Sold2017[LOT OF 10 WORKS ABOUT MAGIC]Lotto di 10 interessanti opere sulla storia delle Scienze Occulte, Magia e Arte Divinatoria.LACROIX, Paul. Curiosités des sciences occultes Paris, Adolphe Delahays, 186216°, 154x100; Legatura in mezSee Sold Price
Sold2015Napoleone Martinuzzi Rosso e Nero vaseNapoleone Martinuzzi Rosso e Nero vase Zecchin-Martinuzzi/Company Venezia Murano Italy, c. 1933 pasta di vetro with gold leaf and applied handles 6.25 w x 6 d x 13.75 h inches Signed with three-line aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fabio Fabbi, 1861 Bologna-1946 Caseleccio di Reno,Fabio Fabbi, 1861 Bologna-1946 Caseleccio di Reno, woman with wheelbarrow with applied putti, oil / canvas, restored, signed lower left, c. 80x44cm / 102x80cm, floral splendor frame, this damagedSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ercole Barovier monumental Spuma di Mare vaseErcole Barovier monumental Spuma di Mare vase Ferro Toso Barovier Italy, 1936 bollicante glass with metallic inclusions and applied wings 14 w x 6 d x 13.5 h inches Incised signature to underside: [ErSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ercole Barovier Spuma di Mare vaseErcole Barovier Spuma di Mare vase Ferro Toso Barovier Italy, c. 1938 bollicante glass with metallic inclusions and applied wings 8.25 w x 4.25 d x 6.5 h inches Literature: Venetian Art Glass: An AmerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Studio Duca di Camastra floor vasesStudio Duca di Camastra monumental floor vases, pair Sicily, Italy, circa 1990 matte glazed terra cotta with applied decoration handwritten marks to underside 'Handmade by Duca di Camastra Made in ItaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Science. LANA TERZI. Magisterium naturae, et artis.LANA TERZI, Francesco. Magisterium naturae, et artis. Opus physico-mathematicum.Brescia, Rizzardi, 1684-1686 2 Vol. di 3) in-folio; Leg. coeva in p. pergamena, tass. con tit. in oro sui dorsi; Ex librSee Sold Price
Sold2018A pair of Italian .800 silver crouching lionsMid-20th century Each with lozenge hallmark for maker l.M.A. di Guerci & C., further marked within an oval: 800 One male and one female, each with applied black glass eyes, 2 pieces The male: 2.625" HSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rembrandt Harmenzoon van Rijn (Leida 1606 - AmsterdamRembrandt Harmenzoon van Rijn (Leida 1606 - Amsterdam 1669) Portrait of Jan Uytenbogaert Etching applied on cardboard 225x180 mm the etching Inscribed at bottom centre IT Ritratto di Jan UytenbogaertSee Sold Price
Sold2023HECTOR HYPPOLITE (1894-1948) The YoungHECTOR HYPPOLITE (1894-1948) The Young Damballa olio su cartone cm 70x50 firmato in basso a destra The Young Damballa oil on cardboard 27,55x19,68 in signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2016MARIO SCHIFANO (1934-1998) Senza titoloMARIO SCHIFANO (1934-1998) Senza titolo 1974-78 smalto su carta intelata cm 106,5x76,5 firmato in basso a destra inserito nell'Archivio Generale dell'Opera di Mario Schifano a cura di Monica SchifanoSee Sold Price
Sold2022PATEK PHILIPPE orologio in acciaio modelloPATEK PHILIPPE orologio in acciaio modello Acquanaut, diametro cassa 36mm, referenza 5066A, con doppio cinturino, acciaio e cauciu' con chiusura deploiante. L' orologio è stato controllato per l' iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anello con diamante solitario di carati 5,01,Anello con diamante solitario di carati 5,01, taglio brillante rotondo.See Sold Price
Sold2022Orecchino in argento e oro, con diamanteOrecchino in argento e oro, con diamante solitario taglio old european, per carati 6,49. Misure 12,27 12,40 x 6,63 mm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Coppia di grandi sculture in legno finementeCoppia di grandi sculture in legno finemente intagliato e dorato raffiguranti figure femminili, Roma sec. XVII h.cm. 185See Sold Price
