Sold2017Arnold Hoffman Jr. (American, b.1915, d. 1991) "DemoArtist: Arnold Hoffman Jr.Title: "Demo #11"Dimensions: 42'' X 29 1/2''Medium: Silkscreen. Framed.Signed: Arnold Hoffman Jr. in pencil at lower right, numbered 43/45 and titled in pencil at lower centeSee Sold Price
Sold2016ARNOLD HOFFMAN JR (AMERICAN 1915-1991), COLOREDARNOLD HOFFMAN JR (AMERICAN 1915-1991), COLORED LITHOGRAPH, "FACETS", SIGNED AND NUMBERED. SIGHT 20 X 27"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-29 X 36" PROVENANCE: WESTINGHOUSE ART COLLECTION LABEL VERSOSee Sold Price
Sold2022ABSTRACT AMERICAN SILKSCREEN BY ARNOLD HOFFMAN JRArnold Hoffman Jr., American 1915 to 1991, original limited edition silkscreen on paper, Storm Warning. Signed in pencil lower right. Titled, Artist Proof 5 of 10, in pencil lower right. Framed. ArnolSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arnold Hoffman Jr Triangle M 1970s Silkscreen SignedHoffman Jr., Arnold. (American (1915 - 1991), Triangle M, circa 1970's, original color geometric silkscreen print on paper, pencil signed, titled, and numbered 20/60 on bottom, image measures 25.25 xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lithograph, Abstract, Arnold Hoffman Jr(American, 1915-1991) Together with a lithograph, jungle scene, Linda Messier. RDA #A0101 and A0110 Bin #119 Sight size: 23-1/4"h x 29-1/4"w and 26-1/2"h x 18"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arnold Hoffman Jr. (1915-1991) AmericanTHE PLACE, color screenprint, signed and titled and inscribed A/P III/VI (artist’s proof 3/6) in pencil, image 28 ¼ x 22 ¼”, full margins, frame 38 ½ x 32” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2022"Fall" Op Art Silkscreen by Arnold HoffmanArnold Hoffman (American, 1915-1991). Silkscreen on paper, signed, titled, numbered 7/45 and inscribed "N.F.S." in margin. Sheet size 26" x 33".See Sold Price
Sold2022Arnold Hoffman silkscreenArnold Hoffman (American 1915-1991) ''Big Night''- silkscreen in colors, signed and numbered 38/150 in pencil. 24 3/4 x 29 3/4'' Provenance: Estate of Agnes Doth, Lexington, KY Mrs. Doth operated a coSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arnold Hoffmann, Jr. (American, 1915-1991) CounterpointArnold Hoffmann, Jr. (American, 1915-1991) Counterpoint screenprint signed, titled, and numbered 45/52 28 1/2 x 40 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Arnold Hoffman, American (1886-1966) "Gloucester Harbor" Oil on Canvas PaintingOriginal Oil on canvas "Gloucester Harbor" painting by Arnold Hoffman, signed and dated 1944 in lower right hand corner canvas measurements is 25" x 30" high. Frame measurements are 31" x 36" highSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arnold Hoffman (American, 1886-1966) Fauvism Cityscape Oil on Canvas PaintingDESCRIPTION: Fauvism cityscape oil on canvas painting by American artist Arnold Hoffman (1886-1966); Depicting a vibrant sunset over an expanse of colorful rooftops with mild impasto details. Signed lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arnold Hoffman Jr. (1915-1991) Abstract O/CSigned, dated (63) LR. Bent, pointed forms with sun/moon/disc (RORS199)(JP) stretcher 16" x 20, thin wood frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARNOLD HOFFMAN JR. (1915-1991) MIXED MEDIA DRAWINGPencil and colored pencil on illustration board. Titled, dated, and signed in pencil. Aligned, 1970. Dimensions: H 20.25" x W 16" Condition: Some toning to paper including handling marks to acrylic frSee Sold Price
Sold2017Arnold Hoffman, Jr. "Fall"Artist: Arnold Hoffman Jr.Title: " Fall "Medium: Silkscreen. Matted and framed.Signed: Arnold Hoffman Jr. in pencil at lower right, titled in pencil at lower center, and numbered a.p. 2/6 in pencil atSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arnold Hoffman Jr., abstract painting, c1970Arnold Hoffman Jr., abstract painting, c1970 This painting measures 31.875 inches x 23.75 inches The total dimensions including the frame are 32.625 inches x 24.5 inches A twentieth century painter, sSee Sold Price
Sold2017Still life ptg by Arnold Hoffman, 1944Still life oil on canvas painting by Arnold Hoffman(American 20th cen), signed and dated 1944.28" x 21".See Sold Price
Sold2015ARNOLD HOFFMAN MOONLIT LANDSCAPE OIL ON CANVASARNOLD HOFFMAN MOONLIT LANDSCAPE OIL ON CANVAS Arnold Hoffman (American, 1886-1966), oil on canvas, depicting low-key moonlit landscape, signed by artist lower right, dated 1935. Set in wood frame witSee Sold Price
Sold2021A. HOFFMAN JR. " IN OTHER WORDS" SERIGRAPH 32.5"ARNOLD HOFFMAN JR. " IN OTHER WORDS" SERIGRAPH PRINT | ABSTRACT ART WALL ART DECORATIVE ART MODERN ART-32.5" X 39.5" NAPPROX TO FRAME- EDITION 38 / 52-VERY GOOD CONDITION-DP101321See Sold Price
Sold2020ARNOLD HOFFMAN RUSSIAN AMERICAN 1886-1966Modernist silk screen. Marked, signed, titled bottom right "Offshore" 9/11. In modern gilded frame with deep linen matte. Dimensions: (Frame) H 37.5" x W 48.75" (Sight) H 30" x W 40.75" Condition: LigSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Bomar "Question of Night" Oil on CanvasWilliam Purinton Bomar Jr. (American, 1919-1991). Oil painting on canvas titled "Question of Night," depicting a shady cubist composition. Monogrammed along the lower right. Titled along theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edward Fenno Hoffman (American, 1916-1991) Reaching, 1990Edward Fenno Hoffman (American, 1916-1991) Reaching, 1990 bronze with brown patina signed Edward Fenno Hoffman III 1/3 and dated 1990 (on the base) 45 x 38 x 19 inches. Property Sold to Benefit a NonpSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leon D'Usseau Jr., three mixed media of womenLEON D'USSEAU JR (American, 1918-1991), Young Woman with Hat, sight: 15 x 15 inches, panel: 24.25 x 16 inches; Woman with Vases, sight: 23 x 8 inches, panel: 40 x 8 inches; and Woman with Bird and CatSee Sold Price
Sold2020Arnold Banning Seascape Oil on BoardBanning, Arnold (American, 1903-1991) coastal seascape, most likely Massachusetts or Maine, oil on board, 6 by 9 1/2 inches, in a wood frame measuring 9 by 11 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Arnold Banning Seascape Oil on BoardBanning, Arnold (American, 1903-1991) coastal seascape, most likely Massachuesetts or Maine, oil on board, 6 by 9 1/2 inches, in a wood frame measuring 9 by 11 inches.See Sold Price
Freeman's | HindmanAmado Pena Jr. (American, b. 1943) Cuatro Del Valle, edition 14/100, 1991$150(1 bid)
7 days LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryEdmund Franklin Ward (American, 1892-1991), "The Resurrection," H.- 30 in., W.- 30 in. Framed- H.-$250(1 bid)