Sold2020After Arcangelo Ianelli (1922 - 2009). BrazilAfter Arcangelo Ianelli (1922 - 2009). Brazil. Oil on Canvas. Measure 39"in H x 33"in W and 40"in H x 34"in W with frame.See Sold Price
2020Arcangelo Ianelli (1922 - 2009). BrazilArcangelo Ianelli (1922 - 2009). Brazil. Oil on Canvas. Measure 39"in H x 33"in W and 40"in H x 34"in W with frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022ALBERT RÀFOLS CASAMADA (Barcelona, 1923 - 2009). Untitled, 1967. Mixed media and collage on wood.ALBERT RÀFOLS CASAMADA (Barcelona, 1923 - 2009). Untitled, 1967. Mixed media and collage on wood. Signed and dated in the lower right corner. Measurements: 52 x 52 cm . Painter, teacher, writer anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arcangelo Ianelli (Brazilian, 1922-2009) Large Color Abstact Lithograph, SignedLarge print representing a rectangle with variations of deep blue colors in an Abstract Expressionist style. The color shapes resemble a windowsill that recedes in space. Signed in pencil on the lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arcangelo Ianelli (Brazilian, 1922-2009) Large Color Abstact Lithograph, SignedLarge artist proof print representing a rectangle with variations of deep reds in an Abstract Expressionist style. Signed in pencil on the lower right corner Ianelli and date. Artist: Arcangelo IanellSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN PRIP (1922-2009) Untitled (Axe Form)circa 1965 cast bronze height 4 1/4in (11cm); width 5in...JOHN PRIP (1922-2009) Untitled (Axe Form) circa 1965 cast bronze height 4 1/4in (11cm); width 5in (13cm); depth 5in (13cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023María Simón - Untitled (from Serie de los Sobres)Lot 147 María Simón Argentinian (1922-2009) Untitled (from Serie de los Sobres) (1982) welded and enameled metal 18 1/4 x 11 1/4 x 8 1/2 inches Provenance: The Graciela Kartofel CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Judith Lauand, Brazilian (b.1922), Untitled, oil onJudith Lauand Brazilian (b.1922) Untitled oil on board signed verso. Judith Lauand is a Brazilian painter and printmaker. She is considered a pioneer of the Brazilian modernist movement that started iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Smith ''Untitled'' (Geometric Sculpture) 1960'sCharles Smith (1922-2009 Washington) ''Untitled'' (Geometric Sculpture) 1960's Welded Bronze 13''x8''. Exceptional mid century geometric freestanding form. No visible signature. Missing one square armSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO LORENZO 1967 MODERN OIL PAINTING, ACA GALLERY Antonio Lorenzo Spain, 1922-2009 PinturaANTONIO LORENZO 1967 MODERN OIL PAINTING, ACA GALLERY Antonio Lorenzo Spain, 1922-2009 Pintura N.507. - 1967 Signed: Lorenzo (ll) Signed, Dated, Titled, & Sized: Lorenzo 67/ 507 60 x 65 – in versoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antonio Bandeira (1922?1967): UntitledAntonio Bandeira 1922-1967 Untitled watercolor on paper 1960; signed and dated lower right 17 1/2 x 21 in. (44.5 x 53.3 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Cecilia Biagini - Untitled (Linear Forms)Lot 162 Cecilia Biagini Argentinian (b. 1967) Untitled (Linear Forms) (2009) acrylic on canvas signed verso 10 x 10 inches unframed Provenance: The Graciela Kartofel CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTONIO BANDEIRA ABSTRACT OIL ON PAPER V$40,000VERY GOOD CONDITION/29"HX36"W FRAMED AND MATTED/"in the style of" Antonio Bandeira (1922-1967) was a painter and Brazilian designer/Private collection, Liveauctioneers policy requires to state "in theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Martin Visser (1922-2009) Set of Six Dining Chairs, model SE-06, c. 1967 Spectrum, NetherlandsMartin Visser (1922-2009) Set of Six Dining Chairs, model SE-06, c. 1967 Spectrum, Netherlands leather, chrome-plated steel H 31 1/4 x W 17 x D 18 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Lorenzo Carrion (Spanish, 1922 - 2009)Untitled. 1966. Gouache on paper. Signed and dated bottom right. 11 x 8 inches (sight); 13 x 16 inches (overall).See Sold Price
Sold2021Untitled, Polished BronzeTony Rosenthal (American, 1914-2009). Untitled. Polished bronze cylindrical sculpture with interior spiral void, unsigned, circa 1967. 2" H x 4 1/2" Dia (5.1 x 11.4 cm.). From The Estate Collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023James Archibald Houston (American, 1921-2005)"Thistle." Cast in 18K gold vermeil. Circa 1967. 4 1/2" x 4 x 3". Provenance: Estate of Judith Skoogfors-Prip (Artist-Educator, 1934 - 2022); John Axel Prip (Artist-Metalsmith, 1922 - 2009); Olaf SkooSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dimitri Perdikidis, Untitled (2)Dimitri Perdikidis (Greek, 1922-1989)Untitled (2)oil on panelone signed lower left Perdikidis and dated 65, each with dedication inscription With my best wishes / for the coming new / Year 1967 /D. PeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert "Bob" Angeloch (American, 1922 - 2011)"Untitled - Summer Landscape"; 1967; Oil on Canvas; 20" x 24"; Signed Lower Right; Framed.See Sold Price
1 day LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryKAZ OSHIRO (JAPANESE/AMERICAN B. 1967), UNTITLED PAINTING (BLUE PEARL/DUST)£1,800
Oct 01BonhamsRichard Diebenkorn (1922-1993); Untitled (Woman Seated at the Table), pl. 3, from 10 West Coast ...$4,000