Sold2022Fernandez Arman original lithograph Untitled ViolinsArman, Fernandez (French/American, 1928-2005), Untitled Violins, lithograph printed in colors, 24.5 x 38 inches, pencil signed and numbered 82/100, framed in a maple wood floater style frame measuringSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arman 1928-2005 Apollo and Daphne Bronze SculptureArman (Armand Fernandez) (French American, 1928-2005). Monumental bronze statue, Titled "Apollo & Daphne". An abstract work featuring two figures, with the artist signature style of reconstructed andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arman 1928-2005 Modern Bronze Violins Sculpture LEArman (Armand Fernandez) (French American, 1928-2005). A limited edition vintage bronze sculpture. An abstract work featuring an accumulation of welded dismantled musical violin instrument forms. ArtiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arman 1928-2005 Homage to Umm Kulthum SculptureArman (Armand Fernandez) (French American, 1928-2005). A limited edition mixed media sculpture. Bronze, copper, and wood. A Modernist work depicting an Egyptian abstract oud, or lute instrument, featuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arman 1928-2005 Modernist Bronze Trumpet SculptureArman (Armand Fernandez) (French American, 1928-2005). A limited edition bronze sculpture. An abstract work featuring an accumulation of dismantled and welded trumpets. Signed and dated 2005 with editSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arman 1928-2005 Bronze Abstract Violins SculptureArman (Armand Fernandez) (French American, 1928-2005). A bronze hanging wall sculpture. An abstract work featuring an accumulation of welded dismantled violins. Incised signature to front, with foundrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arman 1928-2005 Modern Abstract Guitars SculptureArman (Armand Fernandez) (French American, 1928-2005). A vintage bronze sculpture. Titled, "Amajolie" ("For My Pretty"). An abstract work featuring an accumulation of dismantled and welded Spanish stySee Sold Price
Sold2023Arman 1928-2005 Modernist Bronze LE Lute SculptureArman (Armand Fernandez) (French American, 1928-2005). A limited edition mixed media bronze sculpture titled "Oud Aide" ("Oud, Helped"), produced circa 2003. A disassembled stringed instrument, with sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arman 1928-2005 Modernist Resin Golf Tee SculptureArman (Armand Fernandez) (French American, 1928-2005). A mixed media sculpture. Golf tees, resin, and other elements. Titled, "Accumulation de Tees" ("Accumulated Golf Tees"). A Modern Art assemblageSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arman 1928-2005 Modern Nail Polish Wall SculptureA monumental wall decor sculpture attributed to Arman (Armand Fernandez) (French American, 1928-2005). Red pigment, nail polish bottles, acrylic, and other elements. Features an assemblage, comprisedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arman 1928-2005 Abstract Aluminum Violin SculptureArman (Armand Fernandez) (French American, 1928-2005). A limited edition aluminum sculpture. A Modernist work modeled as a violin musical instrument. Mounted on a stone base. Signed at bottom with incSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arman 1928-2005 Bronze Violin Candelabra SculptureArman (Armand Fernandez) (French American, 1928-2005). A limited edition bronze sculpted candelabra. An abstract work featuring polished bronze violin pieces creating a three armed candlestick holder.See Sold Price
Sold2023Arman 1928-2005 Modern Abstract Violin SculptureArman (Armand Fernandez) (French American, 1928-2005). A limited edition mixed media sculpture. Violin, resin, and other elements. Titled, "Accumulation de Violons" ("Accumulated Violins"). A Modern ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Arman 1928-2005 Modernist Enameled Necklace c.2005Arman (Armand Fernandez) (French American, 1928-2005). A vintage silver plated dangle art necklace. A stainless steel torque (torc) necklace decorated with six (6) abstract silverplated dangles with cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Armand Pierre Fernandez (Arman) (French-American, 1928-2005) Bronze "Telemann" ViolinArmand Pierre Fernandez (Arman) (French-American, 1928-2005) Bronze "Telemann" Violin. Signed on the bronze, 1994 "7/100". Size: 22.75H x 8W x 6D Arman is best known for his Accumulations and destructSee Sold Price
Sold2023Armand Pierre Fernandez (Arman) (French-American, 1928-2005) Bronze "Telemann" ViolinArtist: Armand Pierre Fernandez (Arman) (French-American, 1928-2005) Medium: Bronze Title: Telemann Subject: Deconstructed violin Size: 22.75H x 8W x 6D Date: 1994 Edition Size: 7/100 Signature: SignSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARMAN / Telemann (1992)Pierre Fernandez Arman (French-American, 1928-2005) Telemann, 1992 Bronze 27" height Gold patina. Signed by the artist and numbered 18/30 to the base.See Sold Price
Sold2017Arman (Armand Fernandez), "Boom-Boom" - LithographArman a.k.a Armand Fernandez (French/American, 1928-2005). Lithograph, circa 1966, featuring abstract outlines and silhouettes of pistols in red, black, silver, and gold ink with pencil accents. InscrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Arman (Armand Fernandez) Exhibition Catalogs WithArman a.k.a Armand Fernandez (French/American, 1928-2005). Comprises: 1.) Exhibition catalog from Marisa del Re Gallery in NYC, May 11-June 11 1983: "Arman's Orchestra" with an original black felt tipSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernandez Arman (French / American, 1928-2005) - Telephone, Lithograph.Fernandez Arman (French / American, 1928-2005) - Telephone, Lithograph. Signed (pencil) and numbered - 42/300. Arches Paper. 64x48cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Arman Fernandez American Mixed Media on PaperMixed media on paper. Featuring paintbrushes with bright paint trails. Signed "Arman" to the bottom right. Attributed to Arman Fernandez (1928-2005, American). 30 x 21 cm (12 x 8.5 in). Provenance: ThSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fernandez Arman (Nizza NY 1928-2005)Armand Fernandez dit ( French American NYC 1928 - 2005 ) Untitled Gouache on Arches Paper Hand Signed Lower Right 20 1/2" L 16 3/4" H in Overall Great Condition figurative modern contemporary semi-absSee Sold Price
Sold2016ARMAN, MONOPRINT, ACRYLIC ON CANVAS IN 4 SEPERATE PARTSARMAN (FERNANDEZ ARMAN), MONOPRINT, ACRYLIC ON CANVAS IN FOUR SEPARATE PARTS, 1992:Arman (1928 - 2005) Franco-American artist. Each canvas is 25" x 25" and may be assembled as wall display or used asSee Sold Price
Sold2017Arman Artist Signed LithoArman Signed Litho. Armand Pierre Fernandez 1928 - 2005, Franco American artist. Measures 5 x 8 inches. All autographs & signed ephemera presented here is from the Cordelia Platt autograph collection.See Sold Price
May 16Zikorn Arts & History ObjectsPhilip Roth: Goodbye Columbus and Other Stories, 1978 Signed Ltd Edition$100
3 days LeftLeland LittleHelen Frankenthaler (American, 1928 - 2011), What Red Lines Can Do$700(4 bids)
3 days LeftMerrill's Auctioneers and AppraisersAndre Gisson (AM 1928-2003) Pointillist landscape$250(1 bid)