Sold2022(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1555.) Alonso de Molina. Aquí comiença un vocabulario en la lengua(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1555.) Alonso de Molina. Aquí comiença un vocabulario en la lengua Castellana y Mexicana. [8], 259, [1] leaves including facsimiles. 4to, later gilt calf, lacking backstripSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991) Hombre en la Ventana,Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991)Hombre en la Ventana, Mixograph in colors on handmade paperSee Sold Price
Sold2015RUFINO TAMAYO, Personaje en la ventana, 1980, Firmado,RUFINO TAMAYO, Personaje en la ventana, 1980, Firmado, Grabado al aguafuerte 35 / 99, 76 x 56 cm, Con certificadoSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTONIO MUNOZ DEGRAIN: "EN LA CORRIENTE DE GRANADA"circa 1873 oil on canvas signed and dated lower right Condition: with patch 30 x 39 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Felipe Castaneda (Mexico, b. 1933) Desnudo en la Roca/Nude on a Rock, 1990, bronzeFelipe Castaneda (Mexico, b. 1933) Desnudo en la Roca/Nude on a Rock, 1990, bronze with black patina. 27.2 x 9.8 x 9.4 in. Signed and numbered edition.See Sold Price
Sold2023RUFINO TAMAYO Hombre en la Puerta.RUFINO TAMAYO Hombre en la Puerta. Color lithograph, 1964. 558x457 mm; 22x18 inches (sheet), full margins. Signed and numbered 20/24 in pencil, lower left. Printed and published by Tamarind, Los AngelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Armando Amaya (Mexican, b.1935) 'Mujer con la Mano en la Cara' Bronze SculptureArmando Amaya (Mexican, b.1935) 'Mujer con la Mano en la Cara' Bronze Sculpture 1981, signed and #II/VII on the back edge of the sculpture, depicting a seated female; mounted on a wood plinth; attacheSee Sold Price
Sold2022(CUBA.) Relacion verdadera de . . . la real armada de la flota en la carrera de las Indias, con los(CUBA.) Relacion verdadera de . . . la real armada de la flota en la carrera de las Indias, con los Olandeses. [4] pages, 10¾ x 8 inches, on one folding sheet; disbound, minor foxing, early manusSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALVAREZ, FRANCISCO-editor Noticia del establecimiento y poblacion de las colonias Iglesias en laALVAREZ, FRANCISCO-editor Noticia del establecimiento y poblacion de las colonias Iglesias en la America Septentrional. Religio... Madrid: Antonio Fernandez, 1778. First edition. Cream period vellum lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Santa Duran, "Hermosas Flores en la Primavera"Santa Duran (Texas / Mexico, 1909-2002), "Hermosas Flores en la Primavera", oil on canvas board sight: 12 x 16 in., frame: 17 x 21 in. €â€¹€â€¹€â€¹€â€¹€â€See Sold Price
Sold2022Eugenio Lucas VELAZQUEZ: "Barcas en la Costa"Eugenio Lucas Velazquez (Spanish, 1824-1870), "Barcas en la Costa," (boats by the coast), gouache on paper. [Art: 7 1/2" H x 9 1/2" W; Frame: 20" H x 22 1/2" W x 2" D]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rufino Tamayo (cabeza en la ventana 1984)Rufino Tamayo 1984Etching Cabeza en la VentanaSize 76 x 56 cmEdiciones Poligrafa BarcelonaEdicion 19/99See Sold Price
2021Royo - En La OrillaArtist: Royo Title: En La Orilla Year: 2004 Dimensions: 30in. by 54in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 230 Medium: Original serigraph on panelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lladro Porcelain "En la Gondola" Figurine, # 3444.Lladro Porcelain "En la Gondola" Figurine, # 3444.See Sold Price
Sold2016Amabilis, Manuel. El Pabellón de México en laAmabilis, Manuel. El Pabellón de México en la Exposición Ibero - Americana de Sevilla. México: 1929. Con láminas.See Sold Price
Sold2024Jose Jose Luis Cuevas (Mexican, 1934-2017)El Critico, caricatura al nature en la platicaJose Luis Cuevas (Mexican, 1934-2017) El Critico, 1946, caricatura al nature en la platica Mexicana.Tinta sobre papel. Ink on paper. 6 x 12 Inches ( 15.24 x 30.5 cms) Collection Jose Gomez Sicre, giftSee Sold Price
