Sold2021A.R. Penck Color Silkscreen, LiebespaarA.R. Penck, also known as Ralf Winkler (Germany, 1939-2017) abstract color silkscreen print titled "Liebespaar" (Lovers) depicting a man embracing a woman. Numbered and signed "52/60 ar penck" lower lSee Sold Price
Sold2020Print, A.R (Ralf Winkler) PenckA.R. (Ralf Winkler) Penck (German, 1939-2017), "Idea for Sculpture No. 2" from "Expedition to the Holy Land" suite, pencil signed lower right, edition 37/50, image: 24.5"h x 32.5"w, sheet (unframed):See Sold Price
Sold2021A R (RALF WINKLER) PENCK (1939 - 2017): ABSTRACTsigned illegible lower right; numbered 47/50 lower left; sheet: 29 1/2 x 41 1/2 inches; 41 1/4 x 53 3/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020PENCK, AR (RALF WINKLER) 1939 Dresden - 2017 ZüPENCK, AR (RALF WINKLER)1939 Dresden - 2017 ZürichTitle: Ohne Titel. Date: Um 1980. Technique: Farbaquatinta auf Velin. Depiction Size: 90 x 199cm. Sheet Size: 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Penck, A.R., Ralf Winkler (1939 Dresden - ZürichAbstrakte Figuration. Farbserigraphie/Papier, re. u. mit Bleistift sign. und li. u. bez. Ex. E.A. Blattmaß ca. 62x 87,6 cm. Im Rahmen freigestellt montiert.See Sold Price
Sold2021A.R. Penck (Ralf Winkler) - Stones & ShadowsLot 64 A.R. Penck (Ralf Winkler) German (1939-2017) Stones & Shadows (1983) lithograph pencil signed lower right, numbered 2/100 24 x 33 1/2 inches Provenance: from a private New York collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023A.R. PENCK (Ralf Winkler): "Expedition" - LithograConcept, aquatint etching printed on Arches paper, pencil-signed and numbered by the artist, A.R. Penck. Part of the Portfolio “Expedition to the Holy Land” published in 1983, consisting of 15 indSee Sold Price
Sold2021Penck, A.R., Ralf Winkler (1939 Dresden - ZürichAbstrakte Komposition. Farbserigraphie/Papier (Kratzer?), u. mit Bleistift sign., "Ausstellung Aschenbach Galerie 1988". Sichtmaß ca. 90x 61 cm. PP., R., 113x 83,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Large AR Penck aka Ralf Winkler Neo Expressionist PrintONLINE ONLY EVENT! NO RESERVES ABOVE STARTING BIDS! Large AR Penck aka Ralf Winkler Neo Expressionist Print PENCK, A. R., aka WINKLER, Ralf (German, b. 1939): Figures in African VooDoo Dance Ceremony,See Sold Price
Sold2022Penck (eig. Ralf Winkler), A.R. Westerlebnisse. 1983. Aquatintaradierung auf Bütten. 29,6 x 49Penck (eig. Ralf Winkler), A.R.Westerlebnisse. 1983. Aquatintaradierung auf Bütten. 29,6 x 49 cm (53,5 x 75,3 cm). Signiert und nummeriert. - Wohlerhalten, sauber und mit schönem BüttenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Penck (eig. Ralf Winkler), A.R. o.T. (Pinsel). Holzschnitt in Schwarz auf Bütten. 18,5 x 16 cmPenck (eig. Ralf Winkler), A.R.o.T. (Pinsel). Holzschnitt in Schwarz auf Bütten. 18,5 x 16 cm (29 x 20,3 cm). Signiert und nummeriert.Eins von 30 Exemplaren.Woodcut in black on laid paper. SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2022A.R. Penck (1939-2017), d.i. RA.R. Penck (1939-2017), d.i. Ralf Winkler. Creeping cat, large ink brush drawing on textured machine-made paper, signed lower right ''ar Penck'', verso on the frame stamp of the frame manufactory StepSee Sold Price
Sold2021AR (RALPH WINKLER) PENCK OIL AND GOUACHE ON PAPER"AR (RALPH WINKLER) PENCK GERMANY (1939-2017) ORIGINAL OIL AND GOUACHE ON PAPER. SMALL STAIN ON MATTING LOWER AND UPPER RIGHT SIDE 14" X 19 3/4" FRAME 19 3/4" X 25 1/2" Ralf Winkler, alias A. R. PenckSee Sold Price
Sold2022"Composition", Sgd A. R. Penck 84A. R. ( Ralf Winkler) Penck (1939-2017 Germany. ) An oil on canvasboard, Approx. 17 3/4" X 24"See Sold Price
Sold2023(d.i. Ralf Winkler), A.R. Penc Schmerzblatt II. 1989. Kaltnadelradierung und Pinselätzung aufOnline_Modern and Contemporary ArtNeue Wilde(d.i. Ralf Winkler), A.R. PencSchmerzblatt II. 1989. Kaltnadelradierung und Pinselätzung auf Velin. 34,6 x 49 cm (53,5 x 67,7 cm). Signiert und nummeriSee Sold Price
