Sold2017Goya, Sleep of Reason Produces Monsters, EtchingFrancisco de Goya y Lucientes (Spanish, 1746-1828), "El sueno de la razon produce monstruos (The sleep of reason produces monsters)", as Plate 43 in "Los Caprichos", etching and aquatine on paper, fifSee Sold Price
Sold2019Roberto Fabelo LithographRoberto Fabelo Lithograph Print on Paper -El Sueno de la sirena, 2010- Approximate Measurements: 13 1/2 x 9 1/6See Sold Price
Sold2020Fabelo High Quality PrintingCuban Artist Roberto Fabelo High Quality Printing -El Sueno de la sirena, 2010- Approximate Measurements: 13 1/2 x 9 1/6See Sold Price
Sold2016Invitaciones al Baile por el Arribo de Maximiliano yInvitaciones al Baile por el Arribo de Maximiliano y Carlota/ Baile en Honor de Carmen Romero Rubio... Mex, 1864/1904. Pcs: 3.See Sold Price
Sold2022Armando Romero, A New ReligionArmando Romero A New Religion 2007oil on canvas 24 h × 28 w in (61 × 71 cm) Signed, titled and dated to verso 'A New Religion Armando Romero 2007'. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Armando Romero, ActionArmando Romero Action 2007mixed media on canvas 27.5 h × 35.5 w in (70 × 90 cm) Signed to upper right 'Romero'. Signed, titled and dated to verso 'Action Armando Romero 2007'. <See Sold Price
Sold2023Armando Romero Painting, Naive Village SceneArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Armando Romero (b. 1964) Marking(s); notes: signed; 1996 Country of origin; materials: Mexican; canvas Dimensions (H, W, D): 19"h, 23.25"w; 25.25"h, 29.5"w frame AdditioSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sculpture, Armando RomeroArmando Romero, (Mexican, b. 1964), Seated Man, 1986, bronze sculpture, monogrammed and dated lower back, sculpture dimensions: 10"h x 6.5"w x 5"d, overall (with base): 11.5"h x 6.5"w x 5.25"dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Francisco Goya - El de la RollonaArtist: Francisco Goya Title: El de la Rollona Year: c. 1803 Dimensions: 11.5in. by 8.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: Los CaprichosSee Sold Price
Sold2024Francisco Goya - Las rinde el suenoArtist: Francisco Goya Title: Las rinde el sueno Year: 1799 Dimensions: 11.5in. by 8.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: Los Caprichos <See Sold Price
Sold2024Armando Romero (b. 1964) Mexico (four)UNTITLED FIGURES, four gouaches on paper, each signed and dated in ink, three dated 1986, one dated 1980, each 9 ½ x 6 ¾”. (4)See Sold Price
Sold2018Francisco Zuniga, El Sueno, LithographArtist: Francisco Zuniga, Mexican (1912 - 1998) Title: El Sueno Year: 1977 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 25, 5 AP Size: 22 in. x 30 in. (55.88 cm x 76.2 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2016JULIO ROMERO DE TORRES (ATTRIB.) OIL PAINTING ONJULIO ROMERO DE TORRES (ATTRIB.) OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS, "LA CORDEBESA", SIGNED JULIO ROMERO DE TORRES EXTREME LOWER RIGHT. SPANISH, 1874-1930. IN GALLERY REPLACEMENT FRAME. APPROX 31.25" X 43", FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2023Armando Romero (b. 1964) MexicoTHREE FIGURES, 1986, gouache, graphite and ink wash on paper, initialed and dated lower right, 25 ½ x 19 ¾”, frame 35 ¾ x 29 ½” with Plexiglas.See Sold Price
Sold2022Liber Fridman 1910-2003 Abstract Figural PaintingLiber Fridman (Argentinian, 1910-2003). An original oil painting on canvas. Titled, "Su Rumbo Era El de Las Estrellas" ("His Course Was That of the Stars"), a figural allegorical work painted in a whiSee Sold Price
Sold2019French Impressionist Tempera Signed C. PissarroTempera on paper. Featuring a landscape scene. Signed C. Pissarro on the lower left corner. Inscribed in pencil 64, verso. Stamped Salon de peinture el de (illegibly). 19 x 27 cm (7.5 x 10.75 in). PROSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sandra Ramos Cuban Aquatint EtchingSandra Ramos, Cuban (1969-). Aquatint etching signed & dated lower right and numbered lower left I/XX. 'El Sueno Del Profeta' (The Prophets Dream) titled along bottom. Measures 27.5"H x 31.5"W framed.See Sold Price
Sold2017Signed A. Calmels Bronze "Piping Harvester"France 1822-1906 sculpture, signed on base 'A. Calmels El De Pradier' (Celestin Anatole Calmels). Measures 19.5"H X 7"W. Good patina, see photos. Please contact us for shipping options.See Sold Price
7 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House ARMANDO DE STEFANO, Figura maschile, Tecnica mista su tela€240
4 days LeftJasper52ARMANDO ROMERO Mexican Modernist Standing Figures mixed media 1986 compare $4k$480(1 bid)
21 hrs LeftPAAP AuctionsLuis Gonzalez Palma. El Reves de la Entrega. From Jerarquías de Intimidad Series (El Duelo), 2005$4,000
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresFernando Botero El Gato De Botero Cat Gato Bronze Art Sculpture on Marble Base - 7" x 19"$550
5 days LeftHammerDown Automobilia Ltd40 anos de historia del automovilismo en El Circuito de Montjuic [1933-1975]: 40 years of motor£20
7 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryJoan Miro French 1893-1983 Lithograph Maravillas Con Variaciones Acrosticas$1,000