Sold2021ARGENTIERE DEL XVIII SECOLO Pair of embossed silverPair of embossed silver candlesticks, tripod base. . Cm 21,00 x 76,00. Weight: 5,372 kgSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARGENTIERE DEL XVIII SECOLO Pair of embossed silverPair of embossed silver candlesticks, tripod base. . Cm 21,00 x 76,00. Weight: 4,838 kgSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARGENTIERE ITALIANO DEL XX SECOLO Pair of silver andITALIAN SILVERSMITH, 20TH CENTURY Pair of silver and glass salt cellars with teaspoons and original case. . Cm 8,20 x 3,30 x 5,50. Silvermarks Argentiere Miracoli, Milan. Silver 800. Total weight: 0,2See Sold Price
Sold2023ARGENTIERE INGLESE DEL XX SECOLO A pair of sterling silver and silver foil candlesticks in the form20TH CENTURY ENGLISH SILVERSMITH A pair of sterling silver and silver foil candlesticks in the form of Corinthian columns, on a square wooden base. . Cm 12,50 x 30,00 x 12,50. Silvermark not read, LonSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARGENTIERE ITALIANO DEL XX SECOLO A silver coffee pot with pear-shaped body decorated with torchonITALIAN SILVERSMITH, 20TH CENTURY A silver coffee pot with pear-shaped body decorated with torchon ribs and eagle-head spout, wooden handle. . Cm 25,50 x 30,00 x 16,00. Florence hallmark, probably silSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARGENTIERE INGLESE DEL XIX SECOLO An embossed silver teapot, pear-shaped body with relief floral19TH CENTURY ENGLISH SILVERSMITH An embossed silver teapot, pear-shaped body with relief floral and phytomorphic motifs in eighteenth-century style, on scrolled feet. . Cm 25,00 x 17,00 x 14,00. UnreaSee Sold Price
Sold2019ARGENTIERE ITALIANO DEL XX SECOLO Large silver iceLarge silver ice bucket with circular base, stem embossed with vegetable motifs, chiselled handle. . Cm 29,00. Weight 1600 gr. Stamps present.See Sold Price
Sold2022COPPIA DI CANDELIERI IN ARGENTO, NAPOLI, FINE DELXVIII SECOLO a base circolare decorata a perline, fusto cilindrico a superficie liscia; difetti Alt. cm 23; peso gr 590 A PAIR OF ITALIAN SILVER CANDLESTICKS, NAPLES, LATE 18TH CENTURY; DEFECTS (2)See Sold Price
Sold2022ARGENTIERE DEL XIX-XX SECOLO Group of 5 silverware: tray, pair of candlesticks, fruit bowl andGroup of 5 silverware: tray, pair of candlesticks, fruit bowl and silver element. . . Total weight: 2,290 kgSee Sold Price
Sold2023SCULTORE ITALIANO DEL XVIII SECOLO A pair of carved and painted wood cherubs.A pair of carved and painted wood cherubs. . Cm 14,00 x 23,00 x 8,00. Provenance: Besner-Decca Collection, Piacenza.See Sold Price
Sold2023ARGENTIERE ITALIANO DEL XX SECOLO A silver service consisting of two coffee pots, two milk jugs andITALIAN SILVERSMITH, 20TH CENTURY A silver service consisting of two coffee pots, two milk jugs and one sugar bowl, with wavy ribbed body and volute handle. . Cm 21,00 x 24,00 x 12,00. Silvermarks bySee Sold Price
Sold2023ARGENTIERE ITALIANO DEL XX SECOLO A silver centerpiece stand with mixtilinear border and plantITALIAN SILVERSMITH, 20TH CENTURY A silver centerpiece stand with mixtilinear border and plant decorations in relief, handles in the shape of dolphins, resting on an oval base. . Cm 44,00 x 18,50 x 31See Sold Price
Sold2023ARGENTIERE ITALIANO DEL XX SECOLO A silver coffee pot with body decorated with vertical ribs,ITALIAN SILVERSMITH, 20TH CENTURY A silver coffee pot with body decorated with vertical ribs, spout, handle and lid with phytomorphic elements, on a circular base. . Cm 23,00 x 30,00 x 14,00. SilvermaSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARGENTIERE ITALIANO DEL XX SECOLO A silver chocolate maker and sugar bowl and plate in silverITALIAN SILVERSMITH, 20TH CENTURY A silver chocolate maker and sugar bowl and plate in silver metal. . Cm 22,50 x 26,00 x 13,00. Alessandria hallmark. Silver 800. Plate size: 1x30 cmSilver weight: 0.8See Sold Price
