Sold2022Armando Baldinelli, artists proof lithograph, 1974Armando Baldinelli, artists proof lithograph, 1974, Armando Baldinelli (Italian/South African, 1908-2002), untitled surrealist abstract, pencil signed and dated lower margin, 16"h x 27"w (sight), 23"hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Armando Baldinelli (South African 1908-2002)Untitled, Abstract 1961 Mixed Media Signed and dated lowe rright 59cm x 47.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Armando Baldinelli (South African 1908-2002)Untitled, Abstract Acrylic on Paper 68cm x 40cm With BookSee Sold Price
Sold2023FREDERICK HUTCHINSON PAGE, "DISTRICT SIX", GOUACHEFrederick Hutchinson Page (South African 1908-1984), "District Six", Cape Town, 1972, gouache on waterdiscolor board depicting an architectural landscape with white buildings, signed and dated to loweSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfredo Zalce 1908-2003 Listed Mexican Artist Rare Original Oil on Canvas Signed Still Life CompositAlfredo Zalce 1908-2003 Listed Mexican Artist Rare Original Oil on Canvas Signed Still Life Composition 24"x30"See Sold Price
Sold2021ALFREDO ZALCE - SOUTHWESTERN LANDSCAPE PAINTINGAlfredo Zalce - Mexican / Latin American - 1908-2003 - Still Life Southwestern Landscape with Agave Plant. Oil Painting on Canvas. Signed Lower Right. 15.25" x 19" Provenance: From an Important New YoSee Sold Price
Sold2021ALFREDO ZALCE - FLOWER STILL LIFE PAINTINGAlfredo Zalce - Mexican / Latin American - 1908-2003 - Abstract Still Life of Flowers. Painting on Paper. Signed and Dated Lower Right. 11" x 16" Provenance: From an Important New York Collection.See Sold Price
2020ALFREDO ZALCE ABSTRACT OIL ON BOARDAlfredo Zalce (1908 - 2003) Abstract oil on board of a still life measuring 32 x 24 inches. Good condition.Alfredo Zalce was active/lived in United States, Mexico. Alfredo Zalce is known for landscapeSee Sold Price
Sold2021ALFREDO ZALCE TORRES - LATIN AMERICAN PAINTINGAlfredo Zalce Torres Mexican 1908-2003 - Landscape Painting with Adobe home. Oil on Canvas. Signed & Dated (19) 66 Lower Left. 13.50" x 17.25". Artist was a Mexican artist and contemporary of Diego RiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edoardo Daniele Villa (South African, 1915-2011) African Warrior, 2003Edoardo Daniele Villa (South African, 1915-2011) African Warrior, 2003 bronze inscribed E. Villa and dated 26 x 11 1/2 x 11 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Charles Everett Yates (1940-2003) "The Book of DarknessCharles Everett Yates (African-American, 1940-2003) "The Book of Darkness and Flowers", 1979, 22 total pages, ink, collage and mixed media. Custom plexiglas box. Page size: 10'' x 8'' (25 x 20 cm); BoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Herbert Gentry I'll Take the Cat 1973 PaintingGentry, Herbert (African-American/Pittsburgh/Paris, 1919-2003), I'll Take the Cat, 1973, acrylic on paper, signed lower right, titled and dated on reverse, 13 x 16 inches, matted and framed 20 x 22 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022KOBUS MÖLLER (African b. 1949) A PAINTING, "ThornyKOBUS MÖLLER (African b. 1949) A PAINTING, "Thorny Bush," 2003, mixed media and acrylic on canvas, signed and dated, "Kobus Möller. Soli Deo Gloria. '03." 16" x 20" See Sold Price
Sold2018Power, Wealth and Art in West Africa315 Power, Wealth and Art in West Africa - Till Foerster / Omotoso Eluyemi, - Dieter Neupert / Silvia Dolz - Barbara Rusch / Armand Duchâteau - François Neyt Tokyo: APT International (2003). ISBN: 4See Sold Price
Sold2022Max Ingrand (1908-1969) Model 2003Max Ingrand (1908-1969)Model 2003Set of two floor lampsBrass, glass and opaque glassEdited by Fontana ArteModel created in the 1950sH 187,5 × Ø 29 cmH 184,5 × Ø 30 cmBibliography:See Sold Price
Sold2024William Kentridge (South African B.1955)William Kentridge (South African B.1955) "Three Shadows in a Landscape", 2003 Aquatint etching, edition 5/40 on verso with stamp and embossed stamp Signed lower right WM Kentridge 26" x 30 1/2" ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fine African Baga Snake HeaddressAfrican Baga Snake Headdress. Carved and paint decorated wood. Exhibited: Allan Stone Gallery, New York "Animals," May 22 - July 15, 2003. Provenance: Collection of Allan Stone, New York. Size: 79" xSee Sold Price
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAlfredo Zalce (1908-2003) "Henequen Plant" Listed Important and Rare Mexican Modern Art Signed Print$30(3 bids)
4 days LeftLEAP AuctionsSuper Awesome African Lion Full Body Taxidermy Mount in Natural Habitat **Texas Residents Only!**$125(3 bids)
4 days LeftLEAP AuctionsGorgeous African Leopard Full Body Taxidermy Mount Fixed on High Quality Walnut Wood Cabinet **Texas$50(2 bids)
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausArt in Theory 1900-2000 An Anthology of Changing Ideas, Updated Ed. 2003$14