Sold2016[LAW-GIURIDICA] BINER. Apparatus EruditionisBINER, Joseph. Apparatus Eruditionis ad Jurisprudentiam, praesertim ecclesiasticam… Augusta Vindelicorum (Colonia) & Friburgi Brisgojae, Fratrum Ignatii, & Ant. Wagner, 1767-66 13 parts bounded in 6See Sold Price
Sold20211613 America sive India Nova ad magnae GerardiBy: Michael MercatorDate: 1613 / DuisbergDimensions: 16 x 19.5 inches (40.7 x 49.5 cm)This is an authentic antique map of the Western Hemisphere by Michael Mercator. The map is based on Rumold MercatoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mercator - America sive India Nova ad magnae Gerardi...Michael Mercator (circa 1567-1600), America sive India Nova ad magnae Gerardi Mercatoris..., Amsterdam, circa 1609-1619, in two sheets, text in French verso, engraving on laid paper with hand coloredSee Sold Price
Sold2024MAP OF AMERICA, MICHAEL MERCATOR, PRINTED 1628America sive India Nova ad magnae Gerardi Mercatoris avi Universalis imitationem in compendium redacta. By Michael Mercator (1565/70-1614.) We believe it to be Amsterdam: Hondius, circa, 1628. Copper-See Sold Price
Sold2018After Michael Mercator(Dutch, late 16th/early 17th century) Map of the Americas, entitled: [America sive India Nova ad magnae Gerardi Mercatoris aui Uiniversalis imitationem in compendium redacta], 1595-1619, modern facsimSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Art Work for Mack Fire Truck by Peter Helckrated 8.9, 23"x19" framed, the watercolor on paper is in good condition, has very light wear, is unsigned, on back it has attached the original Mack Truck ad "Mack Fire Apparatus Type 95 1000 Gallon TSee Sold Price
Sold20182V Andreas Dalzel ANAAEKTA EAAHNIKA MEIZONA SIVE2V Andreas Dalzel ANAAEKTA EAAHNIKA MEIZONA SIVE COLLECTANEA GRAECA MAJORA AD USUM ADADEMICAE JUVENTUTIS 1846 Complete Leatherbound Greek Language Reader Students Classics Grammar Title: Anaaekta EaahSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRANCISCO LABATA, APPARATUS CONCIONATORUM, 1619Apparatus Concionatorum, seu locorum communium ad conciones, tomus secundus, by Franscicso Labata (1549-1631). Printed 1619, Ioannem Crithiumsubsigno Galli. Period leather binding with raised bands onSee Sold Price
Sold20185V Collegii St Bonaventurae ANALECTA FRANCISCANA SIVE5V Collegii St Bonaventurae ANALECTA FRANCISCANA SIVE CHRONICA ALIAQUE VARIA DOCUMENTA AD HISTORIAM FRATRUM MINORUM SPECTANTIA 1885 Antique Latin Theological History Decorative Binding Franciscan FathSee Sold Price
Sold20221598 PLANTIN PRESS Iusti Lipsi Admiranda antique VELLUM BOUND 16th centuryJustus Lipsius. Iusti Lipsi Admiranda, Sive, De Magnitudine Romana Libri Quattuor. Ad Serenissimum Principem Albertum Austrium. (The grandeur of Rome) Antuerpiae [Antwerp]: Ex Officina Plantiniana, ApSee Sold Price
Sold2020Christoph Cellarius "Notitiae Orbis Antiqui" 1731Christoph Cellarius (1638-1707), "Notitia Orbis Antiqui, Sive Geographia Plenior, ab Ortu Rerumpublicarum ad Constantinorum tempora Orbis terrarum faciem declarans," Leipzig: Johann Friedrich GleditscSee Sold Price
Sold2016[World History & Geography] Cellarius, 1703-1706, 2 v.AN EARLY STANDARD WORK ON THE GEOGRAPHY OF CLASSICAL ANTIQUITYNO COPY OF THESE EDITIONS IN USA Cellarius, Christoph. [1.]: Notitia orbis antiqui, sive Geographia plenior, ab ortu Rerum publicarum ad CSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Fire Apparatus Nozzle, Brass, ExtinguishersVintage Fire Apparatus Brass Nozzle, Brass and Copper extinguisher, Framed Dodge Pirsch Chemical Truck AD, Minimax and Ranger Extinguishers. McLoughlin Picture Puzzle box. Great firefighting lot.See Sold Price