2024A R Penck (Attributed) Acrylic on Board Art: 16" x 12" No COAShipping in USA $ 100. Ralf Winkler, alias A. R. Penck, who also used the pseudonyms Mike Hammer, T. M., Mickey Spilane, Theodor Marx, "a. Y." or just "Y" (5 October 1939 – 2 May 2017) was a GermanSee Sold Price
Sold2018A. R. Penck Untitled Serigraph, 1970**First Time At Auction** Ralf Winkler (alias A. R. Penck) (German, 1939-2017), untitled serigraph, 1970 CE. Numbered 67/250 in pencil on lower left, initialed in pencil on lower right, and stamped "ASee Sold Price
2020A.R. Penck (1939-2017) GouacheGouache on heavy wove watercolor paper, two abstract figures, signed* (A. R. Penck, 1939-2017). 8 1/2 x 11 1/4 inches. Circa 1980-1990. Good condition overall. No apparent tears or repairs. Has been rSee Sold Price
Sold2020A.R. Penck (1939-2017) GouacheGouache on heavy wove watercolor paper, abstract figure with symbols, signed* (A. R. Penck, 1939-2017). 10 7/8 x 9 1/4 inches. Circa 1980-1990. Good condition overall. No apparent tears or repairs. HaSee Sold Price
Sold2021ATTR A. R. PENCK Abstract Figures Oil on CardboardATTR A. R. PENCK Abstract Figures Oil on Cardboard, signature to lower right reads ‘AR. PENCK’, subject a blue background with black line drawings depicting two figures, frame measures 9 1/2 x 13See Sold Price
Sold2023A.R. Penck*, The secret Box of JazzA.R. Penck*, (1939-2017) The secret box of JAZZ. Object. Metal box with 9 engraved metal plates. 12 x 12 x 12cm. On the screwed cover with engraved inscription: The secret box of JAZZ/ MAGIC XTTTX SIGSee Sold Price
Sold2017A.R. Penck (b. 1939) GermanUNTITLED from the Holy Land Series, etching, signed in pencil, numbered 23/50, plate 25 ¼ x 36 ¾”, sheet 29 ½ x 41 ¾”, framed, some surface dried bug debris in the lower margin, otherwise in aSee Sold Price
Sold2016A.R. Penck (German, b. 1939) Untitled, 1985, Etching,A.R. Penck (German, b. 1939) Untitled, 1985, Etching, 1st State, Signed lower right and numbered 23/24. Framed dimensions: h: 30 x w: 37 in. H: 25 W: 30 in. Mary Ryan Gallery, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2021A.R. Penck - Ur End Standart - 1972 Lithograph 39.5" x"Ur End Standart" by A.R. Penck, 1972 Unsigned Lithograph. Paper size is 39.5 x 27.5 inches, with an image size of 39.5 x 27.5 inches. The Lithograph is from an unknown edition size. and is not framedSee Sold Price
217 Lots AwayAvra Art Auctions Latin American School Mixed Media Abstract Illegible Signature$25(2 bids)
2 hrs LeftProvincetown Art Association and MuseumM. Zena Lesser, Green Abstract, Oil on canvas$450(2 bids)
1 day LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsMonumental mid century modern abstract expressionist painting Helen Frankenthaler$950(1 bid)
233 Lots AwayBasel Auction HouseFramed Oil on Canvas signed EMALITA NEWTON TERRY Abstract, American Indian Painter$300
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Visage au nez noir (A.R. 609), including original wooden$15,000
192 Lots AwayAvra Art Auctions LEE BURR Monumental Mixed Media Collage Abstract Painting 88 x 68 inSee Sold Price
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsVintage Japanese Modernist Abstract Signed Shigeru Original Oil on Canvas Painting$100(2 bids)
Nov 03A-1 AuctionAntonio G. Kieff "Cri De Vie" Bronze Abstract Sculpture 5/9 with Book Signed by Arist$275(4 bids)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsImportant Early Antique American Modernist Landscape Framed Original Cubist Abstract Oil Painting$40(2 bids)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsLeon Polk Smith (1906 - 1996) Antique American Modernist Abstract Print Framed Limited Edition$50(2 bids)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsKen Burna Vintage American School Mid Century Modernist Abstract Large Oil Painting$10(1 bid)