Sold2017Antonio Segui (Argentine b. 1934)Antonio Segui (Argentine b. 1934), pen and ink studies of woman, pair, signed and dated. Sights 9 1/2" x 6 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Silkscreen PrintsTwo Silkscreen Prints, to include Antonio Segui (Argentine) "Untitled" 1968, signed, dated '68, along with Edward L. Shaw (Buenos Aires 30" x 22", "Homenaje a M.C.III" 1971, signed, by Maria Suardi, 2See Sold Price
Sold2020Antonio Segui linocut Gente en la Calle IISegui, Antonio (Argentine, born 1934), Gente en la Calle II, 1991, color linocut, 29 x 19.5 inches, pencil signed, dated, H.C. 100/150, printed Atelier Clot, unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antonio Segui Oil on Canvas over Board 18" x 24" w/ COA Fr: 25" x 31"Shipping in USA $ 230. Antonio Hugo Seguà was an Argentine cartoonist, painter, engraver, book illustrator, and sculptor, who lived and worked in Paris. SeguÃ's work has been collected and exhibSee Sold Price
Sold2024ORIGINAL by Antonio Seguí - Cardboard painting / Signed / Argentine Master* Antonio Seguí ( Cardboard Watercolor Painting & Ink / Signed ) * Measures: 15 x 19 Inches * Shipping to Worldwide by DHL - BOX * Included Permission to export * Delivery Time: 12 - 15 working daysSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antonio Segui Serigraph 19" x 13.5" ArgentinaShipping in USA $ 80 Antonio Seguà is an Argentine cartoonist, painter, engraver, book illustrator and sculptor, lives and works in Paris. SeguÃ's work is collected and exhibited worldwide in arSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio SEGUI (Né en 1934) La calle,2018Antonio SEGUI (Né en 1934) La calle,2018 Acrylique sur toile Signé, daté et titré au dos 92 x 73 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO SEGUI , WATERCOLOR ENGRAVINGANTONIO SEGUI (ARGENTINA, b. 1934) HAND COLORED WATERCOLOR ON ENGRAVING OF FIGURES BY HOTEL, TITLED "LIEU TOURISTIQUE , SIGNED ANTONIO SEGUI , WITH CLAUDE BERNARD PARIS GALLERY STAMP , 1981 - 20 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Segui - Roland Garros French Open - 1999 Offset Lithograph - SIGNED 33" x 24.75"Roland Garros French Open by Antonio Segui, 1999 Signed Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 33 x 24.75 inches, with an image size of 29.5 x 22.5 inches. The Offset Lithograph is from an edition size of 7See Sold Price
Sold2024Antonio Segui. Group of Three Prints.Antonio Segui. Group of Three Prints. 1965. Signed, dated and titled. Prints. Excellent condition. 10" w x 13" h each. Provenance: Phyllis Kind Collection. Est. $200-300. Ship: $35See Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Segui - Inhabited LandscapeArtist: Antonio Segui Title: Inhabited Landscape Year: 1990 Dimensions: 13 1/2in. by 9 1/4in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: Credit LyonnaisSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antonio Segui. Red Striped Roof.Antonio Segui. Red Striped Roof. 1965. Signed and dated. Print. Excellent condition. 30" w x 21" h. Provenance: Phyllis Kind Collection. Est. $200-300. Ship: $65See Sold Price
Sold2019Antonio Segui original lithographMedium: original lithograph. Printed in Paris in 1967 by Clot, Bramsen et Georges and issued in an edition of 2500 for "Les Temps Situationistes" (The Situationist Times) -- now scarce. Sheet size: 10See Sold Price
Sold2020ANTONIO SEGUI LIM ED PRINTANTINIO SEGUI LIM ED PRINT TITLED *VIVEZ COMME UN CAPITALISTE* PENCIL SIGNED DATED 1970 & 45/100 OVERALL DIMENSIOSN 32 IN X 27 INSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Berni (Argentine, 1905-1981) UntitledAntonio Berni (Argentine, 1905-1981) Untitled 1964, pencil signed and dated, inscribed '3 er stado' (third stage), 'Prueba de Artista' (artist's proof). Xylocollage (xylograph printed with collage eleSee Sold Price
2017Antonio Frasconi, Argentine (b. 1919) Original colorAntonio Frasconi, Argentine (b. 1919) Original color woodcut "'Fulton Street Fish Market". Titled, signed, annotated 'artist's proof' and dated '53 in pencil. Label en verso. Toning, light crease. MeaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Frasconi (Argentine, 1909 - 2013) CreeLithograph on paper, 1971, depicting a Native American. Signed, dated, titled and numbered 87/100 in pencil along the bottom margin, the sheet bearing the publisher's blindstamp. With the original RotSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antonio Frasconi, Argentine (b. 1919) Original colorAntonio Frasconi, Argentine (b. 1919) Original color woodcut "Migration #7". Titled, numbered ed. 50, signed in pencil. Label en verso. Good condition. Full sheet measures 10" x 26", frame measures 15See Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Frasconi (ARGENTINE, 1919-2013) Screenprint, C. 1968, "34 Bienal Venice", H 23'' W 17''Antonio Frasconi (ARGENTINE, 1919-2013) Screenprint, C. 1968, "34 Bienal Venice", H 23'' W 17'' 123/150. "Uruguay." Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antonio Frasconi, Argentine (b. 1919) Original colorAntonio Frasconi, Argentine (b. 1919) Original color woodcut "Buoys and Lobster Traps". Titled, numbered ed. 15, signed, dated '56 in pencil. Label en verso. Good condition. Measures 6-1/4" x 18-3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017Antonio Berni Embossed Etching, Abstract FigureAntonio Berni (Argentine, 1905-1981). An embossed etching of an abstract figure. Signed in pencil lower right and dated '65. Numbered 8/16. Framed under glass. Mat opening: 32 in tall x 23 in wide. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antonio Berni (AR 1905-1981) Mujer en PlayaAntonio Berni (Argentine 1905-1981) "Mujer En Playa " embossed engraving on handmade paper signed dated '72 and identified lower margin editioned 9/25 presented in shadow box 23 x 36 x 2.5"See Sold Price
Sold2019Antonio Frasconi, color woodcut, 1957Antonio Frasconi, color woodcut, 1957, Antonio Frasconi (Argentine, 1919-2013), "14 St. Meat Market, Lot 16", woodblock print in colors on Japanese paper, pencil signed lower right, titled and and insSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antonio Frasconi "Spring in the Sound" WoodcutAntonio Frasconi (Argentine B. 1919) "Spring in the Sound" Woodcut. Signed lower right. 1958. AP. Dimensions: 19.75 x 34 Framed: 28 x 43 Property from the Milbank Collection (MTHM6543)(MM)See Sold Price
6 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryAntonio Jacobsen (NY,NJ,1850-1921) oil painting antique$900(2 bids)
6 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryAntonio De Simone (Italy,1851-1907) gouache painting antique$220(5 bids)
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions35015: Antonio Cirino (Italy, American, 1889-1983) Pass$400(1 bid)
Nov 03A-1 AuctionAntonio G. Kieff "Cri De Vie" Bronze Abstract Sculpture 5/9 with Book Signed by Arist$275(4 bids)
Oct 12Lone Star Art AuctionJose Vives-Atsara (1919-2004) San Jose Mission, San Antonio, Texas, 1962$9,000
Oct 12Lone Star Art AuctionRichard Zschaebitz (1860-1912) Dusk at Mission de San Jose, San Antonio, 1905$1,500
Oct 12Lone Star Art AuctionRolla Taylor (1872-1970) San Antonio (Street to San Fernando Cathedral)$2,000