Sold2022Lusterweibchen Chandelier w/Antler & Mermaid FigureheadLusterweibchen Chandelier w/Antler & Mermaid Figurehead. A chandelier made out of two antlers, possibly deer, joined together by a wood carving depicting a mermaid. The mermaid is carved in a figureheSee Sold Price
Sold2024INCREDIBLY DETAILED PALM SEED MERMAID CARVING180216 INCREDIBLY DETAILED PALM SEED MERMAID CARVING Highly detailed palm seed mermaid carving depicting a mermaid, 2 eels, a fish, and different varieties of coral. Artist Unknown. Size: 2.5" acrossSee Sold Price
Sold202120th C. Mexican Folk Art Carving, MermaidMexican folk art wood caring, depicting a mermaid with flanking snakes, colorful painted accents, circa 20th century 10.5"h x 32.5"w x 6.5"d Provenance: A Hollywood Park, Texas collection We happilSee Sold Price
Sold2022A RUSSET PEACH GREY AND GREEN JADE CARVING DEPICTING BATS AND FOLIAGEQianlong period (1711-1799). Sticker of Bluett & Sons. 16x18 cm Wood base. Provenance: Bluett&Sons Ltd., London, 1945/75. -Thence by descentSee Sold Price
Sold2022A AQUAMARINE CARVING PENDANT. MIDDLE QING DYNASTY.A AQUAMARINE CARVING PENDANT. MIDDLE QING DYNASTY.See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese 18th/19th c. ivory carving depicting GuanyinAn important Chinese 18th/19th century ivory carving depicting Guanyin (10.7"H) , NO INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING OF IVORYSee Sold Price
Sold201619th Century Continental Carving depicting a huntress.19th Century Continental Carving depicting a huntress. With old professional repairs. Ht. 16" NOTE: DOMESTIC AND INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING IS NOT AVAILABLE FOR THIS ITEM. This item can only be picked upSee Sold Price
Sold201619th Century Continental Carving depicting two angels19th Century Continental Carving depicting two angels mother and child. With old professional repairs. Ht. 17 1/2" NOTE: DOMESTIC AND INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING IS NOT AVAILABLE FOR THIS ITEM. This item cSee Sold Price
Sold2023AN AQUAMARINE CARVING PENDANT.Aquamarine Carving Pendant with Avalokitesvara Design.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese light celadon jade carving depicting qilinChinese light celadon jade carving depicting qilin, 1.35"Hx2.15"x0.9"See Sold Price
Sold201619th century Chinese Soapstone carving depicting 819th century Chinese Soapstone carving depicting 8 figures floating on a tree trunk. 9" long x 5" high.See Sold Price
Sold2022High Quality Continental Clear Aquamarine CarvingOne side carved in raised relief with a rose flower and double hearts, the verso incised with flower. 1.8inch L, 1.35inch W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Chinese Clear Aquamarine CarvingCarved in high relief with a pearl and termination in a dragon head and a crouching beast to each end, the dragon mouth open forming an aperture, aquamarine is a blue or cyan variety of the beryl famiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Important Chinese Manchu Tourmaline Aquamarine CarvingsMachu translucent Aquamarine carving with a carved design of peach, bat, and lingzhi, and a turmaline carving. 1.6*1.05inch (aquamarine only).See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Chinese Jade Carving Mermaid & DolphinA few flower pedals have been chipped as photographed. Jade measures14"x11"See Sold Price
Sold2017A beautiful marble carving depicting seated GuanyinA beautiful marble carving depicting seated Guanyin, 33"HSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese jade carving depicting qilinChinese jade carving depicting qilin (minor chips), 4"Hx7.5"x1.85"See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Jade Carving depicting a man and woman sittingChinese Jade Carving depicting a man and woman sitting together. Ht. 2" W. 2 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE CHINESE WOOD CARVING DEPICTING AN OXA 19th Century Chinese wood carving depicting an ox with three children playing atop. Ht: 12" Wd: 21" Dpth: 10"See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Chinese Aquamarine CarvingLarge Chinese aquamarine pendant carved in high relief with a ferocious dragon, peach and ruyi. Approx. 40 gram weight.See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese white jade carving depicting phoenix and qilinChinese white jade carving depicting phoenix and qilin, 3.75"x2.4"x1"See Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE CHINESE WOOD CARVING DEPICTING AN OXA 19th Century Chinese wood carving depicting an ox with three children playing atop. Ht: 12" Wd: 21" Dpth: 10"See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese jadeite carving depicting BuddhaChinese jadeite carving depicting Buddha, 2.45"Hx4.4"x4.6"See Sold Price
4 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCAntique Polychromed Carved Wooden Santos Figure Plaque Archangel St Raphael$100(1 bid)