Sold2023Arnold Hoffman Jr., abstract painting, c1970Arnold Hoffman Jr., abstract painting, c1970 This painting measures 31.875 inches x 23.75 inches The total dimensions including the frame are 32.625 inches x 24.5 inches A twentieth century painter, sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arnold Hoffman Jr. (1915-1991) Abstract O/CSigned, dated (63) LR. Bent, pointed forms with sun/moon/disc (RORS199)(JP) stretcher 16" x 20, thin wood frameSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lithograph, Abstract, Arnold Hoffman Jr(American, 1915-1991) Together with a lithograph, jungle scene, Linda Messier. RDA #A0101 and A0110 Bin #119 Sight size: 23-1/4"h x 29-1/4"w and 26-1/2"h x 18"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021A. HOFFMAN JR. " IN OTHER WORDS" SERIGRAPH 32.5"ARNOLD HOFFMAN JR. " IN OTHER WORDS" SERIGRAPH PRINT | ABSTRACT ART WALL ART DECORATIVE ART MODERN ART-32.5" X 39.5" NAPPROX TO FRAME- EDITION 38 / 52-VERY GOOD CONDITION-DP101321See Sold Price
Sold2022ABSTRACT AMERICAN SILKSCREEN BY ARNOLD HOFFMAN JRArnold Hoffman Jr., American 1915 to 1991, original limited edition silkscreen on paper, Storm Warning. Signed in pencil lower right. Titled, Artist Proof 5 of 10, in pencil lower right. Framed. ArnolSee Sold Price
Sold2019William B. Owen Jr. Abstract Painting -'Mandalay'William Bishop Owen Jr. American (1895-1963). Titled 'Mandalay' Oil on masonite panel c.1950 Measures 18.75" x 32.75" x 2.5" overall Notes: Abstract oil painting by William Owen, signed lower left. HoSee Sold Price
Sold2019William B. Owen Jr. Abstract Painting -'Les Voiles'Abstract oil painting on canvas by William Bishop Owen. Titled 'Les Voiles' c.1950 Oil on stretched canvas Measures 15.5" x 31.5" sight size, and 17" x 33" x 2" overall including framing. Notes: fromSee Sold Price
Sold2019William B. Owen Jr. Abstract Painting -'Involvement'Mid-century modern abstract oil painting by American artist William Bishop Owen Jr. Titled 'Involvement' Date: 1950s Medium: Oil on canvas Measures: 29.25 inches x 36.25 inches x 1.25 inches overall iSee Sold Price
Sold2019William B. Owen Jr. Abstract Painting -'Three Pears'William Bishop Owen Jr. American (1895-1963). Titled 'Three Pears' Oil on stretched canvas Dated 1950 Measures 29.55" x 24.5" x .75" overall Notes: Signed lower right, and signed, titled and dated verSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARNOLD HOFFMAN JR. (1915-1991) MIXED MEDIA DRAWINGPencil and colored pencil on illustration board. Titled, dated, and signed in pencil. Aligned, 1970. Dimensions: H 20.25" x W 16" Condition: Some toning to paper including handling marks to acrylic frSee Sold Price
Sold2017Arnold Hoffman, Jr. "Fall"Artist: Arnold Hoffman Jr.Title: " Fall "Medium: Silkscreen. Matted and framed.Signed: Arnold Hoffman Jr. in pencil at lower right, titled in pencil at lower center, and numbered a.p. 2/6 in pencil atSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arnold Hoffman Jr Triangle M 1970s Silkscreen SignedHoffman Jr., Arnold. (American (1915 - 1991), Triangle M, circa 1970's, original color geometric silkscreen print on paper, pencil signed, titled, and numbered 20/60 on bottom, image measures 25.25 xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Arnold Hoffman Jr. (American, b.1915, d. 1991) "DemoArtist: Arnold Hoffman Jr.Title: "Demo #11"Dimensions: 42'' X 29 1/2''Medium: Silkscreen. Framed.Signed: Arnold Hoffman Jr. in pencil at lower right, numbered 43/45 and titled in pencil at lower centeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arnold Hoffman Jr. (1915-1991) AmericanTHE PLACE, color screenprint, signed and titled and inscribed A/P III/VI (artist’s proof 3/6) in pencil, image 28 ¼ x 22 ¼”, full margins, frame 38 ½ x 32” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2016ARNOLD HOFFMAN JR (AMERICAN 1915-1991), COLOREDARNOLD HOFFMAN JR (AMERICAN 1915-1991), COLORED LITHOGRAPH, "FACETS", SIGNED AND NUMBERED. SIGHT 20 X 27"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-29 X 36" PROVENANCE: WESTINGHOUSE ART COLLECTION LABEL VERSOSee Sold Price
Sold2018ROBERT P. MOORE JR. MCM ABSTRACT PAINTINGRobert P Moore Jr. On canvas. 60" h x 60" w x 2" d.See Sold Price
Sold2022John Carlis Jr. Abstract Oil Painting on BoardJohn Carlis Jr. (American 1917-) Abstract Oil Painting on Board Signed and Framed "Polar Landscape". Art measures 35 inches x 45 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Abstract painting, unsigned, c.1970Abstract painting, unsigned, c.1970. 40.75" x 31.5".See Sold Price
Sold2021Arnold Weber Modernist Abstract Painting 1960'sOriginal gouache and watercolor on paper. Fine 1960's Color abstract on paper by American modernist painter Arnold Weber (1931 - 2010) . Signed lower right "A Weber 1969". Image Size measures 16" x 21See Sold Price
Sold2021Arnold Weber Modernist Abstract Painting 1960'sOriginal gouache and watercolor on paper. Fine 1960's Color abstract on paper by American modernist painter Arnold Weber (1931 - 2010) . Signed lower right "A Weber 1972". Image Size measures 14.5" xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arnold Weber Modernist Abstract Painting 1960'sOriginal gouache and watercolor on paper. Fine 1960's Color abstract on paper by American modernist painter Arnold Weber (1931 - 2010) . Signed lower right "A Weber 1969". Image Size measures 14.75" xSee Sold Price
Sold201811 Abstract Paintings by Arnold Weber, 1931-2010Consists of abstract figures, faces, portrait, 2 abstract flowers in pots, shapes in multiple tones, light and dark variations; 10 signed and dated [555-20, 29, 59, 65, 85, 122, 155, 156, 215, 222, 25See Sold Price
Sold2022Arnold Hoffman, American (1886-1966) "Gloucester Harbor" Oil on Canvas PaintingOriginal Oil on canvas "Gloucester Harbor" painting by Arnold Hoffman, signed and dated 1944 in lower right hand corner canvas measurements is 25" x 30" high. Frame measurements are 31" x 36" highSee Sold Price
Sold2017Still life ptg by Arnold Hoffman, 1944Still life oil on canvas painting by Arnold Hoffman(American 20th cen), signed and dated 1944.28" x 21".See Sold Price
May 11Hess Fine AuctionsLinda Ann Stark Original 22.625in Abstract Painting French Ultramarine Diamond Weave 1995$700(3 bids)
16 hrs LeftThe Art's WorldJEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT - UNTITLED ABSTRACT PAINTING - ACRYLIC PAINTING ON CANVAS - IN THE STYLE OF€7,500
4 days LeftTremont AuctionsEdward Weston. Original small mixed media abstract painting. Signed lower left. Sight: 7 x 5in.$100
16 hrs LeftThe Art's WorldJEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT - UNTITLED ABSTRACT PAINTING - 1983 - ACRYLIC ON CANVAS - IN THE STYLE OF€7,500