Sold2022WWI Argentine 1909 Short Sword Bayonet & ScabbardArgentinean artillery machete. Stamped "Modelo Argentino 1909" and " Weyersberg Kirschbaum & Co. Solingen". Sword #E01195 and scabbard #E01177. WW1.See Sold Price
Sold2024M-1909 Argentine Bayonet SWORD, Matching Numbers, German made WeyersbergARGENTINE M-1909 SHORT SWORD, GERMAN MADE ANDMATCHING NUMBERS.See Sold Price
Sold2022Five British, Argentine Bayonets (5pc)Collection of Five Bayonets: (4) World War One Era British bayonets with single fullered blued blades, ricasso with ordinance marks and wooden grips, (1) Argentine bayonet with straight steel blade, rSee Sold Price
Sold2023US SA 1909 Bayonet with scabbard16 in. blade with wood handle, 17 in. Canvas scabbard with leather tip. Serial number 424181. Locking mechanism works with scabbard. Dimensions: 22 x 3.5 x 2 in. NOTE: Appears to be original patinaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Frasconi (Argentine, 1909 - 2013) CreeLithograph on paper, 1971, depicting a Native American. Signed, dated, titled and numbered 87/100 in pencil along the bottom margin, the sheet bearing the publisher's blindstamp. With the original RotSee Sold Price
Sold2023Modelo Argentino 1909 Bayonet and Scabbard w/ matching S/N F1019 overall length 20.1/2"Modelo Argentino 1909 Bayonet and Scabbard w/ matching S/N F1019 overall length 20.1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023GERMAN BAYONETGERMAN MADE ARGENTINE BAYONET. MARKED WEYERSBERG KIRSCHBAUM & CO SOLINGEN. IN SCABBARD. GOOD CONDITION. 15 1/2" L BLADE.See Sold Price
Sold2020WWI German Made Argentine mauser bayonet 1891German made Argentine Mauser bayonet model 1891 with scabbard overall length 21.5" 15.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Alfredo Giglioni (Argentine, born 1909) oil on wood of harbor and boats. Signed Giglioni lower leftAlfredo Giglioni (Argentine, born 1909) oil on wood of harbor and boats. Signed Giglioni lower left and dated 61 lower left. Excellent condition. Measures 19.5" x 15.75".See Sold Price
Sold2023(2)Argentine 1891 Bayonet Blades - Hallmarked, Overall 19.75''L - Blade 15.75''L(2)Argentine 1891 Bayonet Blades - Hallmarked, Overall 19.75''L - Blade 15.75''LSee Sold Price
Sold2024Argentine Mauser Model 1909 Artillery Short SwordThis original German-manufactured Argentine Mauser Model 1909 Artillery Short Sword is a remarkable piece, complete with its scabbard and frog. Crafted with precision, it features a sturdy blade and aSee Sold Price
Sold2022M1905 Bayonet, SA 1909 BladeA M1905 bayonet for the M1903 Springfield and produced at the Springfield Armory. The blade is dated 1909, with the serial no. 370089. The bayonet comes in its original canvas covered with wood and aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Solingen Argentine M1891 Mauser Bayonet w/scabbard.Solingen Argentine M1891 Mauser Bayonet w/scabbard. Solingen Weyersberg Kirschbaum. Pick up on Tuesday, March 1 in Lancaster, Ohio from 10 am to 3 pm (THIS IS THE ONLY PICKUP WINDOW) or we will providSee Sold Price
Sold2023WWI GERMAN MAUSER M1909 BAYONET WITH SCABBARDA WWI German Mauser M1909 bayonet for Gewehr 98 pattern bolt action battle rifles designed for the Argentine Army. The bayonet features a single edged and fullered to both sides blade numbered and marSee Sold Price
Sold2022WWI ARGENTINE MAUSER MODEL 1891 BAYONETGerman manufactured Argentine Mauser Model 1891 Bayonet with Aluminum Grips. Fullered blade. Left ricasso marked WEYERSBERG/KIRSCHBAUM & CO SOLINGEN. Stamping on the right ricasso is worn showing onlySee Sold Price
Sold2022WWI ARGENTINE MAUSER MODEL 1891 BAYONETGerman manufactured Argentine Mauser Model 1891 Bayonet with Aluminum Grips. Fullered blade. Left ricasso marked WEYERSBERG/KIRSCHBAUM & CO SOLINGEN. Stamping on the right ricasso is worn showing onlySee Sold Price
Sold2022WWI ARGENTINE MAUSER MODEL 1891 BAYONETGerman manufactured Argentine Mauser Model 1891 Bayonet with wooded grips. Fullered blade. Left ricasso marked WEYERSBERG/KIRSCHBAUM & CO SOLINGEN. Stamping on the right ricasso is worn showing only MSee Sold Price
Sold2023WWI GERMAN MAUSER M1909 BAYONET WITH SCABBARDA WWI German Mauser M1909 bayonet for Gewehr 98 pattern bolt action battle rifles designed for the Argentine Army. They were produced both in Germany and in Argentina. The bayonet features a single edSee Sold Price
Sold2023German Parade Bayonet- Imperial Era and possible pre WWI.German Parade Bayonet The kings head and the knights head are the symbols of the two companies that became Weyersburg (King) Kirschbaum (Knight) & Cie. They later rebranded themselves as "WKC" and losSee Sold Price
Sold202213 bayonets13 bayonets Argentinien: M 1891 mit Aluminium-Griffschalen und M 1909. Deutschland: SG 84/98, 3. Modell. Großbritannien: M 1907 Wilkinson. Österreich: M 1895 von OEWG. Spanien: M 1941. SiebeSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) ARGENTINA MODEL 1891 GERMAN MADE BAYONETS(lot of 2) Argentinian Model 1891 bayonets, maker marked at the ricasso Wyersberg & Kirschbaum, Solingen, (Germany) the reverse ricasso with remnants of the Argentine crest having been ground off by mSee Sold Price
Sold2016Britains Set #141 Infanterie de LigneCirca 1909. With full trouser and in unusually configured original Types of the French Army box. 8 Pieces. Condition Figures Excellent; Missing one bayonet. Condition Box Very Good; With original tieSee Sold Price
5 days LeftRR AuctionAmerican Presidents (7) Multi-Signed Autograph Book Dated from 1864 to 1909, Highlighted by the Rare$1,200(2 bids)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsGustav Stickley Arts & Crafts Mission Tabouret, model 602, ca. 1909 18"H x 16"W$140(2 bids)
Oct 12Lone Star Art AuctionEdward Sherriff Curtis (1868-1952) Piegan War-Bonnet and Coup-Stick, 1909$700
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupErnst Hartenfeld 1909 Oil on Canvas Game Painting.$60(2 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCWinter European Town Scene, Oil on Canvas, Stanis?aw Okulicz (1909-?)$25
BonhamsJohn Koch (1909 - 1978) Seated Figure Wrapping His Head 14 3/4' x 11' sight size, 22 3/8' x 17 7...$440(3 bids)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsCanadian Pacific RY 1909 Map of Lands For Sale in Central Alberta$20
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsFreight Handlers and Railway Clerks Journal-December 1909$20
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCHenry Martin Gasser was born in New Jersey in 1909. He studied art at Newark School of Fine and$450