Sold2021Approximately 300 World’s Fair and ExpositionApproximately 300 World’s Fair and Exposition Postcards. Single-owner accumulation of postcards of American fairs and expositions, made up predominantly of 1933-34 Chicago Century of Progress anSee Sold Price
SoldChicago Worlds Fair Seven postcards and one letterChicago Worlds Fair seven postcards and one letter with envelope in very good to excellent condition as seen in the photos.See Sold Price
SoldGroup of mixed ephemera 1934 Chicago World's Fair contains Official Guide Book post cards etcTwelve items in this 1933 Chicago Worlds Fair group of mixed ephemera Official Guide Book Official Pictures of the 1934 Worlds Fair three souvenir books other advertisment and information pamphlets inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chicago World's Fair Columbian Exposition Prints, Plates, 1893 Paperweight, Advertising Cards, EtcChicago World's Fair Columbian Exposition Wedgwood Agricultural Building Plates, 1893 Chicago World's Fair Paperweight, Advertising Cards, Prints/postcards, EtcSee Sold Price
Sold2021Box Lot with Old Postcards incl. HalloweenBox Lot with Old Postcards incl. Halloween, Chicago Worlds Fair, Easter, Etc Plus Early Book of Autographs 1881 -See Sold Price
Sold2023Chicago World's Fair Century of Progress Lot etc. including postcards, pictures, Japanese Silk, etcChicago World's Fair Century of Progress Lot etc. including postcards, pictures, Japanese Silk, thermometer, etcSee Sold Price
Sold2021Automobilia Travel Souvenir Ephemera (25+), touristAutomobilia Travel Souvenir Ephemera (25+), tourist decals, road maps, early filling station photos, 1965 Kentucky Derby program, post cards, Railway pamphlets & Chicago World's Fair material, VG to ESee Sold Price
Sold2019OVER 400 POSTCARDS OF EXPOSITIONS, WORLD'S FAIRS ANDOVER 400 POSTCARDS OF EXPOSITIONS, WORLD'S FAIRS AND FAIRS INCLUDING NEW YORK, ST. LOUIS AND CHICAGO WORLD'S FAIR, & SEATTLE, GOLDEN GATE INTERNATIONAL, LOUISIANA PURCHASE, JAMESTOWN, COLUMBIAN, PHILASee Sold Price
Sold20211933 Chicago World's Fair Barrel Form Bank1935 Barrel Bank. Approximately 5.75 x 4.125 x 4.125 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022APPROX (150) AMERICAN LITHO POSTCARDS, MOSTLY EAST COAST, CIRCA 1905-1915Including: New York (Coney Island), Connecticut, Massachusetts, New Hampshire, Chicago (World's Fair), some Florida & California.See Sold Price
Sold20181893 CHICAGO WORLD’S FAIR DAY PASSText: World’s Columbian Exposition Expressly For CHICAGO DAY OCT. 9TH 1893.†Image on back with text: “Fort Dearborn Chicago. 1833.†Approximately 2 x 4 inches. CONDITION. LighSee Sold Price
Sold20221933 Chicago Worlds Fair Paper Parasol with Bamboo1933 Chicago Worlds Fair Paper Parasol with Bamboo Frame. Folded Approximately 24.75 x 2.25 x 2.25 in. Unfolded Approximately 32 x 32 x 24.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique & Vintage Postcards- Cowboys & Indians, StGroup of Antique and Vintage Postcards- Cowboys and Indians, Travel, Stars, Transportation, Chicago Worlds Fair. Too many to show on picturesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of Vintage Postcards and EphemeraLot of Vintage Postcards and Ephemera including a Military Photo, greeting cards, A Century of Progress 1933 1934 Chicago World's Fair , letters with canceled stamps, etcSee Sold Price
Sold20201933 Chicago World's Fair Souvenir PillowCentury of Progress, framed in a shadow box. The pillow itself measures approximately 9 1/2" square.See Sold Price
Sold2019World's Fair Postcard VendorWorld's Fair Postcard Vendor, Glorified Glamour Girls. In wood case with two 2 cent coin slots. Manufactured by International Mutoscope Reel Company. {Dimensions approximately, 22 1/2 x 16 3/4 x 13 1/See Sold Price
Sold2021ASSORTED EXPOSITION / WORLD'S FAIR POST CARDS, LOT OFASSORTED EXPOSITION / WORLD'S FAIR POST CARDS, LOT OF 48, including 23 1907 Jamestown, 13 1904 St. Louis (one HTL), and three 1893 Chicago World's Columbian. Used and unused. 1893-1915. Provenance: FrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Century of Progress Postcard Collection (115708)This a collection of about 350 mostly colorful prints, with a few RPC's celebrating Chicago's Worlds Fair of 1933. A Century of Progress International Exposition, also known as The Chicago World's FaiSee Sold Price
Sold2021ASSORTED EXPOSITION / WORLD'S FAIR POST CARDS, LOT OFASSORTED EXPOSITION / WORLD'S FAIR POST CARDS, LOT OF 18, including nine unused 1893 Chicago World's Columbian Exposition, two Tuck Hudson-Fulton Celebration, 1905 Lewis & Clark Centennial official maSee Sold Price
Sold2021ASSORTED EXPOSITION / WORLD'S FAIR POST CARDS, LOT OFASSORTED EXPOSITION / WORLD'S FAIR POST CARDS, LOT OF 189 +/-, including 45 1933 Chicago Century of Progress (two folders), 48 1964 New York (three folders), 70 1959 Oregon 100th Anniversary, and nineSee Sold Price
Sold2022[CHICAGO WORLD’S FAIR EPHEMERA]. A group of 12 pamphlets, g...[CHICAGO WORLD’S FAIR EPHEMERA]. A group of 12 pamphlets, guides, 17 postcards, a special souvenir from The Chicago Daily News, and an issue of the Official World’s Fair Weekly. [Chicago:See Sold Price
Sold2022Chicago World’s Fair Souvenir Cuff Bangle Bracelet 1934Title: Chicago World’s Fair Souvenir Cuff Bangle Bracelet 1934 Size: 2” (5.1 cm) inside diameter. The inside circumference is approximately 6 1/2"(16.5 cm). It will spread some to fit a biSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Chicago 1933 Worlds Fair Ephemera - Collectible Items12 total items which includes a binder with (26) corner mounted linen postcards.See Sold Price
Sold2017Official Pictures 1934 World Fair Chicago KaufmannOld Vintage Book; "OFFICIAL PICTURES OF HE 1934 WORLD'S FAIR" by Kaufmann & Farby Co., Official Photographers. Copyright 1934 . A Century of Progress . Chicago. Book contains approximately 64 printedSee Sold Price
3 days LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersGroup of 1893 Chicago Worlds Fair China Tea Souvenirs and More$15(1 bid)
Oct 05Matthew Bullock Auctioneers1933/34 Chicago Worlds Fair A Century of Progress Greyhound Lines Cast Iron Truck$15
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsRare Small Tiffany & Co 18k Gold 5 Minute Repeater Ladies Size Pocket Watch$30(3 bids)