Sold2022Rossetti family copy.- Aristotle. Trattato dei governi, first edition of this translation, Florence,Rossetti family copy.- Aristotle. Trattato dei governi, translated by Bernardo Segni, collation: A-Z Aa-Zz Aaa-Iii4, first edition of this translation, woodcut historiated initials, title with a few sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hardcover 'Ippologia....' Giovanni. A.M. Gazzola bookA hardcover copy of 'Ippologia Ossia Trattato Universale Dei Cavalli' (Hippology or the Universal Treatment of Horses) by Giovanni Antonio Maria Gazzola having a gilt embossed brown leather binding anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prampolini Enrico, Metamorfosi degli dei o Il trionfo della civiltà meccanicaoil and sand on canvas, 100x132cm, signed lower right, Label on the reverse of the M.H. de Young Memorial Museum, San Francisco, featuring the known futurist collector Julius Spencer, Pasadena as theSee Sold Price
Sold2022van Aelst Pieter Coecke bottega di, Adorazione dei Magi, Annunciazione e Adorazione del Bambinotrittico, olio su tavola, W. 139 - H. 99 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cerchia di Leonardo da Vinci (Ambrogio de' Predis?) Madonna and Child (Madonna dei Fiori)Oil on panel Panel cm. 45x36. Framed Questa mirabile tavola devozionale, raffinato prodotto della stretta cerchia di Leonardo a Milano, presenta la Vergine a mezzo busto che con la mano destra porge aSee Sold Price
Sold2022van Aelst Pieter Coecke bottega di, L'Adorazione dei Magitrittico, olio su tavola, W. 120 - H. 83 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ramenghi Giovanni Battista, Adorazione dei pastoriolio su rame, W. 34 - H. 51 Cm, La Bottega di San Luca, Torino, Collezione Privata, Torino, G. Manni, E. Negro e M. Pirondini, Arte emiliana - dalle raccolte storiche al nuovo collezionismo, Banca PopSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola veneta del XVII secolo Adorazione dei Magiolio su tela, W. 186 - H. 233 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Caliari Paolo ambito di, Adorazione dei Magiprobabile frammento, olio su tela, W. 111 - H. 93 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Venetian School, 19th Century The Grand Canal, Venice, with the Rialto Bridge, the Fondaco dei T...Venetian School, 19th Century The Grand Canal, Venice, with the Rialto Bridge, the Fondaco dei Tedeschi and the Palazzo dei Camerlenghi; and San Geremia and the Entrance to the Cannaregio, Venice a paSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Ceroli (Castel Frentano 1938) "Rosa dei venti" Table. Produced by Poltronova, Florence, 1973.Mario Ceroli (Castel Frentano 1938) "Rosa dei venti" Table. Produced by Poltronova, Florence, 1973. Raw Russian pine wood, glass top. Fire-marked "Ceroli - Poltronova". (h 73 cm.; d 164 cm.) LiteraturSee Sold Price
Sold2017MARIO CEROLI Wood table, la Rosa dei venti (=wind rose)Wood table, la Rosa dei venti (=wind rose) for Poltronova, 70’s. Inlaid wood.. . Cm 165,00 x 74,00.See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola romana del XVII secolo Adorazione dei pastoriolio su tela, W. 75 - H. 105 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARIO NUZZI detto MARIO DEI FIORI(Roma, 1603 - 1673) Ascensione della Vergine in ghirlanda di fiori Olio su rame dorato, cm 37X28 L'invenzione di circoscrivere figure o scene sacre in ghirlande fiorite si deve alla collaborazione fraSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARIO NUZZI detto MARIO dei FIORI (attr. a)(Roma, 1603 - 1673) Vaso di fiori Olio su tela, cm 95X77 Ricondotto al catalogo di Mario Nuzzi da Giordano Veroli, lo studioso data il dipinto al primo periodo di attività del pittore confrontandoloSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola italiana del XVII secolo La lavanda dei piediolio su tela, W. 208 - H. 229 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022ACHILLE PERILLI Il mondo dei colori.Il mondo dei colori. 2015. Acrylic on canvas. Cm 100,00 x 100,00. Signature and year lower left. At the back title, signature and year. Publication: Achille Perilli - Catalogo generale dei dipinti e dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gio Ponti, Sofa from the Hotel Parco dei PrincipiGio Ponti Sofa from the Hotel Parco dei Principi, Rome CassinaItaly, 1964skai, upholstery, lacquered wood, brass 28 h x 69 w x 31 d in (71 x 175 x 79 cm) Provenance: HotSee Sold Price
Sold2016GIO PONTI Una console per l'Hotel Parco deiGIO PONTI Una console per l'Hotel Parco dei Principi, esecuzione DASSI, 1964. Legno di frassino, ottone, formica. Cm 76 (h) x 120 x 35. A console for the Parco dei Principi Hotel manufactured by DASSISee Sold Price
Sold202274077: A Mario Buccellati Etched Silver Trinità dei MoA Mario Buccellati Etched Silver Trinità dei Monti Covered Box, circa 1950 Marks: INCISA NELLA BOTTEGA DI MARIO BUCCELLATI 5-7/8 x 5-7/8 x 1-1/8 inches (14.9See Sold Price
Sold2021Ugo Nespolo, L'albero dei Cappelli coat rackUgo Nespolo L'albero dei Cappelli coat rack OrigliaUSA / Italy, 1984lacquered wood, enameled steel 74 h × 17 w × 18 d in (188 × 43 × 46 cm) Incised manufacturer'sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola ferrarese del XVII secolo Adorazione dei pastoriolio su tavola, W. 40 - H. 51 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hotel Parco dei Principi Circular Table After Gio PontiPonti, after Gio, Hotel Parco dei Principi Circular Cafe Table, 20th century, made in Italy for the hotel in Sorrento, ash base, circular blue formica top, unmarked, 28.25 inches height, diameter 31.2See Sold Price
2 days LeftWannenes - Art AuctionICONA RAFFIGURANTE LA NATIVITÀ E L'ADORAZIONE DEI€1,300(2 bids)
5 days LeftConnoisseur AuctionsEarly 1900's Half-tone print, #1673 Loggia Dei Lanzi, Florence, Italy$20(1 bid)
Jul 07Worthington GalleriesRare 17th c. English Broadside VOX POPULI, VOX DEI: OR ENGLAND'S GENERAL LAMENTATION FOR THE$50(1 bid)
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSCONESTABILE. Dei monumenti di Perugia etrusca e romana. Volume delle Tavole.€500
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSGIAMPICCOLI – JOINVILLE. Prospetto dei due Palazzi Spinola sino al Palazzo Vendramin.€400