Sold2022ARGENTIERE FRANCESE DEL XIX SECOLO A silver teapot with wooden handle, pear-shaped body andFRENCH SILVERSMITH 19th CENTURY A silver teapot with wooden handle, pear-shaped body and rococo-style decorations, resting on curled feet. . Cm 19,00 x 18,00 x 11,00. Minerva head silvermark and markSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARGENTIERE FRANCESE DEL XIX SECOLO Silver teapot with ebonized wood handle, pear-shaped body andFRENCH SILVERSMITH 19th CENTURY Silver teapot with ebonized wood handle, pear-shaped body and floral decorations, on curled feet. . Cm 17,00 x 20,00 x 10,00. Jean Francois Veyrat silvermarks, Paris, 1See Sold Price
Sold2023ARGENTIERE ITALIANO DEL XX SECOLO A silver service consisting of two coffee pots, two milk jugs andITALIAN SILVERSMITH, 20TH CENTURY A silver service consisting of two coffee pots, two milk jugs and one sugar bowl, with wavy ribbed body and volute handle. . Cm 21,00 x 24,00 x 12,00. Silvermarks bySee Sold Price
Sold2023ARGENTIERE ITALIANO DEL XX SECOLO A silver coffee pot with pear-shaped body decorated with torchonITALIAN SILVERSMITH, 20TH CENTURY A silver coffee pot with pear-shaped body decorated with torchon ribs and eagle-head spout, wooden handle. . Cm 25,50 x 30,00 x 16,00. Florence hallmark, probably silSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARTISTA FRANCESE DEL XVIII SECOLO Allegory of music. .18th CENTURY FRENCH ARTIST Allegory of music. . Oil on canvas . Cm 127,00 x 96,00. Signed on the piano C. Lebrun.. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XVIII-XIX SECOLOVeduta del Canal Grande con Punta della Dogana e la chiesa della Salute Olio su tela, cm 60X120 Il dipinto reca un'attribuzione collezionistica a Giacomo Guardi (Venezia 1764-1835) e la veduta raffiguSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large silver plate samovarLarge silver plate samovar, ribbed body, ring handles, ball feet, 18" h, knob missing from spigotSee Sold Price
Sold2021PITTORE VENETO DEL XVIII SECOLORitratto di donna africana Olio su tela, cm 133X96See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola della fine del XVIII secolo Veduta di La Vallettaolio su tela, W. 157 - H. 82 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola veneta del XVIII secolo Paesaggi con popolani e turchicoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 116 - H. 73 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Coppia di Magot Este, Manifattura Fabris Costa o Franchini, ultimo quarto del XVIII secoloTerraglia policroma. Marca: assente. Altezza cm 18,3; altezza cm 18. Conservazione: ottima; personaggio femminile con rottura al cuscino nella parte posteriore, fiocco anteriore sinistro, mano sinistrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola fiorentina del XVIII secolo Testa di uomo barbuto di profilomatita nera e bianca su carta, W. 175 - H. 180 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola olandese del XIX secolo Natura morta con fiori e nidoolio su tela, W. 76 - H. 107 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola romana del XVIII secolo Capricci con rovine classiche e figurecoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 103 - H. 196 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola napoletana del XVIII secolo Figure di popolanicoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 97 - H. 77 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola del XVIII secolo Ritratti di Vittorio Amedeo II di Savoia e Maria Giovanna Battista dicoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 76,5 - H. 104,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2017ARTISTA LOMBARDO DEL XVIII SECOLO Ritratto dellaARTISTA LOMBARDO DEL XVIII SECOLO Ritratto della Contessa Bianca Martinengo Palatino Villagana. Olio su tela . Cm 140,00 x 198,00. Secondo la genealogia della famiglia, figlia di Venceslao MartinengoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola dell'inizio del XVIII secolo Episodio tratto dalla storia anticaolio su tela, W. 135 - H. 100 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola napoletana del XVIII secolo Ritratti di principini di Casa Borbonequattro dipinti, olio su tela, W. 40 - H. 49 CmSee Sold Price
Jun 29Basel Auction HouseVintage REED & BARTON Silver Plate Chafing Pan with Lid and Wooden Handle$50
16 hrs LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesBOSTON, MASSACHUSETTS COIN SILVER DEMITASSE / INDIVIDUAL COFFEE POT$140(4 bids)
Jul 07Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsLea Family Sterling Compote & Pitcher plus Pr. S/P Compotes, 4 pcs.$300
Jul 13Cain Modern AuctionsLarge Water Pitcher With Parrot Handle by Alfredo Villasana , Taxco, Mexico 1965$300
6 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[Presidential] [Kennedy, John F.]: Nuclear Test-Ban Treaty Signing Pen$1,500(1 bid)