Sold2024Set of Six Mies van der Rohe Black Leather and Tubular Stainless Steel MR Side Chairs For Knoll,Each with Knoll Studios Mies van der Rohe impressed mark on frame. Height 31 inches, width 19 inches, depth 27 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024J.L. van der Meide - Venice, St. Marks SquareLot 255 J.L. van der Meide Dutch (1910-1987) Venice, St. Marks Square oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower left 24 x 36 inches unframed Provenance: Purchased from Arnot GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2023GEEORGES VAN DER STRAETEN (FRANCE, 1856-1928).Bronze bust of a beauty. The bronze depicting a French lady wearing a tricorn hat. Signed on left edge "Van Der Straeten". With foundry mark (see photos) "Societe Des Bronze De Paris&quSee Sold Price
Sold2021Blue & White Delft Tobacco Jar with PeacockPeriod: 18th century Origin: Holland Description: tobacco jar with peacock and floral design. Marks: possibly Van der Hagen. 13” x 6”See Sold Price
Sold2017Van Der Straeten Bronze Bust of Woman - SignedDescription - A bronze bust of a woman. Signed Van Der Straeten with German foundry mark. Dimensions - 12" x 6" x 4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Bronze Bust on Onyx BaseBronze bust signed to back "Van Der Trachten" and with foundry mark, on carved onyx base. [18 1/2" H x 9 1/2" W x 7 1/2" D].See Sold Price
Sold2022A SET OF TEN GEORGE III SILVER GADROONED RIM PLATES by John Parker I & Edward Wakelin, London, 1773A SET OF TEN GEORGE III SILVER GADROONED RIM PLATES by John Parker I & Edward Wakelin, London, 1773 Together with two similar English silver plates by Vander & Hedges with Tessiers Ltd. marks, London,See Sold Price
Sold2018Knoll Associates Leather Barcelona ChairFrom the Estate of Joyce Dankoff. Knoll Associates Leather Barcelona Chair. Designed by Ludwig Mies van der Rohe for Knoll Associates. Maker's mark reads: "Knoll Associates, Inc., 575 Madison Ave., NYSee Sold Price
Sold2018Leather Barcelona Chair by Knoll AssociatesFrom the Estate of Joyce Dankoff. Mate to previous lot. Leather Barcelona Chair by Knoll Associates. Designed by Ludwig Mies van der Rohe for Knoll Associates. Maker's mark reads: "Knoll Associates, ISee Sold Price
Sold2021Lore Bert (b. 1936, German)Untitled, 1988 Paper on wood Signed and numbered in pencil: Lore Bert / 79 89 / 89007; burn mark to verso: Galerie Dorothea van der Koelen 14.25" H x 13.75" W x 2.75" D Provenance: Galerie DorothSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jan van der Loo Oil on Canvas Still life, 2 Green Apples and Crystal Stem. 11” x 9”.Jan van der Loo , Belgian 1908 – 1978 Oil, on Canvas Photographic Quality Still life of 2 Green Apples with Leaves and 2 Drops of water next to a Crystal Stem. Signed lower right. Painting sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2022L. Van Der Steen Oil on Canvas Seascape with SailboatsAntique impressionist seascape with sail boats Signed lower right L. Van Der Steen. The oil painting is stretched on it’s original stretcher bars. Written on the back is the artists name again.See Sold Price
Sold2021Herve Van der Straeten, 'Coque' sconces, pairHerve Van der Straeten, 'Coque' sconces, pairFrance, circa 2004, hand-hammered brass and patinated bronze, each retains HV raised mark verso, 25.5"h x 8.25"w x 5.75" dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ludwig Mies van der Rohe, Barcelona chairs, pairLudwig Mies van der Rohe Barcelona chairs, pair KnollStudioGermany, 1925 / 1999stainless steel, leather 31 h x 29 w in (79 x 74 cm) Impressed manufacturer's mark to underside of frames oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Knoll by Miles Van Der Rohe Barcelona ChairsPair of Barcelona chairs signed Knoll by Miles van der Rohe. They are in overall great condition just showing a mark on the leather here and there consistent with use. They measure approx 31" W xSee Sold Price
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese famille rose armorial dish with the arms of van Beeftingh for the Dutch market, Qianlong, €1,200
17 hrs LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Mies Van Der Rohe for Knoll Black Leather and Chrome Brno Chairs, Pair$425(2 bids)