Sold2024French Watercolor, Round Miniature, Ca. 19th.c., Dia. 2.7"French Watercolor, Round Miniature, Ca. 19th.c., Dia. 2.7" | Scene of couple with poodle and dog. Signed de la Cour? Inner brass frame and wood outer frame. Sight 2 5/8". Overall 4 1/2". Provenance: FSee Sold Price
Sold202218th C. MAPS OF NORTH AMERICA & CARIBBEAN (2 MAPS)Includes: Brian de la Tour, Louis. L'AMERIQUE DRESSEE POUR L'ETUDE DE LA GEOGRAPHIE (Paris, 1764).Copperplate engraved map of North and South America. Hand colored. Matted and framed. H. 11", W. 12" BSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tramontini & Pelligrini, (2) Venice engravingsTramontini & Pelligrini, (2) Venice engravings, Tramontini & Pelligrini, "Eglise de St. Marie de la Salute" and "Cour du Palais Ducal", colored engravings, 8.75"h x 12.5"w (sight), 27.25"h x 27.25"w (See Sold Price
Sold2018Le Cours De La Riviere De Wolga (Volga River map).[Russia] Le Cours De La Riviere De Wolga. Anciennement appellee Rha. Selon la Relation D’Olearius. Leiden: Pieter Vander AA., [c. 1719 to 1720s]. Folding map on 2 adjoined folding sheets, oriented tSee Sold Price
Sold2024GEORGES LEPAPE (FRENCH 1887-1971)GEORGES LEPAPE (FRENCH 1887-1971)Pour l'enfance soiree de gala organisee par la croix rouge, 1924gouache on paper93.2 x 84.5 cm (36 3/4 x 33 1/4 in.)unframed PROVENANCE Swann's, New York, NY, May 03,See Sold Price
Sold2018Bellin: Cayenne to Martinique Navigational ChartMap: Carte Reduite pour la Navigation de Cayenne a la Martinique Cartographer: Bellin Place/Date: Paris / 1764 Size: 29" x 21 1/2" Condition: wash and outline color. some repaired marginal tears BelliSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bellin: Cayenne to Martinique Navigational ChartMap: Carte Reduite pour la Navigation de Cayenne a la Martinique Cartographer: Bellin Place & Date: Paris / 1764/1790s Size: 29" x 21 1/2" Condition: b&w; a strong impression, with some very light oveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Middle East and Europe Historical Antique MapCarte de La Geographie Sacree Pour L'Ancien Testament. Pierre Moullart Sanson, Paris: 1716. Engraving, outline color. Center fold as issued. 21 1/4" x 28 1/2".See Sold Price
3 Vols Planches Pour Le Troisième Volume duSee Sold Price
2 days LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisWomens evening gala dress from Severin fr?res, fournisseurs de la Cour, Bruxelles, evening dress,€400
1 day LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisAntiquarian Calendrier de la Cour de son Altesse Royale 1767 and Almanach de Gotha pour l'ann e 1818€200
6 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSBirth Certificate of the Modern Louvre Museum. Decret de la Convention Nationale… Qui etablit€300
5 days LeftJasper521661 AMAZING BINDING MORAL & POLITICAL MAXIMS by J.P. de la Serre FRENCH antique$360
6 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSFrench Mines. AUDIFFRED – BROUSSE. Rapport fait au nom de la Commission chargee d’€250
6 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSTonkin – Madagascar. French colonies. PELLETAN. Chambre des Deputes. Rapport fait au nom de la€250
6 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSSlave trade. Arrest du Conseil du Roi, qui casse une Sentence rendue le 3 avril 1767, au Siege de la€300
6 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSArmorial binding with the coat of arms of Marie Leszczynska. L'Office de la Semaine Sainte, en latin€1,000
Sep 28Louiza Auktion & AssociatesClaude LALANNE (1925-1919) « Petit Pouce » , vers 1975.€300
6 days LeftForum Auctionsde Thou binding.- Bosse (Abraham) La Pratique du Trait a Preuves, first edition, contemporary calf,£2,800
6 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSRepeat offenders in New Caledonia and Guyana. DAUPHIN. Chambre des Deputes. Decret du President de€250