Sold2023ANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Campbell's soup IIANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Campbell's soup II 1969 serigrafia su carta cm 88,9x58,4 esemplare 121/250 firmato e numerato sul retro stampatore Salvatore Silkscreen Co., Inc., New York editore Factory AddiSee Sold Price
Sold2019LEONARDO DE MANGO (1843-1930) Veduta diLEONARDO DE MANGO (1843-1930) Veduta di Costantinopoli olio su cartone cm.40x58 f.to in b. a ds. e d.to 1906 nel retro scritta dell'autore il dipinto è accompagnato dall'Attestato di Libera CircolaSee Sold Price
Sold2017ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) FaccineALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Faccine 1977 intervento a mano su manifesto offset stampato in bianco e nero cm 126,5x96,5 tiratura in 5000 copie firmato in basso a sinistra sul retro: etichetta e timbroSee Sold Price
Sold2024DINO MARTENS, AURELIANO TOSO, 1954. Un vasoDINO MARTENS, AURELIANO TOSO, 1954. Un vaso pesante in cristallo 'Sommerso' con parete interna a fasce colorate e superficie esterna molata a coste verticali. Altezza cm 19,5. Letteratura: Marc HeiremSee Sold Price
Sold2016Scuola tedesca sec.XV "Madonna con Sant'Anna"Scuola tedesca sec.XV "Madonna con Sant'Anna" scultura in legno policromo cm.42x92See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso original title Cranach le JeunePablo PicassoHandmade lithograph on lava stone,intervention by Picasso, for a gift to a dear friend of his,Luca Scacchi nicknamed Gracchus,title Cranach le Jeune,linocuts measuring 686 x 552 mm were pSee Sold Price
Sold2015Scuola napoletana inizi sec.XVIII "Paesaggio conScuola napoletana inizi sec.XVIII "Paesaggio con viandanti" olio cm. 121x86See Sold Price
Sold2024Keith Haring and Andy Warhol signed Motorola phoneKeith Haring and Andy Warhol signed Motorola phonewithout accessoriesworkingbelonged to Andy Warhol given to Lucio Ameliowith certificate and letter of authenticity Lucio Ameliomatching serial numbersSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Tse-tung Mao original certificateANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Tse-tung Mao originalcolor silkscreen, on Lenox Museum paper, 1972,signed in ballpoint pen on the back and numbered stamp 55/250with artist's stamp on the reverse,size : 36 x 3See Sold Price
5 days LeftWorthington Galleries18th c. Hand-colored Engraving by Giuseppe Zocchi VEDUTA DELLA PIAZZA DI S. PIER MAGGIORE$25(1 bid)
May 14Lucas Milano SRLContenitore con motivi applicati Legno rivestito con varie tipologie di pelle e cuoio tinti Italia,€160
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFrancesco Sebaldo Unterperger (Cavalese 1706 - 1766) Ester e Assuero Olio su tela 108 x 158 cm€1,500
Bonhams[PLATO] EXCEPTIONALLY RARE FIRST PRINTING OF THE TIMAEUS. PLATO. FICINO, MARCELLO, Translator. T...$40,000
41 Lots AwayHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYSwarovski chandelier, ornate gilt metal frame with applied swarovski crystals, two tier, upper tier$225(4 bids)
18 hrs LeftTown and SeaRose Medallion Lidded Vases with Applied Dragons and Foo Dogs, Circa 1840$60(3 bids)
2 days LeftAste Bolaffi GAETANO PESCE 1939 Tavolo per il ristorante "Il Cestello" di Firenze, produzione Meritalia 2003 -€700(2 bids)
BonhamsDAUM GLASS VASE WITH APPLIED BRANCH DECORATION, Nancy, France, c. 1925, incised mark 'Daum Nancy...$440(3 bids)
BonhamsDAUM VITRIFIED AND ETCHED GLASS VASE WITH GRAPES AND APPLIED SNAILS, Nancy, France, c. 1905, in...$1,100(7 bids)
May 14Lucas Milano SRLCarlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) Vaso dalla serie A Pennellate Vetro di Murano con fasce€5,000
BonhamsDAUM VITRIFIED GLASS VASE WITH APPLIED BLUE BERRIES, Nancy, France, c. 1915, turned walnut base,...$160(2 bids)