Sold2024Armand Pierre Fernandez (Arman) (French-American, 1928-2005) Bronze "Telemann" ViolinArmand Pierre Fernandez (Arman) (French-American, 1928-2005) Bronze "Telemann" Violin. Signed on the bronze, 1994 "7/100". Size: 22.75H x 8W x 6D Arman is best known for his Accumulations and destructSee Sold Price
Sold2023Armand Pierre Fernandez (Arman) (French-American, 1928-2005) Bronze "Telemann" ViolinArtist: Armand Pierre Fernandez (Arman) (French-American, 1928-2005) Medium: Bronze Title: Telemann Subject: Deconstructed violin Size: 22.75H x 8W x 6D Date: 1994 Edition Size: 7/100 Signature: SignSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mixed-Media Work by Armand Fernandez.Armand (Arman) Pierre Fernandez (France, 1928-2005). This mixed-media work is pencil signed and dated from 1981, lower right. It depicts a montage of black and red violins against a reflective copper-See Sold Price
Sold2022Arman (Armand Pierre Fernandez) Brushes. Multiple. Pinsel und Acrylfarbe auf Plexiglasplatte. 50 xArman (Armand Pierre Fernandez)Brushes. Multiple. Pinsel und Acrylfarbe auf Plexiglasplatte. 50 x 31 cm (mit Sockel). Signatur und Nummerierung eingeritzt. Im Objektkasten aus Plexiglas. - ObjektkasteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arman (Armand Pierre Fernandez) o.T. 1973. Farbserigraphie auf grauem Karton. 65 x 50 cm (65 x 50Arman (Armand Pierre Fernandez)o.T. 1973. Farbserigraphie auf grauem Karton. 65 x 50 cm (65 x 50 cm). Signiert und nummeriert in Graphit. - Zarte kaum sichtbare Knickspuren an zwei Ecken. Sehr saubereSee Sold Price
Sold2022"ARMAN", ARMAND PIERRE FERNANDEZ (Nice, 1928 - New York 2005). Untitled, 1992, from the "Suite"ARMAN", ARMAND PIERRE FERNANDEZ (Nice, 1928 - New York 2005). Untitled, 1992, from the "Suite Olympic Centennial". Lithograph on 270 grams Vélin d'Arches paper, copy 110/250. Hand signed and justiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arman Modernist 7 Paint Tube NecklaceArman, (Armand Pierre Fernandez: French-American, 1928–2005) 7 Colours Paint Tube Necklace. 7 inches x 5.5.See Sold Price
Sold2022Arman - Enameled Coffee TableAn enameled copper coffee table by artist Arman (Born Armand Pierre Fernandez). Signed "Arman" on skirt, with "Atelier Paris" label on underside. 13 x 43 x 25.5 . All measurements are in inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Armand (Arman) Pierre Fernandez Accumulation of Junk Mail Mixed Media Sculpture 1990sAn innovative contemporary mixed-media sculpture titled Accumulation of Junk Mail by French American artist Arman. The sculpture is comprised of a physical metal U.S. mailbox with slits on the top toSee Sold Price
Sold2017Arman Artist Signed LithoArman Signed Litho. Armand Pierre Fernandez 1928 - 2005, Franco American artist. Measures 5 x 8 inches. All autographs & signed ephemera presented here is from the Cordelia Platt autograph collection.See Sold Price
Sold2019ARMAN PIERRE (FRANCE 1928-2005) EA LITHOGRAPHArman (Armand Fernandez) Pierre (FRANCE / UNITED STATES / NEW YORK / CALIFORNIA / ITALY, 1928 - 2005) Epreuve d'Artiste color lithograph having an abstract design with iron red and black tones. PencilSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARMAN Pierre Fernandez Original Ink Drawing Hand Signed Violin Modern ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Arman Pierre FernandezTitle: Violin In Space StudyMedium: Ink DrawingSizeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arman 1928-2005 Modern Bronze Violins Sculpture LEArman (Armand Fernandez) (French American, 1928-2005). A limited edition vintage bronze sculpture. An abstract work featuring an accumulation of welded dismantled musical violin instrument forms. ArtiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arman 1928-2005 Abstract Aluminum Violin SculptureArman (Armand Fernandez) (French American, 1928-2005). A limited edition aluminum sculpture. A Modernist work modeled as a violin musical instrument. Mounted on a stone base. Signed at bottom with incSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arman 1928-2005 Bronze Violin Candelabra SculptureArman (Armand Fernandez) (French American, 1928-2005). A limited edition bronze sculpted candelabra. An abstract work featuring polished bronze violin pieces creating a three armed candlestick holder.See Sold Price
Sold2022Arman (Armand Fernandez , French, 1928-2005) Silver Mezuzah in Wooden CaseArman, Armand Fernandez (French, 1928–2005). Judaica silver & crystal mezuzah decorated with deconstructed violin endcaps. In wooden case having a label for the Tel-Aviv Museum of Art to verso.See Sold Price
Sold2023Arman 1928-2005 Modern Abstract Violin SculptureArman (Armand Fernandez) (French American, 1928-2005). A limited edition mixed media sculpture. Violin, resin, and other elements. Titled, "Accumulation de Violons" ("Accumulated Violins"). A Modern ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Arman 1928-2005 Bronze Abstract Violins SculptureArman (Armand Fernandez) (French American, 1928-2005). A bronze hanging wall sculpture. An abstract work featuring an accumulation of welded dismantled violins. Incised signature to front, with foundrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arman silver violins with case (Armand Fernandez)Arman silver violins with case (Armand Fernandez), 0.85 oztCaseL 8" x 2"Silver pieces: 2" approxArmanArman (November 17, 1928 - October 22, 2005) was a French-born American artist. Born Armand FernandSee Sold Price
Sold2024Armand Pierre Arman (1928 - 2005) Serigraph"Violins" Pencil signed, no. 25/150, pencil signed. Dimensions: 30" x 22", the frame 41" x 33" Provenance: From a local collection. See Sold Price
Sold2024Arman Fernandez "Untitled" Bronze SculptureArman Fernandez (French, b. 1928), "Untitled", Bronze and Chromed Metal Sculpture, circa 1996, of a deconstructed violin merging with a saxophone, signed, marked "P.A." for Artist's Proof and numberedSee Sold Price
Sold201818k Arman violin brooch with certificate, 4.8 dwts18k Arman 2" long violin brooch with certificate, 4.8 dwts___(From Wiki):"Arman (November 17, 1928 – October 22, 2005) was a French-born American artist. Born Armand Fernandez in Nice, France, ArmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Arman (Armand Fernandez), "Boom-Boom" - LithographArman a.k.a Armand Fernandez (French/American, 1928-2005). Lithograph, circa 1966, featuring abstract outlines and silhouettes of pistols in red, black, silver, and gold ink with pencil accents. InscrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Arman (Armand Fernandez) Exhibition Catalogs WithArman a.k.a Armand Fernandez (French/American, 1928-2005). Comprises: 1.) Exhibition catalog from Marisa del Re Gallery in NYC, May 11-June 11 1983: "Arman's Orchestra" with an original black felt tipSee Sold Price
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsPierre Arman Original Mystere Espagnol Guitar Bronze Sculpture Signed Instrument$2,000
Oct 19Larsen Art AuctionPierre Alechinsky Seoul, from Official Arts Portfolio of the XXIVth Olympiad, Seoul, Korea, 1988$300
BonhamsPierre CARDIN Paris, collection Haute Couture, circa 1980. Tailleur jupe beige à lacets.€150(1 bid)