Sold20221580 HISTORY of BELGIUM antique 16th century FOLIO in LATINJacob de MEYER Annales, sive historiae rerum Belgicarum, a diversis auctoribus... Francofurti ad Moenum, Sigismundus Feyerabendius , 1580 2 parts in 1 volume. Large folio (10 by 15.5") [8] + 427 + [1]See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Vellum Binding: Peyere, Elzevir, 1655Isaac de la Peyere - Praeadamitae sive Exercitatio super versibus [...] capitis quinti Epistolae D. Pauli ad Romanos. (excercises on bible verses of Paul of the Romans, etc.). Ex officina Elzeviriana,See Sold Price
Sold2023Archaeological Books - Ben-Tor - Scarabs, Chronology and InterconnectionsPublished 2007 A.D. Ben-Tor, Daphna, Scarabs, Chronology, and Interconnections - Egypt and Palestine in the Second Intermediate Period, Orbis Biblicus et Orientalis 27, Series Archaeologica, SwitzerlaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Banksy (geb. 1974 Bristol)"Morons (Sepia)". Siebdruck (Screenprint) auf Bütten, re. u. mit Bleistift sign. Banksy, dat. (20)07 und li. u. Ex. 222/300 im runden Trockenstempel P.O.W. PRINTMAKING (Pictures on Walls Printmaking)See Sold Price
Sold2021Halicka-Marcoussis, Alice (1895 Krakau - Paris 1975)Kubistisches Stillleben "NATURE MORTE CUBISTE (instrument de musique, verre, pipe et journal)", so verso auf Etikett betitelt. Öl/Holztafel, re. o. sign. A. Halicka und dat. 1914 sowie verso mit BleiSee Sold Price
Sold2022TOM WESSELMANN (1931 Cincinnati/OH – 2004 New York City)Bedroom Blonde Doodle with PhotoFarbsiebdruck auf festem Velinkarton. 1988.133,4 x 114,4 cm (146 x 172 cm).Signiert „Wesselmann“ und datiert. Auflage 100 num. Ex. Ganz prachtvoller, farbinSee Sold Price
Sold2016Zanabazar School, Buddha AmitabhaMongolia, Qing Dynasty, 19th Century Impressive gilded and chased heavy bronze cast, portraying the Buddha Amitabha (Buddha of Infinite Light, in Chinese Wuliang Guang) seated in vajrasana with handsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wesselmann, Tom (1931 Cincinnati - New York 2004)"Monica with Tulips". Farbsiebdruck/Museumskarton (l. Verfärbungen und wohl durch Papierstruktur bedingtes l. Oberflächencraquelé), re. u. mit Bleistift sign. und Ex. 34/100 sowie Trockenstempel ImSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gulgee, Ismail (1926 Pakistan 2007)Kalligraphisches "OM"-Zeichen. Öl/Mischtechnik/l. Karton, re. u. sign. und dat. (19)92. PP.-Ausschnitt ca. 56x 43 cm. PP., R., ca. 75,5x 62 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Berrocal, Miguel (1933 Malaga-Antequera 2006)Goliath. Patiniertes Messing. Plastik aus 79 Einzelelementen (1 Kante best., fleckig). Am Schaft sign., Gießerstempel G+S Reischauer (Idar Oberstein), Ex. 1.003/2.000, Herausgeber ORANGERIE MULIPSee Sold Price
Sold2021Evans, Paul (1931 Newtown - Nantucket Island 1987)Hänge-Sideboard aus der Serie "Cityscape", "PE 200"-Serie. Korpus aus verchromten Metallplatten und zwei Doppeltüren (faltbar). Gebrauchsspuren. Unterseite mit Plakette "An Original Paul Evans". EntSee Sold Price
May 30NY Elizabeth 1673 BIBLE COMMENTARY OLD TESTAMENT APPARATUS CHRONOLOGY TOPOGRAPHY VELLUM BIBLICUS$50
23 hrs LeftJasper521646 NETHERLANDS HISTORY HISTORIARUM AB EXCESSU CAROLI V CAESARIS VELLUM antique$220
May 30NY Elizabeth 1712 BIBLIOTHECA LATINA, OLD BOOK BY J.A. FABRICIUS CASE-SPECIFIC VELLUM BINDING$50
May 30NY Elizabeth ANTIQUE DUTCH HISTORICAL HISTORIARUM AB EXCEEDING CAROLI V. CAESARIS V. VELLUM, 1646$50
Jun 01Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering1962 #6 Post Cereal Roger Maris Hand Cut Ad Back Life Magazine PSA 5$1
Jun 02Broward Auction GalleryATTRIB Jean Francois de Troy (France,Italy,1679-1752) oil painting antique$1,250(7 bids)