Sold2018Schrank Alpenländisch, Biedermeier, ca. 1820/40.Schrank Alpenländisch, Biedermeier, ca. 1820/40. Weichholz polychrome Fassung. Zweitüriger Korpus mit gerundeten Ecken und getrepptem Gesims. Mehrfarbige Fassung, Türfronten mit Darstellung der vieSee Sold Price
Sold2024Diminutive Biedermeier Mahogany ChestDiminutive Biedermeier Mahogany ChestAustria, ca. 1820.Provenance: The Stanley Weiss CollectionLiterature: www.stanleyweiss.com32"h x 34"w x 19"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022BIEDERMEIER-KAMINUHRBIEDERMEIER-KAMINUHR Wohl Deutschland, um 1820 Mahagoni, furniert. H. 38,5 cm. Architektonisch gegliederter Korpus mit rundem Zifferblatt. Schwarze roemische Zahlen auf weissem Fond hinter Glas. Part.See Sold Price
Sold2015Biedermeier Tilt Top Center TableCa. 1820. Circumference of table, platform base approx. 31" H. Approx. 55' H with top up.See Sold Price
Sold2022Early Biedermeier Burlwood FrameGerman/Austrian ca. 1820, having beautiful burl veneers and gilt liner. Overall 27 1/4" X 31, Rabbet 20 1/4" X 24 1/4", Molding 4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Biedermeier Walnut Frame 35" x 59"German or Austrian, ca. 1820, large scale antique frame. Overall 46" x 70", Rabbet 35" x 59", Molding 5 1/2" .See Sold Price
Sold2020Biedermeier Giltwood FrameGerman/Austrian ca. 1820, carved and applied egg and dart and lamb's tongue ornament, beautiful original gilding. Rabbet: 16" x 17" Overall Dimensions: 25" x 26" Molding Width: 5"See Sold Price
Sold2015 62. The Cane Seller-Ca. 1820-Original colored etching62. The Cane Seller-Ca. 1820-Original colored etching titled “Schpatschierschtöck” (Walkingstick) and numbered 109.-Flawless condition and presented in a classic Biedermeier wood frame.-EtchingSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pastel Portrait of Lady in BlueCa. 1820's pastel portrait of lady in blue, housed in Biedermeier frame under glass. 11" x 13 3/4" image size, 14 1/2" x 17 1/4" overall.See Sold Price
Sold2017Nadel "BIEDERMEIER" Idar-Oberstein umNadel "BIEDERMEIER" Idar-Oberstein um 1820/30, Nadel GG 333/000, Fassung Metall verg., Beine, schwarz hinterlegt), ca. 28,5 x 19 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Regency Carved and Gilt Eagle Girondale Mirror ca. 1820Regency Carved and Gilt Eagle Girondale Mirror, circa 1820, round contrasting black and gilt frame with four rosettes and 68 spheres, the top pediment with spread wing eagle on a plinth flanked by a sSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Woodruff Declaration of Independence Broadside, ca. 1820William Woodruff Declaration of Independence Broadside, ca. 1820 An engraved, silked broadside of the Declaration of Independence. 1p, measuring 20.5" x 29.75" (sight), N.p., ca. 1820. The DeclarationSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Molleno, Santa Rita, ca. 1820Antonio Molleno(Active 1800 - 1850)Santa Rita, ca. 1820hand-adzed wood, gesso, pigmentsWorked between 1800-1850; frequently known as the Chili Painter. In many distinguished permanent collections.9 7/See Sold Price
Sold2021Albany Drum Factory Military Drum Ca 1820Title: Albany Drum Factory military drum ca 1820 Provenance/Additional Info: Bearing the original interior label of J & H Meacham, No 104 State-street, Albany. This was the label used by the Meacham bSee Sold Price
