SoldFourteen (14) Vintage Art Deco Bakelite Bangle BraceletsFourteen (14) Vintage Art Deco Bakelite bangle bracelets. Laminate, Dot, Laminate greens, blues, butterscotch etc.See Sold Price
SoldVintage Art Deco bakelite bangle bracelets collection (22)Collection of 22 bangle bracelets from the 1920s- 1930s. Mostly bakelite, some being celluloid or cinnabar. Three deco bracelets with rhinestones. Condition: very good nicely kept and wearable, smallSee Sold Price
SoldArt Deco Bakelite Bangle BraceletsPair of Art Deco era 1930's Bakelite bangle bracelets. Beautiful vintage orange & green colors as shown.See Sold Price
SoldFrench ARt Deco bakelite bangle bracelet with lady andFrench ARt Deco bakelite bangle bracelet with lady and jewelsSee Sold Price
SoldFrench Art Deco bakelite bangle bracelet with lady andFrench Art Deco bakelite bangle bracelet with lady and jewelsSee Sold Price
SoldLate Art Deco, Bakelite bangle braceletLate Art Deco Bakelite bangle bracelet Of faux buckle design; 1930s Base metal Inner circ 7 in; Gross weight 16.7 dwts Provenance: Estate of Nicole Emmerich TewelesSee Sold Price
SoldThree (3) Art Deco Bakelite Dangling Charm BanglesThree (3) vintage Art Deco Bakelite bangles bracelets with dangling geometric charms. Black and Green Bakelite with assorted colored charms. Note: One charm is missing from green bracelet. 1 1/4”See Sold Price
SoldButterscotch & Red Bakelite Art Deco Hinged BangleHinged Art Deco bakelite bangle bracelet. Warm original aged and weathered patina left intact and untouched. Measures 9 1/2 in. in length. x 1 in. wide. Inner circumference 6 1/2 in. Inside diameter 2See Sold Price
Sold(5 Pc) Art Deco Diamond and Bakelite Bangle BraceletsDESCRIPTION: A group of five Art Deco bangle bracelets composed of a bakelite foundation featuring a silver setting with a series of inset diamonds decorating the body. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: USASee Sold Price
SoldArt Deco Blue Bakelite Wide Bangle Bracelet, W. GermanyArt Deco Blue Bakelite Wide Bangle Bracelet, made in Western Germany. Nice Art Deco lines decoration. Size: 3 in. diameter , 1 1/8 in. wide.See Sold Price
SoldArt Deco Brown Marbled Bakelite Bangle BraceletMarbleized brown butterscotch bakelite bangle bracelet with a string Art Deco influenced design. Warm aged patina. Tests / tested positive for bakelite. Good condition. No chips, cracks or repairs. MeSee Sold Price
SoldArt Deco Bakelite Black and Clear Rhinestones Bangle Bracelet 3 1/2 in. x 3 in.Art Deco Bakelite Black and Clear Rhinestones Bangle Bracelet 3 1/2 in. x 3 in.See Sold Price
SoldART DECO RED BAKELITE BRACELETART DECO RED BAKELITE BRACELET - RED BAKELITE BANGLE BRACELET WITH METAL DESIGNSee Sold Price
SoldSix (6) Bakelite S Scroll Carved BangleSix (6) Early Bakelite Art Deco carved bangle bracelets. All having similiar "S" scroll type carving. Cherry red, green, brown and butterscotch. Dimensions: 2 3/4" to 3 1/2" and 2 1/2" inner diameter.See Sold Price
Soldvintage estate jewelry: Bakelite braceletvintage Art Deco chocolate brown Bakelite chunky or fat bangle bracelet with carved abstract leaf designinside diameter 2 1/2"See Sold Price
SoldYellow Green Bakelite & Art Deco Bracelet BanglesCollection of bakelite bangles featuring a variety of colors, textures, and designs and Art Deco inspired plastic bracelets. Includes ~ Three spinach green yellow marbled bangles with a glossy finish.See Sold Price
Soldvintage estate jewelry: Bakelite braceletArt Deco period butterscotch yellow Bakelite chunky or fat bangle bracelet with carved indented designinside diameter about 2 5/8"See Sold Price
SoldBakelite Vintage Art Deco Orange Bangle Bracelets Polka DotDescribed By:Michelle HFA 2025X Title: Bakelite Vintage Art Deco Orange Bangle Bracelets Polka Dot Description:7 bangles and 1 bangle with polka dot inlay Hallmarks or Signature:See Sold Price
SoldLot of 4 Vintage Bakelite Bangles – Laminated, Carved, & Translucent Styles – 1930s–1940sA vibrant and eclectic lot of four vintage Bakelite bangle bracelets, each featuring bold colors and unique designs from the Art Deco to mid-century period:1. Laminated Orange & Black Bangle – StunnSee Sold Price
SoldEarly Regency & Estate JewelryEarly circa 1930 - 1940's Regency signed rhinestone and pearl necklace and brooch, Art Deco extra long flapper style pink hue glass necklace, brooches, pins, black Bakelite bangle bracelet and more.See Sold Price
Sold3 Bakelite Green Yellow Art Deco Bangle BraceletsOne features carved flowers, one with a yellow marbleized appearance against a green ground and one is two toned in manner. Warm original aged and weathered patina left intact and untouched. MeasuresSee Sold Price
SoldThree (3) Vintage Bakelite BraceletsVintage Bakelite Bracelets, Art Deco apple juice Bakelite and green buckle stretchy bracelet and green bangles. As seen in photograph preview.See Sold Price
SoldRed Green Yellow Bakelite Art Deco Bracelet 27pcEstate collection lot of a total of twenty seven (27) round bakelite tested bangles. Includes both thin and wide bracelets with all having solid colors from amber brown to butterscotch egg yolk yellowSee Sold Price