Sold2021Schleifenbrosche.750/000 WG, brutto 7,3 g. Besetzt mit fünf Brillanten (1x best.), zus. ca. 0,62 ct., tcr+/vs sowie sechs rund facettierten, blauen Saphiren und 50 Diamanten, Achtkant, zus. ca. 0,5 ct. D. 4x 5,3See Sold Price
Sold2019Armband, GG 750/000, 21 Saphire ca. 21,0 ct ( 7 x 5Armband, GG 750/000, 21 Saphire ca. 21,0 ct ( 7 x 5 mm), integriertes Kastenschloss mit 2 Sicherheitsachtern, L = 18,5 cm, total 10,7 gSee Sold Price
Sold2015Dreireihiges Perlarmband mit Citrinen375er GG und 800erDreireihiges Perlarmband mit Citrinen375er GG und 800er Silber, gestemp. Div. kl. Diamantrosen zus. 0,89 ct.. 9 Citrine im Ovalschliff zus. 5,23 ct. 60 Zuchtperlen (D. je ca. 7,6 mm) L.19,5 cm. B.bisSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ring, WG 750/000, zentraler Brillant ca. 0,5 ct w-p, 12Ring, WG 750/000, zentraler Brillant ca. 0,5 ct w-p, 12 Diamanten in Baguetteschliff (1,6 x 3,9 mm) ca. 0,60 ct tw-vsi, (1 Stein mit kl. Abplatzer), RW ca. 56See Sold Price
Sold2015Ring, WG 750/000, grüner Turmalin ca. 1,9 ct, 10Ring, WG 750/000, grüner Turmalin ca. 1,9 ct, 10 Diamanten ca. 0,20 ct weiß, RW ca. 52,5See Sold Price
Sold2019Ring, WG 750/000, Türkiscabochon, 2 Brillanten ca. 0,09Ring, WG 750/000, Türkiscabochon, 2 Brillanten ca. 0,09 ct w-si, RW ca. 58,5See Sold Price
Sold2018Ring, WG 750/000, 19 St. 8/8-kant Diamanten ca. 0,15 ctRing, WG 750/000, 19 St. 8/8-kant Diamanten ca. 0,15 ct weiß, 16 Rubine fac. ca. 0,80 ct (mit Tragespuren), RW ca. 55,5See Sold Price
Sold2018Brosche, "JUGENDSTIL", Frankreich um 1900, GG 750/000,Brosche, "JUGENDSTIL", Frankreich um 1900, GG 750/000, 5 Smaragde (facettiert), 5 Diamantrosen weiß, 1 Rubin und 1 kl. Perle, eine Schlange windet sich um einen Halbmond ca. 26,5 x 23,3 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Bucherer Brillant-Damenarmbanduhr 750 Weissgold. Ref.Bucherer Brillant-Damenarmbanduhr 750 Weissgold. Ref. 976.104. Nr. 8813 5. 976104. Quarzwerk. Ovales Gehäuse, Lunette fasst 23 Brillanten von zus. ca. 1.15 ct, G/H-vs. Silberfarbenes Zifferblatt mitSee Sold Price
Sold2015Brillant-Bracelet 750 Weissgold. Armband matt undBrillant-Bracelet 750 Weissgold. Armband matt und poliert, mit 24 Brillanten, zus. ca. 0.96 ct. L 16,5 cm, 54,8 g.See Sold Price
Sold2019Ring, GG 750/000, 1 Smaragd (abgetragen), 8 BrillantenRing, GG 750/000, 1 Smaragd (abgetragen), 8 Brillanten ca. 0,23 ct w-si, RW ca. 51,5See Sold Price
Sold2017Edgar Alwin Payne (1883 - 1947 Hollywood, CA)''Pasadena Hills'' Oil on canvas laid to canvas Signed lower right: Edgar Payne, titled by repute 16'' H x 20'' W Provenance: Private Collection, San Diego, CA. Notes: Framed size: 23.5'' H x 27.5'' WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Smaragd-Diamant-Ohrhänger750 Weissgold. Zweiteilig mit aushängbarem Unterteil. Ausgefasst mit zwei facettierten Smaragd-Tropfen von zus. ca. 5 ct, zwei Brillanten ca. 0.90 ct, sieben Brillanten ca. 1 ct, 22 Diamant-NavetteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Extravaganter Diamant-MemoryringWeißgold, gest. 18 ct.; Umlaufend besetzt mit Diamantbaguetten und Brillanten von zus. ca. 5,00 ct.; Gew. ca. 7,92 g. Ring set with diamonds approx. 5,00 ct, in 18 k white gold.See Sold Price
