Sold2021LOT OF 2: TALL ONE SOFT DRINK ADVERTISING ITEMS.This is a lot of two Tall One soft drink advertising, consisting of a small, demure flange sign with the graphic of the Tall One on both sides. Side A shows great color and shine with areas of dirt anSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nesbitt's Soft Drink Advertising ThermometerThis item requires third-party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 27 x 7 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Teem Soft Drink Advertising ThermometerTeem lemon-lime soft drink advertising thermometer, embossed lithographed tin, circa 1960's, 27 3/4" (height) x 12" (length)See Sold Price
Sold2024ASSORTED SOFT DRINK ADVERTISING ARTICLES, LOT OF 31ASSORTED SOFT DRINK ADVERTISING ARTICLES, LOT OF 31, including Coca-Cola, Pepsi-Cola, 7up, Nehi, and Royal Crown. 20th century. 4 1/2" HOA. Provenance: From the estate of Larry DerrerSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Nehi soft drink advertising store posterVintage Nehi soft drink advertising store poster. Creases; edge tears. 25 inches x 15 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Bevo advertising trayBevo The Beverage The All-Year-Round Soft Drink advertising tray, 13.3'' x 10.5'', marked: copyrighted, Anheuser-Busch, light chipping & wearSee Sold Price
Sold2022Whistle Soft Drink Cardboard Advertising Signlight discoloring and some aging, bottom corner is dog earedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nesbitt's Soft Drink Light Up Advertising ClockThis item requires third-party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 17 x 16 x 5See Sold Price
Sold2015Glass Vintage Advertising Soft Drink BottlesGrouping includes "Chapman's Beverages" , "Players", "Spike It", Nedicks", "Welch Ade", "Orange Julep soda", "Ale 8", and others - 15 totalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Green Spot Fruit Drinks Advertising Thermometer24" x 8", has rust staining and discoloration throughoutSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMBOSSED TIN BIRCHOLA.SST. This single-sided tin embossed sign advertising "Birchola" soft drink is maker-marked for the "American Artworks Company" out of Coshocton, Ohio. The condition shows areas of paint loss and metalSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Toleware Items, incl. Scottish Advertising Tea Tin &Two (2) 19th Century Toleware items. 1st item: Lowe (Glasgow, Scotland) tole painted advertising tea tin, green ground with Chinoiserie figural vignette decoration to one side. 15" H. 2nd item: EnglisSee Sold Price
Sold2019Drink Smile Soda Chalkware FigurineTitle: Drink Smile Soda Chalkware Figurine Dimension: 7 3/4" Provenance:This Kewpie like statuette is in excellent condition with its orange head and green leafs while advertising Drink Smile (orangeSee Sold Price
Sold2020SINGLE-SIDED EMBOSSED SELF FRAMED TIN SIGN FOR DELAWAREThis is a single-sided self framed embossed tin sign advertising Delicious Delaware Punch Soft Drink. Bright color and shine to the sign, and noted for the manufacturer, Stout Sign Company out of St.See Sold Price
Sold2017Whistle Orange soda Tin Advertising SignTin advertising sign for "Whistle" soft drink. Lower left, in pencil, "Beach Coshocton.O.. Lower right M1-1. [Sign: 34" x 58"; Frame: 39" x 63"]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Group of early advertising items, wood Oriental Brand Green Tea box, etc.Group of early advertising items, including wood Oriental Brand green tea box from Minneapolis, MN, 12"T x 14"W x 11.5"D, a Sweet Cuba tobacco tin, and other misc. items,See Sold Price
Sold202225-gal wood 2-sided advertising barrel trade sign25-gal wood 2-sided advertising barrel trade sign for soft drinks in old red and white paint, has metal bands and 2 metal hangers (8"L) on each side, 24"T x 14"D on endsSee Sold Price
Sold2024COCA-COLA SOFT DRINK "POPEYE" GAS OIL GARAGE MAN CAVE PORCELAIN SIGNCoca-Cola Soft Drink "Popeye" sign, measuring approximately 12 inches in diameter, is a rare gem of advertising history, featuring the iconic cartoon character enjoying a refreshing bottle of Coca-ColSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ten Beverage and Tobacco Advertising TinsTen Beverage and Tobacco Advertising Tins Early 20th Century includes tins for Beech-Nut Chewing Tobacco, Philip Morris & Co. Cigarettes, Toddy, White House Green Tea, Cambridge Coffee, Luzianne CoffeSee Sold Price
Sold20231950's Nesbitt's Soda Cardboard Advertising Sign1950's Nesbitt's Soda Cardboard Advertising Sign: Framed and measuring 27.25 x 20". "The Finest Orange Soft Drink Ever Made" Stunning sign.See Sold Price
Sold2024Natural Burmese Jade 2175.00 Ct. Kettle Tea Drink set Carving Beautiful DesignProduct ID: 818102519 Product Name: Natural Gemstones Weight: 2175.00 CT. Size: 125 x 125 x 65 MM. Shape: Round Color: Green Clarity:Opaque Luster: Good Gems Origin: Burma Treatment: Unheated CrystalSee Sold Price
3 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsArizona green tea and soft drink advertising promotional key chain$10