Sold2018ARNOLD BOONEN (attr. a)(Dordrecht, 1669 - Amsterdam, 1729) Ritratto di gentiluomo I resti di una firma si possono osservare sul muro a destra Olio su tela, cm 47X37 Provenienza: Colonia, Lempertz, 15 marzo 2017, lotto 4 (coSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rembrandt van Rijn, Leiden 1606 - 1669 Amsterdam, attributed, The Farewell of the Prodigal SonRembrandt van RijnLeiden 1606 - 1669 Amsterdam, attributedThe Departure of the Prodigal SonOil on wood24 x 28 cm, with frame 53 x 60 cmHdG 112cProvenance: Auction M. P. D. Baron van Sijtzama u. A. inSee Sold Price
Sold2016REMBRANDT Leida 1606 - 1669, AmsterdamREMBRANDT Leida 1606 - 1669, Amsterdam The Artist's Mother Seated, in Window's Dress and black Gloves 1632 Etching cm 14,5 x 11,5 probably with trimmed margin Signature on the plate on the upperSee Sold Price
Sold20231636 Rembrandt Etching Studies The Heads of Saskia1636 Rembrandt Etching 'Studies Of The Heads Of Saskia & Others' First State. Investment Quality First State 1636 Rembrandt Van Rijn (1606-1669, Amsterdam) Etching titled Studies Of The Heads Of SaskiSee Sold Price
Sold2022REMBRANDT HARMENSZOON VAN RIJN (NACH) DIE GROSSE KREUZABNAHMEREMBRANDT HARMENSZOON VAN RIJN (NACH) 1606 Leiden - 1669 Amsterdam DIE GROSSE KREUZABNAHME Radierung auf Papier; Abzug von Basan, Paris (Ende 18./Anfang 19. Jh.). BM 54 x 41,5 cm, DM 52,5 x 41 cm (R.See Sold Price
Sold2017DER FEDERSCHNEIDERREMBRANDT HARMENSZ. VAN RIJN (CIRCLE) Leiden 1606 - 1669 Amsterdam MAN CUTTING A FEATHER Oil on panel. 26 cm by 23 cm. Frame. Expertise: enclosed is a statement of the Kaiser-Wilhelm-Museum in KrefeldSee Sold Price
Sold2022REMBRANDT HARMENSZOON VAN RIJN (NACH) DER ENGEL VOR DER FAMILIE DES TOBIAS VERSCHWINDENDREMBRANDT HARMENSZOON VAN RIJN (NACH) 1606 Leiden - 1669 Amsterdam DER ENGEL VOR DER FAMILIE DES TOBIAS VERSCHWINDEND Radierung auf Papier; Abzug von Basan, Paris (Ende 18./Anfang 19. Jh.). BM 14 x 18See Sold Price
Sold2017PORTRÄT DER SASKIA VAN UYLENBURGHREMBRANDT HARMENSZ. VAN RIJN (19TH-CT. FOLLOWER) Leiden 1606 - 1669 Amsterdam PORTRAIT OF SASKIA VAN UYLENBURGH Oil on canvas. 100.5 cm by 75.5 cm. Min. part. rest. Frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022HARMENSZ VAN RIJN REMBRANDT (UMKREIS) STUDIE EINES BAERTIGEN ALTEN MIT HUTCIRCLE OF HARMENSZ VAN RIJN REMBRANDT 1606 Leiden - 1669 Amsterdam STUDY OF A BEARDED OLD MAN WITH A HAT Oil on oak panel. 15,5 x 11,5 cm (f. 22,5 x 18,5 cm). Part. min. old rest. Frame. Provenance: RSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rembrandt Harmenszoon van Rijn 1606 Leiden - ...Rembrandt Harmenszoon van Rijn1606 Leiden - 1669 Amsterdam - 'Die Enthauptung Johannes des Täufers' - Radierung. 12,9 x 10,3 cm. 13,7 x 11,1 cm. In der Platte bez. und dat.: Rembrandt f. 1640. UnterSee Sold Price
Sold2017REMBRANDT HARMENSZ VAN RIJN (NACHFOLGER DES 18. JH.)REMBRANDT HARMENSZ VAN RIJN (NACHFOLGER DES 18. JH.) 1606 Leiden - 1669 Amsterdam PORTRÄT EINES BÄRTIGEN ORIENTALEN Öl auf Eichenholztafel. 37,5 cm x 28,5 cm. Verso: Altes Etikett des KunstauktionsSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE PRINT FLIGHT INTO EGYPT AFTER REMBRANDTAfter Rembrandt van Rijn, Dutch, 1606 to 1669 Amsterdam, etching, engraving and drypoint on paper titled The Flight into Egypt: Crossing a Brook. Signed in the plate and dated 1654. With the inscriptiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Early Etching of Rembrandt's The Night's Watch (1642)**Originally Listed At $200** Rembrandt van Rijn (Dutch, Leiden 1606-1669 Amsterdam),"The Night Watch" (The Company of Captain Frans Banning Cocq), painting 1642, possibly etched by Charles-Albert WalSee Sold Price
