Sold2022Piero Dorazio (Roma, 1927 - Todi, 2005) - Grisaille Ultima, 1977-1978Olio su tela, cm. 110x80. Sul verso: firma, data, dedica e titolo; timbro Collezione Lillo; etichetta Galleria d'Arte Rizziero, Teramo con dati dell'opera. Autentica dell'autore su foto.See Sold Price
Sold2019Piero Dorazio Roma 1927 - Perugia 2005 41,5x31 cm."Untitled", 1961, ink and pastel on paper, signed and dated _x000D_ Work registered at the Pietro Dorazio Archive, Milan, n. 1961-002754-251D, authentic on photograph_x000D_ Provenance: Private collecSee Sold Price
Sold2022Achille Perilli (Roma 1927 - 2021) oil/ mixed media on canvas, GLI AMGIGUI RAPPORTI , MarlboroughAchille Perilli (Roma 1927 - 2021) oil/ mixed media on canvas, GLI AMGIGUI RAPPORTI , Marlborough Gallery Roma label. 30 x 40 cm. 15-3/4 x 11-3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Piero Dorazio (Roma 1927 - Perugia 2005)Rosso, 1986 olio su tela, cm 50 x 35 Firmato al verso: Piero Dorazio 1986 Autentica dell'Autore su fotografia PROVENIENZA: Collezione Prof. G. Di Piero, RomaRosso, 1986 olio su tela, cm 50 x 35 FirmatSee Sold Price
Sold2016Achille Perilli (Roma 1927)olio su tela, cm 81 x 100Firmato in basso al centro: Perilli 98Firmato al verso: Achille Perilli 1998 MutabilisAcquisito direttamente dall'Autore per l'attuale CollezioneMutabilis, 1998 oil on canvas,See Sold Price
Sold2016Piero Dorazio (Roma 1927 - Perugia 2005)tempera su cartoncino, cm 70 x 52Firmato in basso a destra: Dorazio 1971*Acquisito direttamente dall'Autore per l'attuale Collezione Composition, 1971 tempera on card, cm 70 x 52Signed and dated lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Dorazio (Roma, 1927 - Todi, 2005) - Salus, 1991Olio su tela, cm. 20x15. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo; timbro Piero Dorazio, Todi, n. 2783See Sold Price
Sold2023Enrico D'Assia (Roma, 1927 - Francoforte, 2000) - Senza titoloAcquerello su cartoncino, cm. 33x56,5. Firma e data in basso a sinistra.See Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Dorazio (Roma, 1927 - Todi, 2005) - Allegra, 1987Olio su cartone, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma e data, "Piero Dorazio 1987/ eseguito con la collaborazione/ di mia figlia Allegra (anni 6) la quale aveva in effetti già iniziato il dipinto/ Todi, 198See Sold Price
Sold2022Achille Perilli (Roma, 1927 - 2021) - Plus, 1991Olio su cartone telato, cm. 15x10. Firma e data in basso a destra. Sul verso. firma, data e titolo. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del NSee Sold Price
Sold2022Achille Perilli (Roma, 1927 - 2021) - Minus, 1991Olio su cartone telato, cm. 15x10. Firma e data in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del NSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM CASTLE KEITH (1864 - 1927): DANS LE JARDIN DU LUXEMBOURG1911; oil on board; signed, inscribed "Paris" and dated lower right; titled verso; 7 1/2 x 9 1/2 inches; 9 1/2 x 10 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022《 one family 》 Oil on canvas ( Henry Schouten , 1864-1927 , Belgium)one familyOil on canvas ( Henry Schouten 1864-1927 Belgium)See Sold Price
