Sold2021A 20th century Louis XVI style console table and mirrorConsola con espejo estilo Luis XVI siglo XX. En madera tallada y dorada. Espejo con luna biselada, 268x118x45 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020CARLOS COLOMBINO OIL ON CARVED PANEL, 1998CARLOS COLOMBINO (PARAGUAY, B. 1937), OIL ON LOW RELIEF HAND CARVED PANEL, 1998, H 24", W 23", "LA MANO DE MADERA" An oil on carved panel titled "La Mano De Madera" by Carlos Colombino. Depicting a ceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Feliciano Bejar (American/Mexican, 1920-2007) Celula deFeliciano Bejar (American/Mexican, 1920-2007) Celula de Madera III (Alamo), 1980 embossed print on paper signed, titled, dated, and inscribed 'P/A' in pencil 22 x 15 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021LLADRO "Thoroughbred horse", 1987.Porcelana biscuit con sello de Lladró y número de serie 373. Serie 1/1000 con certificado. Escultor Francisco Catalá y Vicente Navarro diseñador. Con base de madera. Perfecto estado. AlturSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Keys (13)Thirteen keys with many existing description tags such corner cupboard front room, pop's desk office, desk key, pupitre de lute, etc.See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Vintage 1960s European Art Exhibition PostersTwo Post-War modern exhibition posters: 1) "Etats-Unis Scultures de XX Siecle" exhibition at Musee Rodin, Paris, 1965, published by Les Presses Artistiques, featuring a sculpture by David Smith. [OverSee Sold Price
Sold2020Costurero chino realizado en madera de palo de rosa.Costurero chino realizado en madera de palo de rosa. MarqueterÃa en nácar con profusa decoración floral y remates en latón repujado. Compartimentado en tres alturas. Con mango. China S. XISee Sold Price
Sold2024Madeleine - Dame en blanc au bouquet de lys - XXMadeleine (XX) Dame en blanc au bouquet de lys (XX) Description (FR): Encre sur papier. Très belle reproduction d'une toile classique de Louis Icart. Description (EN): Ink on paper. Beautiful rSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cuaderno de autografos, S.XXContiene obras de Fernando Botero (1952), Luis Angel Rengifo (1951)Encuadernado con tapa de terciopeloMedidas: 20 x 17.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marie DE KEYSER (XIX) 'Portrait of a man' oil on canvas. (W:40 x H:55 cm)Marie DE KEYSER (XIX) 'Portrait of a man' A painting, oil on canvas. Signed in the upper right corner 'Marie De Keyser, xx Mars 1881'. Getekend Marie De Keyser, waarschijnlijk Marie Isabelle DE KEYSERSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese figure in rose quartz.Chinese figure in rose quartz. "Buffalo with character. Teak wood base. 7.5 x 8.5 cm. Figura china en cuarzo rosa. "Búfalo con personaje." Base en madera de teca. 7.5 x 8.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sodin Piché, Paule - De la fenêtreSodin Piché, Paule (XX) De la fenêtre Description: OIl on canvas, signed on lower right Paule Sodin Piché Dimension (PO): 30" x 24" Dimension (CM): 61 x 76.2 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF MYRURGIA ESPENA ANTIQUE PERFUMESPair of 1920's Maderas De Oriente enamel hand-painted perfume bottles, both in original wood presentation cases, measuring approximately 6-1/4" H x 2" in Diameter. One bottle is corded and sealed, andSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of Perfume Bottles,includes Lentheric, Pink Party, Myrurgia Maderas de Oriente (with spice sticks), Essential Oil makers from Grasse, d'Albert, Roger & Gallet, Harriet Hubbard Ayer ( a choice Viard bottle) 1930, Vigny LSee Sold Price
Sold2024TRAVAIL FRANÇAIS (XX) Paire de chauffeuses Chêne, drap de laine 64 x 57 x 66 cm. 1968TRAVAIL FRANÇAIS (XX) Paire de chauffeuses Chêne, drap de laine 64 x 57 x 66 cm. 1968 Provenance : - Modèle créé vers 1968 pour l’aménagement de la résidence LSee Sold Price
Sold2024TRAVAIL ITALIEN (XX) Suite de 4 chaises Bois, drap de coton, laiton 81 x 46 x 50 cm. Circa 1950TRAVAIL ITALIEN (XX) Suite de 4 chaises Bois, drap de coton, laiton 81 x 46 x 50 cm. Circa 1950See Sold Price
Sold2024TRAVAIL ART DECO (XX) Paire de fauteuils Drap de coton, palissandre 103 x 83 x 91 cm. Circa 1935TRAVAIL ART DECO (XX) Paire de fauteuils Drap de coton, palissandre 103 x 83 x 91 cm. Circa 1935See Sold Price
SoldMATTEO THUN (1952) & ANDREA LERA (XX) Lampe de table Dieci Spargi de la série Still LightMATTEO THUN (1952) & ANDREA LERA (XX) Lampe de table Dieci Spargi de la série Still Light Création en 1985 Edition Bieffeplast Métal laqué et Plexiglas H: 20 cm. (7.7/8in.); L: 20See Sold Price
SoldDANILO & CORRADO AROLDI (XX) Paire de lampes de table agraffes PeriscopioDANILO & CORRADO AROLDI (XX) Paire de lampes de table agraffes Periscopio Création en 1967 Edition Stilnovo Marque de l'éditeur Acier peint, caoutchouc et nylon renforcé de fibre de verSee Sold Price
Sold2016AUDOUX-MINET (XX) Paire de fauteuils en rotin à assiseAUDOUX-MINET (XX) Paire de fauteuils en rotin à assise en tissu jaune 67 x 52 x 66 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017ROBERTO DE SETA (Italian, XX- )Field with Canons. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right: ROBERTO DE SETA/AFTER REPIN. Size: 34 x 45 in (86.3 x 114.3 cm). Framed: 42 x 53 in (106.7 x 134.6 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2019Christos SIMATOS (XX) Portrait de Catherine Deneuve -Christos SIMATOS (XX) Portrait de Catherine Deneuve - 1972 Aquarelle sur papier . Signé et daté en bas à droite 40 x 30 cmSee Sold Price
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsClive Christian Xx Art Nouveau Papyrus Eau De Parfum Spray By Clive Christian$5