SoldJOSÉ LUIS CUEVAS (1934-2017) Autorretrato en la Casa de Rebeka II1973pen and watercolor on ...JOSÉ LUIS CUEVAS (1934-2017) Autorretrato en la Casa de Rebeka II 1973 pen and watercolor on paper, signed and dated 'Cuevas 28 Julio 1973' and titled upper right 18 x 24 1/8in (45.7 x 61.3cm) FoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Luis Sahagun, "En La Fuente", 1971Luis Sahagun (Mexico, 1900-1978), "En La Fuente", 1971, oil on masonite sight: 13 x 16.5 in., frame: 23 x 26.5 in. Provenance: The collection of a noted Latin American arts expert, who formeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Juan M Garcia, Romance en la Playa, 2011Juan M Garcia, romance en la playa, dated 2011, oil on canvas, unframed frame: 70.5"h x 47"w Provenance: A prominent Corpus Christi, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping services oSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSE GUADALUPE POSADA - Los Fatales Sucesos en la Penitenciaria y Plaza de Toros - Relief engravingArtist: Jose Guadalupe Posada (Mexican, 1852 - 1913). Title: "Los Fatales Sucesos en la Penitenciaria y Plaza de Toros". Medium: Relief engraving. Date: Composed 1911. Dimensions: Overall sizSee Sold Price
Sold2023Theater for the New City, La Bodega Sold Dreams, FlyerUSA, 1981 printed matter 11” x 8 1/2” Flyer promoting Miguel Pinero's La Bodega Sold Dreams put on by the Theater for the New City, started by George Bartenieff and Crystal Field in 1971 wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Raul Arguelles (20/21st Century), "Pescando en la Colina," 2002, Acrylic on canvas, 24" H x 20" WRaul Arguelles (20/21st Century)"Pescando en la Colina," 2002Acrylic on canvasSigned lower right: Raul Arguelles; titled on a gallery label affixed to the stretcher; titled again in ink on aSee Sold Price
Sold2022[CUBA] POR UN CUBANO PROPIETARIO[=SANTOS SUÁREZ, JOAQUÍN]. La cuestion africana en la isla[CUBA] POR UN CUBANO PROPIETARIO[=SANTOS SUÁREZ, JOAQUÍN]. La cuestion africana en la isla de Cuba; considerada bajo su doble aspecto de la trata interior y esterior. Madrid: El Clamor PSee Sold Price
Sold2023(3) 19th C. Mexican Retablos, Virgin Maria en La Crucifixion, San Ramon Nonato, El Nino de AtocheThree (3) Mexican retablos, depicting Virgin Maria en La Crucifixion (Mary at The Crucifixion), San Ramon Nonato (Saint Raymond Nonnatus), El Nino de Atocha (Holy Infant of Atocha), circa 19th c., oilSee Sold Price
5 days LeftThe Bidder AuctionsLos Protocolos de los Sabios de Sion?? B. Segel, 1st ed., in Spanish, 1936, Avant-Garde Litho$70
6 days LeftCottone AuctionsLa Chasse en Ecosse, La Prise du Renard (After the Scottish Hunt), After Pierre Jules Mene$200
6 days LeftArt Research ParisMICHELE FLAMMIA (NÉ EN 1955) "La solitude de l'artiste", Sculpture en faïence polychrome€400
6 days LeftArt Research ParisANNÉES 1970 Lampadaire, base carrée en altuglass translucide, chapiteaux en laiton à la base et€200
5 days LeftBonhamsGEORGE NAKASHIMA (1905-1990) Ensemble comprenant un bureau Double Pedestal et une chaise ConoidL...€16,000
5 days LeftBonhamsGAETANO PESCE (1939-2024) Fauteuil La SmorfiaCréation en 2003Edition MeritaliaMarques de l...€4,800
BonhamsEpée khanda en acier à décor damasquiné en argent, selon la technique koftga...€70
BonhamsHERMES Paris, édité en 1965, réédité en 1990/1995. Carré 'La Cl...€200
BonhamsEcole du XIXe siècleJeune femme à la cythare en habits traditionnels d'Afrique du Nord€220
6 days LeftArt Research ParisSTUDIO SUPEREGO Table basse, Néandertal, exécutée à la main en polyuréthane gris. A coffee€1,200
6 days LeftArt Research ParisLÉOPOLD VAN ESBROECK (1911-2010) MATERNITÉ Sculpture en noyer sculpté à la gouge en taille€150
Jun 02Robinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Etude En Jaune de la série Graphismes 2" Framed 1977 Heliogravure$110
Jun 02Robinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Etude Homme En Mouvement de la série Graphismes 1" Framed 1977$110