Sold2022Arne Wahl Iversen Vinde Møbelfabrik dressersArne Wahl Iversen (1927-2016) for Vinde Møbelfabrik dressers, pair Denmark, 1970s teak stamped marks to back panels and Danish Control discs 36"w x 18"d x 42"hSee Sold Price
Sold2015ARNE WAHL IVERSEN DeskARNE WAHL IVERSEN VINDE MOBELFABRIK Desk, Denmark, 1960s Teak, brass Branded and ink-stamped 33" x 39 1/2" x 28"See Sold Price
Sold2021An Arne Wahl Iversen for Vinde Mobelfabrik teak ladiesAn Arne Wahl Iversen for Vinde Mobelfabrik teak ladies writing desk, model 56, Denmark, designed in 1961, having brass supports, and signed with stamped manufacturer's mark to underside, 33"h x 39.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arne Wahl Iversen for Vinde Mobelfabrik Modern Design teak side by side dresserArne Wahl Iversen for Vinde Mobelfabrik Modern Design teak side by side dresser, 4 drawers on each side, 30"h x 72"w x 18"dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Arne Wahl Iversen Mid Century Danish Modern Highboy12 Drawers & Locking Cabinet with Key. Teak Gentlemans dresser chest by Arne Wahl Iversen for Vinde Mobelfabrik, Skive, Denmark. 45.5in tall x 45.5in wide x 18in deepSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arne Wahl Iversen, Executive DeskArne Wahl Iversen Executive desk, 1960s Teak. Manufactured by Vinde Møbelfabrik, Denmark. Interior of drawer branded with Danish control roundel and underside stamped "MADE IN DENMARK." 29" H x 6See Sold Price
Sold2019Charlotte Perriand, Edition Steph Simon, vers 1965Charlotte Perriand, Edition Steph Simon, vers 1965 Module de rangement casiers à plateau rectangulaire en matière composite reposant sur quatre pieds en métal et aménagé de trSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arne Wahl Iverson Mid-Century Danish Modern Teak Planter ChestCa. early second half 20thC. Very good with no breaks or repairs. Mid-Century Modern planter and chest designed by Arne Wahl Iverson for Vinde Mobelfabrik in 1961. With three side drawers, zinc planteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roger TALLON (1929-2011) - Edition La Cloche, vers 1965 Escalier hélicoïdal en fonteRoger TALLON (1929-2011) - Edition La Cloche, vers 1965Escalier hélicoïdal en fonte d'aluminium et caoutchouc noir à treize marches.H : 360 cm*Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
Sold2020Charlotte Perriand, Edition Steph Simon, vers 1965 RareCharlotte Perriand, Edition Steph Simon, vers 1965 Rare tabouret bas en bois teinté noir à  assise circulaire légèrement concave reposant sur trois pieds rondins obliques See Sold Price
Sold2022~ IB KOFOD LARSEN (1921-2003)~ IB KOFOD LARSEN (1921-2003) Enfilade "FA 66" en palissandre verni, ouvrant à quatre portes et à quatre tiroirs. Édition Faarup-Møbelfabrik. Circa 1960. Haut. 77 CM - LoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean PROUVÉ (1901-1984) - Edition Steph Simon, vers 1950 Lit de type SCAL en métal etJean PROUVÉ (1901-1984) - Edition Steph Simon, vers 1950Lit de type SCAL en métal et bois clair profilé.Provenance: Galerie Steph Simon.190 x 25 x 90 cm*Vendu sur désignatiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre JEANNERET (1896-1967)Table basse en teck massif. Vers : 1965-66. 41 x 42 x 64 cm Provenance : PGI Hospital de Chandigarh, secteur 12.See Sold Price
Sold2022BREITLINGBREITLING NAVITIMER 1959. REF. RB0910. VERS 2021 ÉDITION LIMITÉE A 159 EXEMPLAIRES. Montre bracelet de pilote en or rose 18k avec chronographe. BOÎTIER : rond avec lunette perlée tSee Sold Price
Sold2016Charlotte PERRIAND (1903-1999) - Edition Steph Simon -Charlotte PERRIAND (1903-1999) - Edition Steph Simon - vers 1960 Suite de 4 chaises modèle " MERIBEL " en frêne et paille 76 x 39 x 44 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAEGER-LECOULTRE MASTER MOON, REF 140.8.98.S, VERS 2016boîtier en acier inoxydable, diamètre 37 mm, cadran argent avec double guichet dateur à 12 heures, phases de lune avec guichet dateur à 6 heures, aiguille de date, mouvement méSee Sold Price
Sold2017Willy GUHL (1915-2004), édition Eternit AG, vers 1955Willy GUHL (1915-2004), édition Eternit AG, vers 1955 Paire de fauteuils bas à assises et dossiers monoblocs en fibrociment. 52 x 76 x 55 cm Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arne Wahl Iversen - Rosewood DeskA vintage rosewood desk, Model 65, by Arne Wahl Iversen. Right side flips up to reveal a mirror. 33 x 39.5 x 27.5 . Measurements are in inches. (Height x Width x Depth)See Sold Price
Sold2022CESAR , César BALDACCINI dit (1921-1998)CESAR , César BALDACCINI dit (1921-1998) « POUCE », vers 1965-1970.Sculpture en résine, signée en creux « César » et « Baccarat ». Editée à 300 exemplaires. EditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022~ WILLY SIGH & H.SIGH - SONS (ÉDITEUR)~ WILLY SIGH & H.SIGH - SONS (ÉDITEUR) Élégante table de salle à manger rectangulaire en palissandre et placage de palissandre, 1963, piétement d'angle sculpté d'une stylSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROLEX COSMOGRAPH DAYTONA , RÈF 116520, EN ACIER -Vers 2016 chronographe en acier, diamètre 40mm, réf. 116520, N. 28G***44, verre saphir, cadran noir avec compteurs gris, mouvement automatique, bracelet en acier signé Rolex. Complet deSee Sold Price
Sold2022~ ERIK WØRTZ (1916-1997)~ ERIK WØRTZ (1916-1997) Table de salle à manger en placage de palissandre, plateau rectangulaire à bords légèrement arrondis, reposant sur des pieds cylindriques. On y jointSee Sold Price
Sold2015ALDO TURA Lampadaire modèle Cygne en bois garni deALDO TURA Lampadaire modèle Cygne en bois garni de parchemin verni, abat-jour en forme de lanterne, base en placage de palissandre. H : 158 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Florence KNOLL (1917-2019) - Edition Knoll GrandeFlorence KNOLL (1917-2019) - Edition Knoll Grande enfilade en bois de placage et métal, dessus de marbre, ouvrant par cinq portes et quatre tiroirs 71 x 285 x 48,5 cm * Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBonhamsDamien Hirst (British, born 1965) They understand., from The Currency Unique enamel paint, 2016,...£4,800
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupMarian D. Harris Watercolor Landscape Painting.$50