Sold2015Arnaldo Pomodoro (Morciano Di Romagna 1926)Cronaca 3 - Ugo Mulas, 1976 acquaforte a rilievo, es. 15/90 (dalla tiratura di 90 ess. e XX ess. P.A.), cm 100 x 70 (sc) Firma a matita in basso a destra Stampatore ed editore 2RC, Roma Chronacle 3 -See Sold Price
Sold2017Arnaldo Pomodoro (Morciano di Romagna 1926)Nautilus acquatinta con foglia d'oro, es. 6/60, cm 28,5 x 30, (cm 60 x 45 misure del foglio), (sc) Firma a matita in basso a destra 1See Sold Price
Sold2021ARNALDO POMODORO (Morciano di Romagn, 1926) Five reliefARNALDO POMODORO (Morciano di Romagn, 1926) Five relief engravings taken from the series "The joy of roses and the sky", Edizioni Proposte d'Arte Colophon, Belluno, 1993 Relief engraving, 35 x 40 cm GSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arnaldo Pomodoro (Morciano, 1926 - ) - Gioroscopio, 2002-2003Bronzo dorato e ferro, cm. 13 (diametro); cm. 10 (diametro disco). Multiplo realizzato a conio dallo Stefano Johnson di Milano in 250 esemplari. L'opera è inserita nell'Archivio della fondazione diSee Sold Price
Sold2016Arnaldo Pomodoro, Signed Embossed EtchingArnaldo Pomodoro (Italian, b. 1926- ), "La Lotta Di Classe", etching and embossing on copper and Epoxy plate on Fabriano Rosaspina paper, pencil signed lower right, limited edition noted lower left "6See Sold Price
Sold2022ARNALDO POMODORO (1926-) Giroscopio perARNALDO POMODORO (1926-) Giroscopio per Einstein Multimedia Group 2002 bronzo dorato e ferro ossidato ø cm 13 250 esemplari + prove d'artista firmato in basso al centro coniazione, Stabilimento SteSee Sold Price
Sold2015ARNALDO POMODORO (1926-) SenzaARNALDO POMODORO (1926-) Senza titolo bronzo cm 13x5,5x2 (senza base) 18x5,5x2,5 esemplare 233/400 firmato e numerato sulla base Untitled bronze 5,12x2,17x0,79 in (excl. base) 7,09x2,17x0,99 in editioSee Sold Price
Sold2017ARNALDO POMODORO Senza titolo.POMODORO ARNALDO (n. 1926) Senza titolo. Bronzo. Cm 6,00 x 8,00 x 5,00. Firma incisa. Premio per il XXVII campionato maschile di pallacanestro, 24 - 29 Giugno 1991, Roma.See Sold Price
Sold2020Arnaldo Pomodoro (1926) Bassorilievo 1958Argento e ottone cromato, cm. 8,5x12; es. p.a. Firma e data in basso a destra. Autentica dell'autore su foto. Opera catalogata presso l'Archivio Fondazione Arnaldo Pomodoro con il n. AP 90. BibliografSee Sold Price
Sold2022Osvaldo Borsani (1911-1985) e Arnaldo Pomodoro (1926) Double bed. Produced by Arredamenti Borsani,Osvaldo Borsani (1911-1985) e Arnaldo Pomodoro (1926) Double bed. Produced by Arredamenti Borsani, Varedo, 1950s/1960s. Wood, cast brass and metal carved with bas-relief inserts enamelled in red-purplSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arnaldo POMODORO (1926) Silver sculpture on swivel baseArnaldo POMODORO (1926) Silver sculpture on swivel base - Weight: 670 g - Shipping available - Sizes: H 130 mm x L 65 mm - At first glance: good condition - Author / artist: Arnaldo POMODORO (1926) -See Sold Price
Sold2021ARNALDO POMODORO, RilievoARNALDO POMODORO (1926) Rilievo 2006 Bronze sculpture, es. 1/8 from an edition of 8 examples and 8 artist's proofs 22 x 15 x 3 cm Dimensions with the basis: 23,5 x 20 x 10 cm Signed, dated and numbereSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arnaldo Pomodoro b.1926 Bronze Table SculptureArnaldo Pomodoro (1926- Italy / California) A mixed media desk or shelf art sculpture. A modern work produced in an Industrial style, with a central gold gilt bronze disk with raised relief geometricSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARNALDO POMODORO (b. 1926)Asse Del Movimento 1 Gilded bronze Incised with artist's signature, dated '83 and numbered 9/9; with a conforming black metal stand (h. 29 x 23 x 23 in.) h. 22 w. 21-1/2 d. 22 in. Provenance: PurchaseSee Sold Price
Sold2017Arnaldo Pomodoro (Italian, 1926) Sfera, 1985-86A gilt bronze sculpture of a sphere by Italian artist, Arnaldo Pomodoro, titled "Sfera." The open work interior with deep yellow gold and dark patinated areas. The exterior in two halves with a yellowSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARNALDO POMODORO (B. 1926): UNTITLED1979; bronze mounted to a plexi-glass panel on a bronze stand; signed and numbered 7/9 to verso of bronze; "RS 1100 Maquette" to type-written paper label to underside of stand; bronze plaque: 7 3/4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Osvaldo Borsani (1903-1970) & Arnaldo Pomodoro (born 1926) BedOsvaldo Borsani (1903-1970) & Arnaldo Pomodoro (born 1926)BedBrass, bronze, nickel metal, lacquered metal and vinylEdited by Arredamenti Borsani VaredoModel created circa 1950H 124,5 × L 186 See Sold Price
