restSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pencil Signed Emilio Sanchez Garden Wall L/E LithoEmilio Sanchez (1921-1999) New York, Cuba, limited edition lithograph. Features the work titled; The Garden Wall. Signed Emilio Sanchez. Work measures 22 1/2" x 31 1/2". Unframed. Good / fair overallSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antonio Fernández Reboiro, Cuban Cinema, 1975Cuba, 20th century. "15 Anniversario de Cinemateca de Cuba", screen print illustrated by Antonio Fernández Reboiro (Cuban, b. 1935- ), published by Instituto Cubano del Arte e Industria CinematográfSee Sold Price
Sold2023Julian Sanchez Mendez (20th Century) oil on canvas, Cuba, dated 1999, signed on reverso and lowerJulian Sanchez Mendez (20th Century) oil on canvas, Cuba, dated 1999, signed on reverso and lower right, 24 1/2" x 31 1/2" canvas, 34 1/4" x 41 3/4" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Painting California Mission San Antonio de PalaAntique oil painting of California Mission San Antonio de Pala (Northern San Diego County) c1900. Unsigned. Excellent condition. 5"h x 9.75"w. Oak frame 8.75"h x 13.5"w Spend $5000 or more at this aucSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Wood, Antonio Vidal Fernandez (1928-2013) CubanAntonio Vidal Fernandez (1928-2013) Cuban. Oil on wood ,circa 1960. Measure 24 X 30 inches . Antonio Vidal Fernandez (born February 20, 1928, Havana, Cuba, died July 30, 2013) was a Cuban artist. He wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tomas Sanchez (Born 1948) CubanTomas Sanchez (Born 1948) Cuban Lithography Edition 8/10 Measure 16 3/4"in H x 25"in W. No Frame Biography: Tomas Sanchez born in 1948 in Aguada de Pasajeros, Cuba, is best know for his exquisite, masSee Sold Price
2020Tomas Sanchez Tempera/PaperTomas Sanchez tempera/paper. COA upon request. Biography: Tomás Sánchez born in 1948 in Aguada de Pasajeros, Cuba, is best know for his exquisite, masterfully drawn color saturated forested landscapSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antonio Vidal Fernandez (1928-2013) CubanAntonio Vidal Fernandez (1928-2013) Cuban Acrylic on Cardboard Measure 14 1/2"in H x 10"in W. No Frame Biography: Antonio Vidal Fernandez (born February 20, 1928, Havana, Cuba, died July 30, 2013) wasSee Sold Price
19 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed mixed media on paper signed Antonio Vidal Fernandez (1928-2013) Cuban. With COA$500
17 hrs LeftCottone AuctionsAntonio Jacobsen (American/Danish, 1850-1921) Steam Sailor "Brooklyn"$1,700(2 bids)
19 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Mixed Media on Paper signed Antonio Ramos dated 2009 titled Le Patio$100
19 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseRaul Martinez (Cuba 1927 - 1995) Mixed Media on paper, signed and dated 84.$250
19 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramred Mixed Media on Canvas signed Nelson DOMINGUEZ CEDENO (Born 1947) Cuba$350