Sold2015HAUPTMANN MIT LANZEHARMENSZOON VAN RIJN REMBRANDT 1606 Leiden - 1669 Amsterdam (Nachfolger des 19. Jh) Hauptmann mit Lanze Öl auf Leinwand. 113 cm x 92 cm. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2023H. WINKLES (*1801) after REMBRANDT (*1606), The Sacrifice of Isaac,Henry Winkles (1801 - 1860 ) after Rembrandt: Rembrandt Harmenszoon van Rijn (1606 Leiden - 1669 Amsterdam): The Sacrifice of Isaac Biblical representation, , Steel engraving Technique: Steel engravinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Photo CDV - Amsterdam - Dordrecht - Set of 10 PrintSet of 10 print. A beautiful original photograph card from the 1850s depicting a portrait. Technique: Gelatin silver process. Date: 1850s. Place: England. Size: 4” x 3” inches / 10 cm x 7See Sold Price
Sold2020Rembrandt van Rijn, Harmensz(1606 Leiden - Amsterdam 1669). Die Ruhe auf der Flucht. Nachtstück. Radierung um 1644. 8,9 x 5,8 cm. B-57. BB 44-2. - Beschnitten u. auf Kart. aufgezogen, mit Tuschumrahmung u. Fehlst. links obeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rembrandt Harmenzoon van Rijn (Leida 1606 - AmsterdamRembrandt Harmenzoon van Rijn (Leida 1606 - Amsterdam 1669) Portrait of Jan Uytenbogaert Etching applied on cardboard 225x180 mm the etching Inscribed at bottom centre IT Ritratto di Jan UytenbogaertSee Sold Price
Sold2022JACOB VAN WALSCAPELLE (NACHFOLGER DES 19. JH.) STILLLEBEN MIT FRUECHTEN, MAIKAEFER, EIDECHSE,FOLLOWER OF JACOB VAN WALSCAPELLE, 19TH CENTURY 1644 Dordrecht - 1727 Amsterdam STILL LIFE WITH FRUITS, COCKCHAFER, LIZARD, SNAIL AND A BEE Oil on canvas. 75,5 x 57,5 cm (F. 101 x 83,5 cm). Partly minSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three various publications of classical works, 16/17th C.Full title: Three various publications of classical works, 16/17th C. Description: Various sizes. - Titi Petronii Arbitri, 'Satyricon, cum fragmento nuper tragurii reperto...', Amsterdam, 1669. - 'OraSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Leather Bound Bible in Latin.Antique leather bound Bible in Latin. Published by Johannes Jacob Schipper (Amsterdam), 1669.See Sold Price
Sold2022Johannes van Septeren Map of AmsterdamJohannes van Septeren map of the city of Amsterdam, plate from Isaak Le Long's Historische Beschryvinge Van de Reformatie Der Stadt Amsterdam, c. 1729. After the original 1544 map by Cornelis AnthonisSee Sold Price
Sold20181669 P. Magni Avsonii Burgigalensis OperaP. Magni Avsonii Burgigalensis Opera, by Jacobus Tollius, printed by Joh. Bleau, Amsterdam, 1669. Illustrated title leaf, 230, [2]. Disbound with marbled end papers acting as soft covers, internally VSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mercator & Hondius C1610 Map of Alsace, France (Fault)"Alsatia Inferior" Copper Engraved Map Published 1607-10, Amsterdam & Dordrecht for "Atlas Minor" by Jodocus Hondius & Gerard Mercator. Paper Size: 8.5 x 7 inch (22 x 18cm) Large chip at bottom, slighSee Sold Price
3 days LeftJasper52The Great Jewish Bride, after Rembrandt. Heliogravure from Amand Durand, 19th-Century old print.$280
4 days LeftNY Elizabeth 1777 HISTORY ILLUSTRATION OF AN ANCIENT DORDRECHT ARMORED SHELL BY PANTHEUM MYTHICUM$50
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanARNOLD, Benedict (1741-1801). Receipt signed ("Benedt. Arnold"), and issued to a future member of$1,100(2 bids)
4 days LeftAJ Willner AuctionsCertified Jack Nicklaus & Arnold Palmer Hand-Signed and Numbered Giclee by Helen Rundell$330(2 bids)
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.AN ENGLISH ARNOLD & DENT TWO-DAY MARINE CHRONOMETER IN A MAHOGANY BOX, NO. 1333, LONDON, 1830-1840$500(1 bid)