Sold2022ARNALDO POMODORO (BORN 1926) Torso III1983patinated bronze, with facsimile signature 'Arnaldo Po...ARNALDO POMODORO (BORN 1926) Torso III 1983 patinated bronze, with facsimile signature 'Arnaldo Pomodoro', foundry mark 'FONDERIA TESCONI PIETRASANTA', and numbered '6/9' height 17 1/4in (43.7cm); widSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARNALDO POMODORO (BORN 1926) Torso V1983patinated bronze, with facsimile signature 'Arnaldo Pomo...ARNALDO POMODORO (BORN 1926) Torso V 1983 patinated bronze, with facsimile signature 'Arnaldo Pomodoro', foundry mark 'FONDERIA TESCONI PIETRASANTA', and numbered '6/9' height 17in (43.2cm); width 16See Sold Price
Sold2021ARNALDO POMODORO (B. 1926): "RUOTA PICCOLA PER ALFA1984; gold-plated bronze; signed and numbered 68/100 to base; mounted to a triangular, swiveling base; the bronze disc: 4 3/4 inches diameter; the base 5 1/2 inches wide; overall: 5 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arnaldo Pomodoro (b. 1926): BoxArnaldo Pomodoro (b. 1926): Box Teak box with metal inset cover, with the stamped signature. 2 x 4 1/2 x 5 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Arnaldo Pomodoro (Italian, b. 1926), M86 Sfera con perforazione , 1978Arnaldo Pomodoro (Italian, b. 1926), M86 Sfera con perforazione, 1978bronze multiple, lost-wax casting by Microfonderia Geccherle, Milan, with etched artist signature and edition number "Arnaldo PomodSee Sold Price
Sold2017Arnaldo Pomodoro (Italian, Born 1926) ' Le Coffret'Arnaldo Pomodoro (Italian, Born 1926) ' Le Coffret' Gilt Bronze Box. #168/250. Ht. 2 1/2" W 4 1/2" .See Sold Price
Sold2024Arnaldo Pomodoro (B.1926)Arnaldo Pomodoro (Italian b.1926) The Pomodoro Code "Lettera a K" (Letter to K) Bronze Signed and dated lower right Arnaldo Pomodoro '65 Executed in 1965, this work is from an edition of two, plus twoSee Sold Price
3 days LeftDawsons Auctioneers† Saloua Rauoda Choucair (1916-2017) Lebanese, 'Gradual Rhythmical Composition, 1959-1960', gouche£2,200
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(47)1930-1960 Wheat Pennies, Sleeved$10
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsEastern USA RR Employee Timetable Lot-63 Total Timetables$30(1 bid)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsWestern USA RR Employee Timetable Lot-48 Total Timetables$20
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHNapoleone Martinuzzi, Tall 'A fili di lattimo' vase, c. 1926€1,200
Oct 04Benedetto Trionfante Auction House PRODUZIONE AUSTRIACA 1960 ca., Coppia di lampade a sospensione€200
BonhamsArturo Ugo Di Modica (Italian/American, 1960-2021) Untitled, 1980/1981 height overall 9in (23cm)...$700
BonhamsArturo Ugo Di Modica (Italian/American, 1960-2021) Untitled, 1980/1981 height overall 11in (28cm...$700
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsUnion Station Timetables-St Paul/St Louis/Chicago/Cincinnati/Omaha-17 Total$10(1 bid)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsGreat Northern RY 41 Mesabi/Twin Cities/Willmar Division Employee Timetables$10(1 bid)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsColorado and Southern RY/Fort Worth and Denver RY-28 Employee Timetables$20
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsNorthern Pacific RY Yellowstone/Tacoma Divisions Employee Timetable Lot$10
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsGreat Northern RY 34 Butte/Minot/Dakota Division Employee Timetables$10
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsGreat Northern RY 27 Kalispell/Cascade Division Employee Timetables$10
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsUnion Pacific RR 23 Idaho Division-Northwestern District Employee Timetables$10(1 bid)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsUnion Pacific RR 22 Kansas Division-Eastern District Employee Timetables$10
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsNorthern Pacific RY/Minneapolis and St. Louis RY Joint Employee Timetable Lot$10