Sold2021Step-Back Pine Cupboard, Ca. 1820An early 19th century step-back pine cupboard in oxidized blue/green polychrome paint, showing a cavetto molded cornice over 2 blind cupboard doors with replaced pulls fronting a shelved interior, oveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jose Rafael Aragon, Pair of Retablos, ca. 1820 - 1835Jose Rafael Aragon(1795 - 1862)Pair of Retablos: Our Lady of Sorrows + San Lorenzo, ca. 1820 - 1835carved wood, gesso, pigments8 1/4 x 6 1/2 x 1/2 in. (20.96 x 16.51 x 1.27 cm.), 9 3/4 x 5 x 1/2 in. (See Sold Price
Sold2023Historical Creamware George Washington Plate Creil Pottery Ca. 1820Historical Creil Creamware plate with George Washington. Very scarce plate made circa 1820’s. Very desirable among collectors. It measures 8 3/8” in diameter. In perfect condition with noSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Empire Ormolu Mantel Clock, ca. 1820French Empire Ormolu Mantel Clock, circa 1820, the case by Louis Stanislas Lenoir-Ravrio (French, 1783-1846), and depicting Apollo with his lyre by an altar, the dial with Roman numerals apparently unSee Sold Price
Sold2022French school, ca. 1820. "Portrait of a gentleman". Oil on canvas. Round period frame with losses.French school, ca. 1820. "Portrait of a gentleman. Oil on canvas. Round period frame with losses. Measurements: 54 x 45 cm; 68 x 59 cm (frame). In this work we see a typical nineteenth-century portraiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Blind Door Cupboard Ca. 1820 With Original Paint FromBlind Door Cupboard Ca. 1820 With Original Paint From Adams County, PA. (42"x81")See Sold Price
Sold2020Federal Boston bow front chest, ca.1820Federal mahogany Boston bow front chest, ca.1820, with original pharaoh brasses on turned feet, white pine secondary wood, 42"W x 37"H x 24"DSee Sold Price
Sold2021British School, Gentleman Portrait, Ca. 1820British School, portrait of a gentleman, oil on canvas, circa 1820, 34.25 x 27 inches.See Sold Price
2018Mocha barrel form double earthwom pitcher ca 1820Item: Mocha barrel form double earthwom pitcher ca 1820 Dimensions: 5 3/4" tall x 5" diameter Provenance/Additional Info: Wonderful condition and color. An original firing line under the spout. PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2022JUDGE GEORGE THACHER,BIDDEFORD CA 1820JUDGE GEORGE THACHER,BIDDEFORD CA 1820. WITH PAPER WORK. Height: 29.25 in. by Width: 24.5See Sold Price
18 hrs LeftBray & Co AuctionsCountry Chippendale Wooden Works Tall Case Clock (New England, ca. 1820)$600(2 bids)
Sep 29South Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncNice antique 18th century primitive buffet ca.1790-1820's$200
18 hrs LeftBray & Co AuctionsWestern Union Telegraph Key and Sounder (Troy, New York, ca. 1860)$150(3 bids)
18 hrs LeftBray & Co AuctionsRoullet & Decamps Alligator Automaton and Monkey in Top Hat (Paris, ca. 1910)$750(4 bids)
Featured18 hrs LeftBray & Co AuctionsMeccano Magician Robot Store Display (Liverpool, England, ca. 1950)$1,800(3 bids)
18 hrs LeftBray & Co AuctionsMonumental Teddy Roosevelt Presidential Campaign Banner (America, ca. 1904)$1,000(5 bids)
Featured18 hrs LeftBray & Co AuctionsKittery Point Home by Russell Cheney (Portsmouth, NH or Kittery, Maine, ca. 1930)$2,250(4 bids)
18 hrs LeftBray & Co AuctionsCrosley Radio ColoRadios Lighted Sign (Louisville, Kentucky, ca. 1950)$350(5 bids)
18 hrs LeftBray & Co AuctionsRare Fletcher Aviation Rotating Lighted Globe Sign (California, ca. 1950)$200(4 bids)
18 hrs LeftBray & Co AuctionsArt Pottery Scarab Beetle Paperweight, Possibly Wheatley Pottery (ca. 1910)$275(3 bids)