Sold2020CARLOS COLOMBINO OIL ON CARVED PANEL, 1998CARLOS COLOMBINO (PARAGUAY, B. 1937), OIL ON LOW RELIEF HAND CARVED PANEL, 1998, H 24", W 23", "LA MANO DE MADERA" An oil on carved panel titled "La Mano De Madera" by Carlos Colombino. Depicting a ceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Feliciano Bejar (American/Mexican, 1920-2007) Celula deFeliciano Bejar (American/Mexican, 1920-2007) Celula de Madera III (Alamo), 1980 embossed print on paper signed, titled, dated, and inscribed 'P/A' in pencil 22 x 15 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021LLADRO "Thoroughbred horse", 1987.Porcelana biscuit con sello de Lladró y número de serie 373. Serie 1/1000 con certificado. Escultor Francisco Catalá y Vicente Navarro diseñador. Con base de madera. Perfecto estado. AlturSee Sold Price
Sold2020Costurero chino realizado en madera de palo de rosa.Costurero chino realizado en madera de palo de rosa. MarqueterÃa en nácar con profusa decoración floral y remates en latón repujado. Compartimentado en tres alturas. Con mango. China S. XISee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese figure in rose quartz.Chinese figure in rose quartz. "Buffalo with character. Teak wood base. 7.5 x 8.5 cm. Figura china en cuarzo rosa. "Búfalo con personaje." Base en madera de teca. 7.5 x 8.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023BERNARDO SALCEDO (1939-2007, Colombia)Retrato subversivo en camara lenta, 1973 Ensamble de objetos y madera Medidas: 70 x 50 x 50 cm Pieza unica Buen estado de conservacion. Coleccion privada. Certificado de Margarita Salcedo Rivera.See Sold Price
2023ROMULO ROZO (1899-1964, Colombia)Sin Titulo, sf. Pareja de tallas en madera Medidas: 13 x 8 X 8 cm (cada una) Buen estado de conservacion. Coleccion privada.See Sold Price
Sold2021Hand-painted Russian iconHand-painted Russian icon decorated with gold leaf on wood. "Nativity." 30.5 x 25 cm. Ícono ruso pintado a mano y decorado con láminas de oro sobre madera. "Natividad." 30.5 x 25 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021A 19th century French schoolEscuela francesa siglo XIX. Pareja de campesinos, escultura en madera tallada y marfil de elefante, 18,5x11x7,5 cm. 224 gr. Se adjunta documento de peritación expedido por la Federación EspañSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wood sculptureEuropean sculpture in carved and polychrome wood, with traces of gilding. "Lady." 15 x 14 x 9 cm. Escultura europea en madera tallada y policromada, con restos de dorado. "Dama." 15 x 14 x 9 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023NOE LEON (1907-1978, Colombia)Sin Titulo, 1973Acrilico sobre madera Medidas: 42 x 48.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021A 20th century Louis XVI style console table and mirrorConsola con espejo estilo Luis XVI siglo XX. En madera tallada y dorada. Espejo con luna biselada, 268x118x45 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022GUSTAVO ZALAMEA (1951-2011, Argentina) Alma, 2005 Talla en madera Medidas: 25,5 x 22 x 20,5 cmBuen estado de conservacion.Coleccion privada.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gabriel Fernandez Ledesma (1900-1983), "New York de Noche (Salida del Puerto)" from the portfolioGabriel Fernandez Ledesma(1900-1983)"New York de Noche (Salida del Puerto)" from the portfolio "15 Grabados en Madera," 1929Woodcut on thick beige paperSigned in pencil in the loweSee Sold Price
Sold2020Máscara Costa de MarfilMáscara africana, Nigeria, en madera tallada y policromada. Tocado con aplicaciones de cuerda. Dimensions: 32 cm. de alturaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Chinese porcelain Famille verte Lidded Pots, KangxiChina, Kangxi, molded baluster shape, rich polychrome decoration in famille verde and rouge de fer enamels with floral and plant reserves, lid in the shape of a lotus, base in carved hongmu. Dim.: 22.See Sold Price
Sold2020Máscara Burkina FasoMáscara africana, Nigeria, en madera tallada. Presenta una grieta al dorso. Dimensions: 56 cm. de alturaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Russian wooden iconRussian wooden icon hand-painted on stucco with gold leaf details. "Archangel". 22 x 17.5 cm. Ícono ruso en madera pintado a mano sobre estuco con detalles en lámina de oro. "Arcángel".See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of chinese jade sculpturePar de tallas chinas en jade. "Faisanes." Base en madera calada. Alto 21 cm. Uno con pequeña avería.See Sold Price
Sold2021Van Cleef & Arpels Alhambra Diamond 20 Motif NecklaceVCA Sweet Alhambra long necklace, 20 motifs 18k White gold, Diamond Retail: $105,000 Diamond(s) : 240 stones, 9.66 carats Chain length : 33.6 inches Weight: 56.44grSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pieter Visbagh Haagse ClockCase is inlaid with ebony and tortoiseshell. This clock was bought by the van der Elst family in the 17th Century from the widow Visbagh. This beautiful timepiece was then passed on within the familySee Sold Price
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsVery Large Old Master Simon de Chalons Circle Oil on Panel Holy Family Virgin Mary Christ Child$1,100(11 bids)
2 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.THOMAS DE DECKER (American b. 1951) A PAINTING, "New Mexico Landscape," 21ST CENTURY$350
2 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.THOMAS DE DECKER (American b. 1951) A PAINTING, "Mountain Valley," 2023$450
4 hrs LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Cartier Must De Ronde in Gold Vermeil over Silver w/Sapphires, Rubies,Tsavorites, Diamonds$2,200(1 bid)