Sold2021TWENTY-NINE PIECES OF STERLING SILVER FLATWARE Approx.TWENTY-NINE PIECES OF STERLING SILVER FLATWAREVarious makers, patterns and forms. Together with eleven pieces of silver plated flatware.Approx. 20.7 total troy oz. weighableSee Sold Price
Sold2022Six Silver Plated and Sterling Silver BraceletsSix Silver Plated and Sterling Silver Bracelets, One marked 925 China. Approx. weighable silver: 0.68 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Sterling Silver BraceletsTwo Sterling Silver Bracelets, Together with a silver plated bracelet. Two marked 925 Sterling. Cuff bracelet: 1/2 x 2 1/2 in. Approx. weighable silver: 2.5 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022Four Sterling Silver BraceletsFour Sterling Silver Bracelets, Three marked 925. With one silver plated bracelet but marked 925. Largest dimensions: 1/4 x 2 1/2 in. Approx. weighable silver: 1.9 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022INTERNATIONAL "ROYAL DANISH" STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SERVICE Approx 60.8 troy oz. weighableINTERNATIONAL "ROYAL DANISH" STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SERVICENot monogrammed. Consists of:9 7” forks8 6.5" forks8 soup spoons8 tablespoons9 teaspoons8 8.75” knives (stainlesSee Sold Price
Sold2023THREE STERLING SILVER TABLEWARES 20th Century Approx. 39.0 troy oz.THREE STERLING SILVER TABLEWARES20th Century1) Kirk & Son model #205 water pitcher. Height 8".2-3) Two bulbous candlesticks. Marked ìTD & S England". Retailed by James Robinson, Fifth Avenue, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2024FOUR STERLING SILVER TABLEWARES Mid-20th Century Approx. 30.2 troy oz.FOUR STERLING SILVER TABLEWARESMid-20th CenturyA cream and sugar set, a Richard Dimes monogrammed tray and a Paul Revere-style bowl.Approx. 30.2 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold20165 PC. GORHAM STERLING SILVER COFFE & TEA SETW/ SILVER PLATED TRAY APPROX. 66 TROY OZSee Sold Price
Sold2023SEVEN PIECES OF ASSORTED STERLING SILVER Approx. 47.3 troy oz.SEVEN PIECES OF ASSORTED STERLING SILVERHeights to 4". Diameters to 12".Approx. 47.3 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022WHITING “LILY” STERLING SILVER DESSERT SET 1902 Approx. 25.0 troy oz. weighableWHITING “LILY” STERLING SILVER DESSERT SET1902Monogrammed. Includes:10 forks10 spoons1 berry spoonApprox. 25.0 troy oz. weighableSee Sold Price
Sold2022Five Silver Agate, Opal Geode and Colored Stone PendantsFive Silver Agate, Opal Geode and Colored Stone Pendants, Together with two silver necklaces and a pair of sterling silver earrings. Approx. weighable silver : 0.43 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022TWO PIECES OF SILVER Early 20th Century Approx. 5.0 troy oz. weighable (not including frame).TWO PIECES OF SILVEREarly 20th Century1) Gorham sterling silver reticulated oval bowl with repoussé floral decoration. Length 8.5".2) English wood-backed silver picture frame with hallmarksSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sterling Silver and Coral Pendant with EarringsA Sterling Silver and Coral Pendant with Matching Earrings, The pendant is marked D.T.R. China 925. The earrings are unmarked and silver plated. Pendant approx. weight: 0.70 troy oz. Pendant dimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2021TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER DOUBLE INKWELL Approx.TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER DOUBLE INKWELLClear crystal ink pots. Monogrammed. Length 7.75”.Approx. 6.4 troy oz. weighableSee Sold Price
Sold20214 STERLING SILVER SWEET MEAT /CANDY DISHES WEIGHABLE4 STERLING SILVER SWEET MEAT /CANDY DISHES WEIGHABLE SILVER APPROX. 12.25 TROY OZSee Sold Price
Sold2020Set Of Eight Mexican Sterling Silver PlatesSet of eight Mexican sterling silver plates; stampedSanborns / STERLING; altogether weighing approx. 38 troy oz.; Provenance: Estate ofRafael de Marchena-Huyke; D: 6 1/8" (each, approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2019Set Of Eight Mexican Sterling Silver PlatesSet of eight Mexican sterling silver plates; stampedSanborns / STERLING; altogether weighing approx. 38 troy oz.; Provenance: Estate ofRafael de Marchena-Huyke; D: 6 1/8" (each, approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2015Sterling Silver Flatware SetRoyal Crest 50 piece sterling silver flatware set with no monograms. Weighs approx. 47 1/2 troy oz. of sterling silver (knives are 1/2 oz. each).See Sold Price
Sold2023EIGHTEEN ASSORTED PIECES OF STERLING SILVER Approx. 69.2 troy oz.EIGHTEEN ASSORTED PIECES OF STERLING SILVERIncludes a sauceboat with undertray, several small trays, a creamer, eight cordials, a circular bowl, an oblong bowl and a repoussÈ salt and pepper shakSee Sold Price
Sold20176 PCS. MEXICAN STERLING SILVER INC. TAXCO LEAFDIVIDED DISH, CREAM, SUGAR & LOBED DISH BY SANBORN APPROX. 47.9 TROY OZSee Sold Price
Sold20186 PCS. STERLING SILVER TEA & COFFEE SETW/ HOT WATER KETTLE, MARKED HAND CHASED STERLING W/ RAMPANT LION & ASSOCIATED PLATED TRAY APPROX. 164 TROY OZ.See Sold Price
Sold2024GORHAM STERLING SILVER VIKING SHIP-FORM CENTERPIECE Providence, Rhode Island, 20th Century Approx.GORHAM STERLING SILVER VIKING SHIP-FORM CENTERPIECEProvidence, Rhode Island, 20th CenturyWith copper flower frog. Height 6". Length 13.5".Approx. 16.6 troy oz. weighableSee Sold Price
Oct 09DuMouchellesTowle Silversmiths (American) 'Old Colonial' Sterling Silver Flatware Set, 41t oz 47 pcs$125