Sold2023ARGENTIERE ITALIANO DEL XX SECOLO Two silver breadstick holders.ITALIAN SILVERSMITH, 20TH CENTURY Two silver breadstick holders. . Cm 30,00 x 10,00 x 7,50. Silvermark by Stancampiano, Palermo, on one of the breadstick holders. Silver 800. Weight: 0,484 kg.See Sold Price
Sold2022ARGENTIERE ITALIANO DEL XX SECOLO A silver polylobed stand, on curled feet.ITALIAN SILVERSMITH, 20TH CENTURY A silver polylobed stand, on curled feet. . Cm 28,50 x 8,50. Silvermark Stancampiano, Palermo. Silver 800. Weight: 0,361 kgSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARGENTIERE ITALIANO DEL XX SECOLO A silver plate stand with spherical decorations.ITALIAN SILVERSMITH, 20TH CENTURY A silver plate stand with spherical decorations. . . Minimum defect on one edge. Orgiazzi Argentiere silvermark at the back.See Sold Price
Sold2022ARGENTIERE INGLESE DEL XIX SECOLO A pair of silver milk jugs with coat of arms.19TH CENTURY ENGLISH SILVERSMITH A pair of silver milk jugs with coat of arms. . Cm 13,00 x 12,50 x 8,50. Silvermarks by John James Whiting, London, 1830. Weight: 0,662 kgSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARGENTIERE TEDESCO DEL XIX SECOLO Embossed and perforated silver basket, decorated with a scene of19TH CENTURY GERMAN SILVERSMITH Embossed and perforated silver basket, decorated with a scene of cherubs. . Cm 21,50 x 3,00 x 14,50. Marked. Silver 800. Weight: 0.146 kg. Certificate of authenticity bSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARGENTIERE INGLESE DEL XIX SECOLO A pair of small pierced silver baskets with blue glass.19TH CENTURY ENGLISH SILVERSMITH A pair of small pierced silver baskets with blue glass. . Cm 14,00 x 15,50 x 10,00. Silvermark by William Needham, Sheffield 1898. Total weight of silver: 0.228 kg.ProSee Sold Price
Sold2019ARGENTIERE ITALIANO DEL XX SECOLO Walking stick withWalking stick with silver handel with flowers decorations. . Cm 91,00.See Sold Price
Sold2022ARGENTIERE FRANCESE DEL XIX SECOLO Silver teapot with ebonized wood handle, pear-shaped body andFRENCH SILVERSMITH 19th CENTURY Silver teapot with ebonized wood handle, pear-shaped body and floral decorations, on curled feet. . Cm 17,00 x 20,00 x 10,00. Jean Francois Veyrat silvermarks, Paris, 1See Sold Price
Sold2021ARGENTIERE MILANESE DEL XIX SECOLO Pair of perforatedMILAN SILVERSMITH 19th CENTURY Pair of perforated silver saucers with palmette decoration. . Cm 9,50 x 1,80. Marks of the Milan Guarantee Office (Globe with the Zodiac and Plow) and unread silversmithSee Sold Price
Sold202218TH CENTURY GERMAN AUGSBURG SILVER CANDLESTICKS, PAIR18TH CENTURY GERMAN AUGSBURG SILVER CANDLESTICKS, PAIR, each having a twist-fluted design, featuring a single capital on a knopped stem, raised on a shaped and stepped hollow dome base. Each marked toSee Sold Price
6 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A PAIR OF HESSIAN SILVER CANDLESTICKS, MARK OF GEORG MARTIN SCHNITZSPAHN, FOR THE GRAND DUKES OF$500
6 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersPair of Continental Repousse Silver Candlesticks Germany, late 19th century$50
Sep 28East-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyStieff Sterling Silver Repousse Candlesticks$300(1 bid)
1 day LeftSJ AuctioneersBuccellati Italian Pair of Sterling Silver Cufflinks with Sunflower Motif$400(1 bid)
1 day LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.PR OF 18THC. GEO III ENGLISH SILVER CANDLESTICKS TOUCHMARK WILLIAM CAFE, 1759, 28.3 TROY OZ 8$650(4 bids)
4 days LeftDallas Auction GalleryPair Of Sterling Silver Buccellati Made in Italy 1925 Candlesticks$850(4 bids)