Sold2018HENRY SCHOUTEN (Belgian/Indonesian 1864-1927) AHENRY SCHOUTEN (Belgian/Indonesian 1864-1927) A PAINTING, "Les Boeufs Fuyant L'Orage," oil on canvas, signed L/L. 71" x 46 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Edouard Deligny (1864-1927 French) Seamstress inPaul Edouard Deligny (1864-1927 French) Seamstress in Interior 1907 Oil on Canvas 76.5''x50.5'' Image. An exceptional genre scene of a seamstress with french baroque furniture and Chinese blue and whiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henry Schouten(Belgian, 1864-1927) Two English Setters with a Russet Setter in a Field, signed lower right "Henry Schouten" oil on canvas, 19-5/8 x 27-3/4 in.; gilt wood and composition frame, 25-1/4 x 33-1/8 x 2-1See Sold Price
Sold2024Henry Schouten(Belgian, 1864-1927) Hounds at Work, signed lower right "Henry Schouten", oil on canvas, 23-5/8 x 15-3/4 in.; modern gilt wood frame, 30-7/8 x 22-7/8 x 2 in. Provenance: Property of a Southern CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henry Schouten (Belgian, 1864-1927)Henry Schouten(Belgian, 1864-1927)"Springtime Landscape with Sheep"oil on canvassigned lower right.Framed.39" x 32", framed 46-3/4" x 38"See Sold Price
Sold2016Henry Schouten (Belgian, 1864-1927)Henry Schouten (Belgian, 1864-1927), "Retrievers", oil on canvas, signed lower left, 23-5/8" x 30". Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2015Henry Schouten (Belgian, 1864-1927)Henry Schouten (Belgian, 1864-1927), "Chickens and Rooster", oil on canvas, signed lower left, 15" x 18-1/2". In a period frame.See Sold Price
Sold2024Henry Schouten (Belgian, 1864-1927)Henry Schouten(Belgian, 1864-1927)"Chickens and Rooster"oil on canvassigned lower left.In a period frame.15" x 18-1/2", framed 20" x 23-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016Guattani, Roma descritta ed illustrataGuattani Giuseppe Antonio, Roma descritta ed illustrata...tomo I (-II). In Roma: nella stamperia Pagliarini, 1805. 2 tomi in 1 volume in-4° (mm 270x200). Pagine [4], 122, [1], 1 bianca con 1See Sold Price
Sold2016Antonio Mancini (Roma 1852 – 1930)Ragazza con mandola olio su tela, cm 70,5 x 60,5firmato in alto a destra: A ManciniGirl with mandolaoil on canvas, 70,5 x 60,5 cmsigned upper right PROVENIENZA:Eredi Mancini. ESPOSIZIONI: 1926, New YoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tancredi Parmeggiani (Feltre, 1927 - Roma, 1964) - Senza titolo, 1950-1951Tecnica mista su carta riportata su tela, cm. 50x70. Esposizioni: 1988, Tancredi (1950-1954), Maggio - Giugno, Galleria Martano, Galleria il Segno, Roma (ripr. sul cat. p. 36, tav VI); 2001, Tancredi.See Sold Price
Jun 13Eldred'sALESSANDRO GUACCIMANNI (Italy, 1864-1927), Sailboats., Oil on canvas, 14" x 9.5". Framed.$150
Jun 01Link Auction GalleriesA Grand Tour Collage of a Framed Plaster Intaglio "Tassie" and Shells$200
6 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsA serpentine marble sculpture of Hercules and Lychas, after Antonio Canova, H 77 cm€800
6 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Totò , Riva Mario (Roma, 26 gennaio 1913 – Verona, 1º settembre 1960)€1,000
Swann Auction GalleriesFemale Rodeo Performers & Riders. Three Black-and-white Press Photos of Rodeo Riders, including an I$150
5 days LeftClark's Auction CompanyAntonio Pineda, Taxco Mid Century Mexican Sterling Silver Bracelet$675(1 bid)
4 days LeftBasel Auction HouseRaul Martinez (Cuba 1927 - 1995) Framed watercolor on paper, signed and dated 84$250
4 days LeftBasel Auction HouseAntonio Bachs Casteran, Cuban and Spanish Oil on board signed and dated 1946$300
4 days LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed mixed media on paper signed Antonio Vidal Fernandez (1928-2013) Cuban. With COA$850