Sold2020Art Deco Blue Bakelite Wide Bangle Bracelet, W. GermanyArt Deco Blue Bakelite Wide Bangle Bracelet, made in Western Germany. Nice Art Deco lines decoration. Size: 3 in. diameter , 1 1/8 in. wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023Fourteen (14) Vintage Art Deco Bakelite Bangle BraceletsFourteen (14) Vintage Art Deco Bakelite bangle bracelets. Laminate, Dot, Laminate greens, blues, butterscotch etc.See Sold Price
Sold2022Butterscotch & Red Bakelite Art Deco Hinged BangleHinged Art Deco bakelite bangle bracelet. Warm original aged and weathered patina left intact and untouched. Measures 9 1/2 in. in length. x 1 in. wide. Inner circumference 6 1/2 in. Inside diameter 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Diamonbar Art Deco sterling silver paste buckle hinged bangle bracelet with channel set square paleDiamonbar Art Deco sterling silver paste buckle hinged bangle bracelet with channel set square pale flint blue stones. 2 1/2"inner width, 9mm wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Art Deco silver hinged bangle bracelets with channel set sapphire blue square crystal pasteTwo Art Deco silver hinged bangle bracelets with channel set sapphire blue square crystal paste jewels. Both unmarked. 2 3/8"inner width, 5.0mm wideSee Sold Price
Sold20155 Pc Lot Of Vintage Designer Costume JewelryLot includes: Kenneth Jay Lane bangle bracelet (2 1/8"), Art Deco style bracelet with jade and onyx color pattern (6.75" long x 1 1/8" wide), fun retro signed Germany Sterling bracelet with clear, jadSee Sold Price
Sold2016French ARt Deco bakelite bangle bracelet with lady andFrench ARt Deco bakelite bangle bracelet with lady and jewelsSee Sold Price
Sold2016French Art Deco bakelite bangle bracelet with lady andFrench Art Deco bakelite bangle bracelet with lady and jewelsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Late Art Deco, Bakelite bangle braceletLate Art Deco Bakelite bangle bracelet Of faux buckle design; 1930s Base metal Inner circ 7 in; Gross weight 16.7 dwts Provenance: Estate of Nicole Emmerich TewelesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Art Deco bakelite bangle bracelets collection (22)Collection of 22 bangle bracelets from the 1920s- 1930s. Mostly bakelite, some being celluloid or cinnabar. Three deco bracelets with rhinestones. Condition: very good nicely kept and wearable, smallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Deco Bakelite Bangle BraceletsPair of Art Deco era 1930's Bakelite bangle bracelets. Beautiful vintage orange & green colors as shown.See Sold Price
Sold2023Three (3) Art Deco Bakelite Dangling Charm BanglesThree (3) vintage Art Deco Bakelite bangles bracelets with dangling geometric charms. Black and Green Bakelite with assorted colored charms. Note: One charm is missing from green bracelet. 1 1/4”See Sold Price
Sold2020Bakelite Wide Bangle Bracelet Brown w/ Lavender AccentsBakelite Wide Bangle Bracelet Brown w/ Lavender Accents. Size: 3 in. diameter, 2 in. wideSee Sold Price
Sold2021Art Deco Brown Marbled Bakelite Bangle BraceletMarbleized brown butterscotch bakelite bangle bracelet with a string Art Deco influenced design. Warm aged patina. Tests / tested positive for bakelite. Good condition. No chips, cracks or repairs. MeSee Sold Price
Sold2023(5 Pc) Art Deco Diamond and Bakelite Bangle BraceletsDESCRIPTION: A group of five Art Deco bangle bracelets composed of a bakelite foundation featuring a silver setting with a series of inset diamonds decorating the body. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: USASee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco Bakelite Lucite Acrylic Bangle BraceletsEstate collection lot of a total of 6 ladies bangle bracelets. The 3 yellow butterscotch bangles tested positive for bakelite with simichrome polish. The 3 faceted bracelets are plastic / acrylic. MeaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco Bakelite Black and Clear Rhinestones Bangle Bracelet 3 1/2 in. x 3 in.Art Deco Bakelite Black and Clear Rhinestones Bangle Bracelet 3 1/2 in. x 3 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018ART DECO RED BAKELITE BRACELETART DECO RED BAKELITE BRACELET - RED BAKELITE BANGLE BRACELET WITH METAL DESIGNSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Blue Marbled Bakelit Bangle BraceletDescription: Blue Marbled Bakelite Bangle Bracelet. Measurement approximately: 3” W *1” D. Inches. Material: BakeliteSee Sold Price
Sold2022ART DECO 14KT YELLOW GOLD BANGLE BRACELET, 19TH C.ART DECO 14KT YELLOW GOLD BANGLE BRACELET, 19TH C., W. 21.2 GRAMSSee Sold Price
Sold2023Six (6) Bakelite S Scroll Carved BangleSix (6) Early Bakelite Art Deco carved bangle bracelets. All having similiar "S" scroll type carving. Cherry red, green, brown and butterscotch. Dimensions: 2 3/4" to 3 1/2" and 2 1/2" inner diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2016Wide Art Deco filigree silver bangle braceletWide Art Deco filigree silver bangle bracelet.See Sold Price
2 days LeftHayley VenturesNative American Turqoise Bracelet Cuff w/ Sterling Silver Accent Bracelet & Hollow Bangle,$30
6 days LeftJasper52Antique Art-Deco Sterling Silver & Clear Paste Stone Wide (3/8") Bangle Bracelet$260
4 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersAntique Victorian Etruscan 18K Gold Natural Pearl w/ Enamel Open Bangle Bracelet$1
May 23Luxe Auctioneers, IncCARTIER E.W.C. ART DECO PLATINUM AND DIAMOND BACKWIND COCKTAIL WATCH$10,000
5 days LeftSworders Fine Art AuctioneersAn Art Deco ladies' diamond set cocktail watch, c.1925,£120(3 bids)
20 hrs LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersVintage 18k Gold 0.75 ctw Diamond Green & Blue Enamel Snake Dragon Bangle Bracel$1
3 days LeftRich Penn AuctionsAutomobilia Action Ad Neon Clock, Art Deco blue neon w/clock & advertising flip cards, mfgd by$100(4 bids)
May 27Luther AuctionsTested 18K white gold Art Deco diamond & blue sapphire bracelet over 2 tcw diamonds - 18.1 grams$1,250
Jun 02Tremont AuctionsVintage platinum diamond and sapphire art deco bracelet. 2 blue square cut sapphires and 3 round cut$300
May 31Miami Auctions & Appraisals LLC Vintage Art Deco 14.75cts Diamond Platinum Wide Link Bracelet$25,500
May 31Miami Auctions & Appraisals LLC Vintage Art Deco French Diamond Sapphire Platinum Wide Bracelet$32,500
6 days LeftBidhausTiffany & Co. Schlumberger Platinum & 18K Yellow Gold Blue Enamel Diamond Bracelet$12(3 bids)
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany & Co. Schlumberger Platinum & 18K Yellow Gold Blue Enamel Diamond Bracelet$5(1 bid)
4 days LeftBidhausTiffany & Co. Schlumberger Platinum & 18K Yellow Gold Blue Enamel Diamond Bracelet$10
May 31Miami Auctions & Appraisals LLC Vintage Art Deco 27.90cts Diamond Platinum Geometric Wide Link Bracelet$59,000