Sold2022Diamant-ClipFrankreich, spätes Art Déco. Platin. Sehr eleganter Clip ausgefasst mit neun Brillanten ca. 3.40 ct, 11 Diamant-Baguetten ca. 0.40 ct und über 150 Diamanten zus. ca. 5.40 ct. Diamant-QualitÃSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fossil Sabercat Skull (Machairodus)Eurasia, ca. Miocene (5 - 23 MYO). Very high-quality specimen of this large cat with massive original sabers and little restoration. MEASUREMENTS Skull: 10" wide x 13" long (25.4 x 33.1 cm). Exposed aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Francis Hopkinson Smith (American, 1838-1915)Francis Hopkinson Smith (American, 1838-1915) "Giverny", ca. 1880 watercolor and gouache on paper board signed lower right. Matted, glazed and framed. 19-1/2" x 24-1/4", framed 23-5/8" x 28-5/8" ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Jansem, (1920-2013), "La Coiffure", Oil on canvas, 23.5" H x 28.5" WJean Jansem(1920-2013)"La Coiffure"Oil on canvasSigned lower left: Jansem; titled on the frame plaque23.5" H x 28.5" W Provenance: Mr. Bram Goldsmith, Beverly Hills, CASee Sold Price
Sold2022Milo Baughman, 'Thin Line' Dining Chairs (6)Milo Baughman Set of six 'Thin Line' dining chairs, ca. 1971 Leather, chrome-plated steel. Manufactured by Thayer-Coggin, USA. Armchairs: 33.25" H x 24.5" W x 23.5" D Side chairs: 33.25" H x 19.5" W xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ixquiac Xicara, No Palies, acrylic on boardIXQUIAC XICARA (Guatemalan, b. 1947), "No Palies," 1980, acrylic on board, board: 23 x 23 inches, framed: 28.5 x 28.5 inches, with Moss Gallery (San Francisco, CA) label affixed verso. Condition: exisSee Sold Price
Sold2017Thomas Hill (1829 - 1908 San Francisco, CA)Cows watering in a forest clearing Oil on canvas laid to canvas Signed and dated lower right: T. Hill / 1900 19'' H x 23.5'' H Provenance: The Estate of Thomas Hill (see estate stamp on stretcher bar)See Sold Price
Sold2022Le Pho (1907 - 2001) Bouquet À La Nappe Rose (Bouquet Over Pink Tablecloth)Bouquet À La Nappe Rose (Bouquet Over Pink Tablecloth) signed 'Le Pho' and signed again in Chinese (lower right) ca. 1970 oil on canvas 28 3/4" x 23 5/8" (73 cm x 60 cm) PROVENANCE:León GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2017Gübelin Brillant-Collier 750 Gelb- und Weissgold.Gübelin Brillant-Collier 750 Gelb- und Weissgold. Nummeriert 42C899-86 8249. Granuliert mit 52 Brillanten zus. ca. 2.60 ct. L 43,5 cm, 88,2 g.See Sold Price
Sold2016Graciela Rodo Boulanger (1935-* Bolivian)Six horn players, signed lower right: G. Rodo Boulanger, oil on canvas, 28.75'' H x 23.5'' W, est: $1000/2000 Provenance: Private Collection, San Marcos, CASee Sold Price
2 days LeftKunst & Design AuktionshausJaeger Le Coultre, Atmos clock, lapis lazuli dial, ca. 1974€1,200
May 10New England Auctions - Fred GiampietroLarge Curved Segment from an 18th C French Granite Cider Mill$100(1 bid)
May 10New England Auctions - Fred GiampietroLarge Curved Segment from an 18th C French Granite Cider Mill$250(1 bid)
May 10New England Auctions - Fred GiampietroLarge Curved Segment from an 18th c. French Granite Cider Mill$100
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsMAURER, Sascha (1897–1961). Ski Stowe Vermont / Ski Capital...$300
May 16DuMouchellesFrench Louis XV Period Carved And Painted Fauteuil De Bureau Ca. 1725-1750, H 37" W 23.5" Depth 18"$450
May 16DuMouchellesHenredon (American (Est. 1945)) Rittenhouse Square Mahogany Sideboard Ca. 1990, H 37" W 72" Depth$600
May 15University ArchivesRobert H. Goddard (23) Photograph Archive of Rocket Work & Snake Hunting at Roswell$200(1 bid)
Featured3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncRoy Lichtenstein "American Indian Theme V (C. 164)" 1980 Woodcut on Handmade Suzuki Paper, signed an$11,000
May 15University ArchivesRegister With Two Rare Teenage Signatures of the Future President Signed "J. Calvin Coolidge" Includ$400